2014 Grenada Sailing Week
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week ToT Fun Fleet 04/Feb/2014 09:30 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Multihulls 04/Feb/2014 09:30 AM    

Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising CSA CSA Cruising 2 04/Feb/2014 09:40 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising CSA CSA Cruising 1 04/Feb/2014 09:45 AM    

Grenada Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA Racing 03/Feb/2014 01:05 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
ToT Division
Fun Fleet
1   FRA 37335 Tropical Baltic 42 Christian Nelias 0.8670 04/Feb/14 - 12:25:14 0:02:55:14 0:02:31:56 1 1
2   ESP 9544 Luzula Dufour Gibsea 43 Armando Guilarte 0.8350 04/Feb/14 - 13:20:40 0:03:50:40 0:03:12:36 2 2
3   Kea Moorings 41.3 David Empson DNS 0.8230       4  
 
Multihulls
1   BVI None Freedom Lagoon 52 Michael Lakin DNS 1.5000       2  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - Cruising Racing
CSA Division
CSA Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9270 (2Jib) 04/Feb/14 - 11:50:35 0:02:05:35 0:01:56:25 1 1
2   GRN 2904 Chao Lay Beneteau Oceanis 461 Bluewater Sailing Alex Johnstone 0.8440 (J/P) 04/Feb/14 - 12:07:08 0:02:22:08 0:01:59:58 2 2
3   CAN XX Boxxer Jeanneau 51 Scott Watson 0.9220 (Jib) 04/Feb/14 - 11:55:57 0:02:10:57 0:02:00:44 3 4
4   SIN 434 Kinabalu √Član impression 434 Robert Howison 0.8630 (J/P) 04/Feb/14 - 12:05:18 0:02:20:18 0:02:01:05 4 5
5   USA 5100 Critical Path First 51 Bill Dooley 0.9100 (J/P) 04/Feb/14 - 12:01:49 0:02:16:49 0:02:04:30 5 6
6   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Annie O'Sullivan 0.9000 (J/P) 04/Feb/14 - 12:16:51 0:02:31:51 0:02:16:40 6 11
7   USA La Vida Beneteau 51.5 Gary Lohman 0.8880 (Jib) 04/Feb/14 - 12:55:43 0:03:10:43 0:02:49:21 7 15
8   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen DNF 0.9490 (Jib)       10  
9   B B46 My Mistress Sloop Robert Mills DNS 0.8700 (Jib)       10  
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   GRN 4167 IWW Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 04/Feb/14 - 12:22:12 0:02:42:12 0:02:00:21 1 3
2   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8260 (J/P) 04/Feb/14 - 12:12:49 0:02:32:49 0:02:06:14 2 7
3   USA 1553 Buffalo Soldier J 24 Jerry Bethell 0.7420 (Jib) 04/Feb/14 - 12:30:12 0:02:50:12 0:02:06:17 3 8
4   AUT OE 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 04/Feb/14 - 12:22:07 0:02:42:07 0:02:10:11 4 9
5   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7840 (Jib) 04/Feb/14 - 12:31:21 0:02:51:21 0:02:14:20 5 10
6   USA 143 Done Talking Hunter Legend 430 Chris Robertson 0.8170 (Jib) 04/Feb/14 - 12:31:42 0:02:51:42 0:02:20:17 6 12
7   ANU 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7830 (Jib) 04/Feb/14 - 12:45:49 0:03:05:49 0:02:25:30 7 13
8   GRN 000 Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7810 (Jib) 04/Feb/14 - 12:57:23 0:03:17:23 0:02:34:09 8 14
9   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox DNF 0.8270 (J/P)       11  
10   Bloody Mary H 38 Jerry Stewart DNS 0.7940 (J/P)       11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9130 (Asy) 03/Feb/14 - 14:16:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:05:09 1 1
2   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8910 (Asy) 03/Feb/14 - 14:20:11 0:01:15:11 0:01:06:59 2 2
3   GBR 9419T Dingo RP 37 Mark Chapman 0.9960 (Asy) 03/Feb/14 - 14:13:40 0:01:08:40 0:01:08:24 3 3
4   TRI 19 Hightension Mumm 36 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9330 (Asy) 03/Feb/14 - 14:22:03 0:01:17:03 0:01:11:53 4 4
5   GBR 8405R Southern Child First 40 Lucy Reynolds 0.9470 (Spin) 03/Feb/14 - 14:23:28 0:01:18:28 0:01:14:18 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Island Water World Prickly Bay Marina Camper Nicholson Marinas

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021