2013 Bayview One Design Regatta
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle A - Dinghy One Design Lightning 02/Jun/2013 10:05 AM    
Circle A - Dinghy One Design Thistle 02/Jun/2013 10:10 AM    

Circle A - Regatta One Design Cal 25 02/Jun/2013 10:15 AM    
Circle A - Regatta One Design Express 27 02/Jun/2013 10:20 AM    
Circle A - Regatta One Design Star Class 02/Jun/2013 10:25 AM    
Circle A - Regatta PHRF Catalina 27 02/Jun/2013 10:30 AM 4 NM  

Circle B - Regatta One Design Beneteau First 36.7 02/Jun/2013 11:56 AM    
Circle B - Regatta One Design J 120 02/Jun/2013 12:01 PM    
Circle B - Regatta One Design S2 9.1 02/Jun/2013 12:06 PM    
Circle B - Regatta PHRF PHRF 1 02/Jun/2013 12:11 PM 5 NM  
Circle B - Regatta PHRF PHRF 2 02/Jun/2013 12:16 PM 5 NM  
Circle B - Regatta PHRF PHRF - War Horse 02/Jun/2013 12:21 PM 5 NM  

Circle C - Regatta One Design Melges 24 02/Jun/2013 11:30 AM    
Circle C - Regatta One Design Audi Melges 20 02/Jun/2013 11:36 AM    
Circle C - Regatta One Design Tartan 10 02/Jun/2013 11:42 AM    
Circle C - Regatta One Design C&C 35 Mk I 02/Jun/2013 11:48 AM    
Circle C - Regatta One Design International Etchells 02/Jun/2013 11:54 AM    

Circle D - River Course One Design Wayfarer 01/Jun/2013 01:42 PM    
Circle D - River Course One Design Ultimate 20 01/Jun/2013 01:47 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A - Dinghy Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1   USA 14975 Atom Lightning Jim Allen       1
2   USA 14249 14249 Lightning George Sipel       2
3   USA 15172 Rocky Lightning James Taylor       3
4   USA 14710 Britannia Lightning Neil Willetts       4
5   USA 14567 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       5
6   USA 15200 Overdrive Lightning Tom Klaban       6
7   USA 14842 Moxie Lightning Mike Polgar       7
8   USA 15430 Horse w no Name Lightning John McCree       8
9   USA 15346 Last Dance Lightning Mike Hecker       9
10   USA 15509 White Lightning Lightning Richard Dishaw       10
11   USA 15500 Disconnected Lightning Kevin Morin       11
12   USA 14511 Mad Duck Lightning Matt Warner       12
13   USA 14301 14301 Lightning Ryan Mabie         13
14   USA 14449 Fins Up Lightning Dale Krcek       14
15   USA 14503 14503 Lightning George Sr Peet DNC       26  
16   USA 15185 BruceALMIGHTY Lightning Bruce Finsilver DNC       26  
17   USA 14628 Over-Engineered Lightning Andy Monique DNC       26  
18   USA 14515 14515 Lightning John Morley DNC       26  
19   USA 14242 Blue Moon Lightning Geoff Nelson DNC         26  
20   USA 15391 15391 Lightning Mike Welch DNF       26  
21   USA 9 Emotionally Disturbed Lightning steve cox DNF       26  
22   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Lightning Trey Rose/ Mike Garza DNS       26  
23   USA 14774 14774 Lightning Tom Vickers DNS       26  
24   USA 15313 313 Lightning Emily Simon DNS       26  
25   USA 15471 Nickels Boat Works Lightning Ryan Flack DNS       26  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 5 Target Practice Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach/Erik Ryan       1
2   USA 454 Obscured By Clouds Cal 25 Stu Thompson       2
3   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme       3
4   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       4
5   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul / Ross Nuechterlein       5
6   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       6
7   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone       7
8   USA 1830 Prestige Worldwide Cal 25 Ian Pouliot       8
9   USA 5633 Clytie Cal 25 Dale Marshall       9
10   USA 749 Pirogue Cal 25 John Shumaker       10
11   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp       11
12   USA 1498 Forty-two Cal 25 Dave Simon       12
13   USA 887 Black Dog Cal 25 C.J. Ruffing       13
14   USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John McAllister DNC       20  
15   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew DNC       20  
16   USA 778 Entropy Cal 25 Rodney Rask DNC       20  
17   USA 15861 Second Wind Cal 25 Donald Healy DNC       20  
18   USA 12 Shang Hai Cal 25 Jim Bowen DNC       20  
19   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams DNS       20  
 
Star Class
1 11   USA 8015 USA 8015 Star Donald Massey       1
2   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge       2
3   USA 7670 Cuba Bat Star Gene McCarthy       3
4   USA 7008 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney DNC       10  
5   USA 6854 Sleek Star Mike Szymanski DNC       10  
6 75   USA 8175 Fast Pony Star James Babel DNS       10  
 
