2013 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC-A Div 1 06/Oct/2013 12:55 PM 7.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 06/Oct/2013 01:00 PM 7.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC-B Div 3 06/Oct/2013 01:05 PM 7.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF-A Div 4 06/Oct/2013 01:10 PM 7.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 5 06/Oct/2013 01:15 PM 7.8 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF-B Div 1 05/Oct/2013 12:55 PM 2.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 109 Div 2 05/Oct/2013 01:10 PM 2.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 05/Oct/2013 01:15 PM 2.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF-C Div 4 05/Oct/2013 01:20 PM 2.6 NM  
South Course One Design Etchells Div 5 05/Oct/2013 01:25 PM 2.6 NM  

x Fall Series HPR HPR 06/Oct/2013 12:55 PM 7.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-A Div 1
1   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 06/Oct/13 - 14:00:22 0:01:05:22 0:01:23:17 1 4
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 06/Oct/13 - 14:05:30 0:01:10:30 0:01:24:02 2 5
3   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.168 06/Oct/13 - 14:07:43 0:01:12:43 0:01:24:56 3 6
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.184 06/Oct/13 - 14:06:52 0:01:11:52 0:01:25:05 4 7
5   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Kerr 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.150 06/Oct/13 - 14:09:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:26:09 5 9
6   USA 51695 Oacliff Racing Farr 40 OD Oakcliff Sailing 1.180 06/Oct/13 - 14:08:45 0:01:13:45 0:01:27:02 6 10
7   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 06/Oct/13 - 14:08:38 0:01:13:38 0:01:28:30 7 11
8   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 06/Oct/13 - 14:08:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:28:31 8 12
 
IRC-B Div 3
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 06/Oct/13 - 14:20:16 0:01:15:16 0:01:23:06 1 1
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 06/Oct/13 - 14:21:20 0:01:16:20 0:01:23:12 2 2
3   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 06/Oct/13 - 14:18:57 0:01:13:57 0:01:23:16 3 3
4   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 06/Oct/13 - 14:23:29 0:01:18:29 0:01:25:28 4 8
5   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 1.051 06/Oct/13 - 14:32:28 0:01:27:28 0:01:31:56 5 13
6   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       9  
7   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson DNC 1.096       9  
8   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.027       9  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       4
5   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
6   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. A.J. Bailey DNC       8  
7   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 Midn. Andrew Groody DNC       8  
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       5
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       7
8   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-A Div 4
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry -18.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:17:45 0:01:07:45 0:01:10:05 1 1
2   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:25:24 0:01:15:24 0:01:11:30 2 2
3   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 39.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:27:34 0:01:17:34 0:01:12:30 3 3
4   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 54.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:29:40 0:01:19:40 0:01:12:39 4 4
5   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -15.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:21:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:13:03 5 5
6   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 33.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:28:36 0:01:18:36 0:01:14:19 6 6
7   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 06/Oct/13 - 14:27:35 0:01:17:35 0:01:14:28 7 7
8   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch DNC 36.0       11  
9   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       11  
10   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III DNC 9.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       2
3   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       3
4   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       4
5   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       5
6   USA 260 Mad Dogs and Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       6
7   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       7
8   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       8
9   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       11  
10   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel DNF       11  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       2
3   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       5
6   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       6
7   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       7
8   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       8
9   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       9
10   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       10
11   USA 93111 War Pony J 105 Art Guerrera       11
12   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       12
13   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       13
14   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach DNC       20  
15   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam DNC       20  
16   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann DNC       20  
17   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz DNC       20  
18   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac DNC       20  
19   656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk DNC       20  
 
Etchells Div 5
1 18   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff       1
2   USA 1212 Carina Etchells Jonathan Nye       2
3   USA 1388 KSB Etchells Benjamin/Jud Kinney/Smith       3
4   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       4
5 26   USA 1085 Cougar Etchells Ethan Doyle       5
6   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       6
7   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       7
8   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       8
9   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley       9
10   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell       10
11   USA 743 USA 743 Etchells John Stitzer       11
12   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       12
13   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       13
14 11   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman DNC       16  
15   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-B Div 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:00:55 0:01:05:55 0:01:02:17 1 6
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:01:18 0:01:06:18 0:01:02:24 2 7
3   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:01:43 0:01:06:43 0:01:03:05 3 8
4   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 84.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:03:20 0:01:08:20 0:01:04:42 4 10
5   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:07:02 0:01:12:02 0:01:08:08 5 13
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:10:53 0:01:15:53 0:01:11:43 6 14
7   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC 84.0       8  
 
PHRF-C Div 4
1   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:18:21 0:00:58:21 0:00:53:32 1 1
2   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:19:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:54:09 2 2
3   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:21:50 0:01:01:50 0:00:56:54 3 3
4   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 120.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:22:53 0:01:02:53 0:00:57:41 4 4
5   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:22:57 0:01:02:57 0:00:58:08 5 5
6   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:29:31 0:01:09:31 0:01:03:48 6 9
7   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:29:56 0:01:09:56 0:01:04:60 7 11
8   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster 111.0 05/Oct/13 - 14:29:53 0:01:09:53 0:01:05:04 8 12
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC 117.0       13  
10   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       13  
11   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch DNC 117.0       13  
12   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone DNC 135.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
x Fall Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   CAN HPR5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 0.9571 06/Oct/13 - 14:02:45 0:01:07:45 0:01:04:51 1 1
2   USA HPR95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0127 06/Oct/13 - 14:00:22 0:01:05:22 0:01:06:12 2 2
3   USA HPR407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio 0.9560 06/Oct/13 - 14:06:06 0:01:11:06 0:01:07:58 3 3
4   USA HPR4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9763 06/Oct/13 - 14:05:30 0:01:10:30 0:01:08:50 4 4
5   USA HPR1200 High Noon Trip 41 CTM Scott Weisman 0.9411 06/Oct/13 - 14:08:38 0:01:13:38 0:01:09:18 5 5
6   USA HPR1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 0.9606 06/Oct/13 - 14:08:09 0:01:13:09 0:01:10:16 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021