Express 27
1   USA 107 Lorax Express 27 Ralph Deeds       1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Peter Fortune       2
3   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       3
4   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       4
5   USA 111 Piper Express 27 Scott Sorbie       5
6   40401 Mika Express 27 Jerry Lohmeyer         6
7   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       7
 
PHRF Division
Catalina 27
1   USA 2751 Windward Catalina 27 James Cooley 204.0 02/Jun/13 - 11:25:25 0:00:55:25 0:00:41:49 1 1
2   USA 1646 Escape Catalina 27 Bret Zimmerman 210.0 02/Jun/13 - 11:27:58 0:00:57:58 0:00:43:58 2 2
3   USA 20820 Ballinderry Catalina 27 Brian Sullivan DNC 210.0       5  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 51678 Patriot Beneteau First 36.7 Ken Sharpe       1
2   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Dan and Dave Shriner       2
3   USA 25652 Natalie J Beneteau First 36.7 Philip & Sharon O'Niel III D.D.S.       3
4   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer       4
5   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John C. Burke       5
6   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin       6
7   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr.       7
8   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker       8
9   USA 25628 Weather Edge III Beneteau First 36.7 Colt Weatherston       9
10   USA 25620 Red Iguana Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Nagel       10
11   USA 52311 Big Electric Cat Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Bill Cummings DNC       13  
12   USA 25503 Jalapeno Beneteau First 36.7 Dave Parkes DNC       13  
 
J 120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike/Bob Kirkman       1
2   USA 25363 Flyin' Irish J 120 William Bresser       2
3   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele       3
4   USA 25497 Carinthia J 120 Frank Kern       4
5   USA 25329 Nauti Boys J 120 Edward/ John Vermet/ Hughes       5
6   CAN 152 Irresistible too J 120 Gerry Hines       6
7   USA 25900 Perversion J 120 Dennis Dettmer       7
8   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin       8
 
S2 9.1
1   USA 40221 Splash Dance S2 9.1 Laszlo Goda       1
2   USA 40864 Boomerang S2 9.1 Matthew Schriner       2
3   CAN 5512 Five Star S2 9.1 Scott Salter       3
4   USA 17801 Scoop S2 9.1 John Schaffner       4
5   CAN 50 Silverado S2 9.1 Gary McRae         5
6   USA 25512 Risky Business S2 9.1 Bill Stridiron       6
7   USA 686 Odyssey S2 9.1 Chris Frederick DNC       8  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 50996 Promotion Frers 50 Tim Schley -12.0 02/Jun/13 - 12:54:17 0:00:43:17 0:00:44:16 1 2
2   USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 87.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:03:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:45:29 2 5
3   USA 50092 Shazzam Farr 40 William Francis -9.0 02/Jun/13 - 12:56:17 0:00:45:17 0:00:46:01 3 7
4   USA 406 Snake Oil J 105 Don Harthorn 87.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:04:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:46:25 4 11
5   USA 10102 Windseeker C&C 101 Eric Vermandere 72.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:06:50 0:00:55:50 0:00:49:50 5 16
6   USA 1007 Power Trip Synergy 1000 Paul / James Kraft DNC 51.0       12  
7   USA 87 Chroma J 111 Bill Williams DNC -9.0       12  
8   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran DNC 42.0       12  
9   USA 416 Wind Shadow J 105 Jim Murphy DNC 87.0       12  
10   USA 25669 Notso Ez Money Dehler 45 Mike Medwid DNC 21.0       12  
11   NZL 5189 Karma Police Shaw 9 Kenneth Flaska DNS 15.0       12  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 42968 Mr. Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner 72.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:06:14 0:00:50:14 0:00:44:14 1 1
2   USA 52858 OpusDei Olson 30 Chris Cyrul 105.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:09:45 0:00:53:45 0:00:45:00 2 4
3   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson 120.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:12:16 0:00:56:16 0:00:46:15 3 9
4   USA 15056 Avatar Santana 35 Gordon Morlan 126.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:13:47 0:00:57:47 0:00:47:16 4 12
5   USA 25981 Crazy Train Olson 911 SE Kevin Flood 126.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:14:14 0:00:58:14 0:00:47:44 5 14
6   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:14:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:49:06 6 15
7   USA 183 il Baccio C&C 33 II Jason Verbrugghe DNC 141.0       11  
8   USA 15055 Passinthru Santana 35 Matt Sealy DNC 126.0       11  
9   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 Chas Gabor DNC 168.0       11  
10   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Ed Bayer DNC 72.0       11  
 
PHRF - War Horse
1   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Jon Somes / Larry Oswald 30.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:08:16 0:00:47:16 0:00:44:45 1 3
2   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:11:15 0:00:50:15 0:00:45:45 2 6
3   USA 15019 Leading Edge NA 40 Mark & Sue Bevins 84.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:14:06 0:00:53:06 0:00:46:06 3 8
4   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 84.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:14:24 0:00:53:24 0:00:46:23 4 10
5   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour 84.0 02/Jun/13 - 13:15:29 0:00:54:29 0:00:47:29 5 13
6   USA 15381 Marksman Islander 36 Brian Lang DNC 144.0       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C - Regatta Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1   USA 1363 Untouchable Etchells Justin Palm       1
2   USA 1350 GiGi Etchells Shannon Bush       2
3   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Burton       3
4   USA 1155 Joy Ride Etchells Doug Scheibner       4
5   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best       5
6   USA 1001 The D Etchells Donald Maxwell DNC       8  
7   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker DNC       8  
 
Melges 24
1 72   USA 820 West Marine Rigging / New England Ropes Melges 24 Bora Gulari       1
2 70   USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       2
3   USA 55 Gnarly Ruca Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki       3
4   USA 533 High Voltage Melges 24 August Hernandez       4
5   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       5
6   USA 740 Hoodlum Racing Melges 24 Paul Hulsey       6
7   USA 125 Just Add Water Melges 24 Roger Counihan       7
8   USA 510 Rustler Melges 24 Fred Rozelle       8
9   CAN 121 Black Dog Melges 24 Dave Black       9
10   GBR 56 Das Kleine Boot Melges 24 Cate Muller       10
11   CAN 723 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks       11
12   CAN 262 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       12
13   99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette         13
14   CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn       14
15   USA 666 ELE (Extinction Level Event) Melges 24 Michael Hoey DNC       17  
16   USA 73 Psycho Melges 24 Michael Franklin DNC       17  
 
C&C 35 Mk I
1   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK 1 Gary Graham       1
2   USA 4605 Underdog C&C 35 MK 1 Cameron Paine       2
3   CAN 5166 Traitor C&C 35 MK 1 David Keys       3
4   USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 MK 1 Brian Geraghty       4
5   5290 Tir Na Nog C&C 35 MK 1 Steven Sheppard       5
6   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 MK 1 Ted Mayer       6
7   CAN 4207 Firewater C&C 35 MK 1 Andy Hellenbart       7
 
Tartan 10
1   USA 366 Hot Commodity T-10 Todd Tigges       1
2   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       2
3   USA 15339 Rumors T-10 Timothy Mullins       3
4   USA 15378 Demon Rum T-10 Mike / Beth Eckstein       4
5   USA 32236 Distant Thunder T-10 Robb Finicle       5
6   USA 303 Gotcha T-10 Kim and Dave Disbrow       6
7   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards       7
8   USA 22640 8-Ball T-10 Dean Krotchen       8
9   USA 300 Pulsation T-10 John Schaeffer       9
10   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean/Kelli Murphy       10
11   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton DNC       13  
12   USA 5 Wildcat T-10 Steve/Nate/Pete/ Gregory/Parsons/Demming DNC       13  
 
Audi Melges 20
1 13   USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss       1
2 27   USA 127 Flyer Audi Melges 20 Chuck Holzman       2
3 21   USA 21 Fu Audi Melges 20 Marc Hollerbach       3
4   BRA 245 Portobello Audi Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto       4
5 186   USA 186 Details Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman       5
6 229   CAN 229 Character 2.0 Audi Melges 20 Justin Quigg       6
7 221   CAN 221 Slippery Audi Melges 20 Jim Pearson DNC       11  
8 201   USA 201 Big Booty Audi Melges 20 Pat Eudy OCS       11  
9 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie OCS       11  
10 193   USA 193 Heartbreaker Audi Melges 20 Robert Hughes OCS       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle D - River Course Racing
One Design Division
Wayfarer
1   USA 10945 Not issued yet Wayfarer Simon Strauss       1
2   USA 397 Chich Wayfarer Sue Pilling       2
3   USA 10861 Jamaica Blue Wayfarer Marc Bennett       3
4   CAN 7673 Wayfarer Wayfarer Mark Taylor       4
5   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff       5
6   USA 864 None Wayfarer Tony Krauss       6
7   CAN 3854 Shades Wayfarer aL schonborn DNC       10  
8   USA 3445 Alt Bad Wayfarer Robert Mosher DNC       10  
9   CAN 10874 No Name Wayfarer Robert Wierdsma DNS       10  
 
Ultimate 20
1   USA 69 Off Constantly Ultimate 20 Spencer Colpaert, Ian Hollerbach       1
2   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler       2
3   USA 2 Big Indian Ultimate 20 Jesse Willis       3
4   USA 779 Red Stripe Utlimate 20 Bradford Kimmel       4
5   USA 7 Legen...wait for it...dary! Ultimate 20 Alex Hume DNS       7  
6   Can 203 Honour Ultimate 20 Michael Varsava DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Line Honors Soaring Eagle Casino & Resort Bell Beer
Mount Gay Michigan Acura Dealers Acura Barefoot Wine
Total Foundations LLC Wolverine Inflatables 2cute2eat Legal Copy Services
Pure Eco VanTol Insurance Group Crescent Sail Yacht Club Armadillo Printwear

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021