2013 Sperry Top-Sider Marblehead NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Halfway Rockline Racing
One Design Division
Megabyte
1   USA 227 Life is Good Megabyte Marc Poirier       1
2   CAN 346 CAN 346 Megabyte James Hogg       2
3   USA 262 HikeLAB Megabyte David Cliffel       3
4   USA 99 Byte Sized Megabyte Emmett Holt       4
5   132 132 Megabyte Richard Graves       5
6   USA 263 Megabyte Megabyte George Fallon       6
7   USA 362 Connie Megabyte Ledyard McFadden       7
8   US 031 Altair Megabyte George Pawle DNC       9  
 
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1343 Tern Too Rhodes 19 Benjamin Richardson       1
2   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava       2
3   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides       3
4   USA 2692 Rhodes19 Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       4
5   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       5
6   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Shoreman         6
7   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 Marty Gallagher       7
8   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       8
9   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Pete/ Evan Kaznoski/Cooke       9
10   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       10
11   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       11
12   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       12
13   USA 1790 PASTICHE Rhodes 19 Chris Hutchinson       13
14   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd       14
15   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       15
16   1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Jim Taylor         16
17   USA 2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles       17
18   USA 2435 Interlude Rhodes 19 Kent Hallawell       18
19   USA 1015 Flower Pot Rhodes 19 Thomas Dailey       19
20   USA 3299 Clewless Rhodes 19 Jan Paul Zonnenberg       20
21   USA 892 Sheerboom Rhodes 19 Jeffrey Sachs       21
22   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       22
23   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet / Ed Honos       23
24   USA 2653 Apparition Rhodes 19 Richard Hitchcock       24
25   USA 1939 Ripple Rhodes 19 Frank McNamara         25
26   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen         26
27   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       27
28   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam       28
29   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway & Alex Felton DNS       33  
30   USA 3273 Thumpa Rhodes 19 Larry Coffin DNS       33  
31   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner DNS       33  
32   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNS       33  
 
Vanguard 15
1   USA 192 192 Vanguard 15 Matt Allen         1
2   USA 224 Dos Dos Quattro Vanguard 15 Ben Quatromoni       2
3   USA 1922 Pistol1 Vanguard 15 Ben Spiller       3
4   USA 1184 1184 Vanguard 15 Michael Booker       4
5   USA 1587 - Vanguard 15 Clinton Hayes       5
6   USA 1534 None Vanguard 15 Ben Greenfield       6
7   USA 18 Wet Dream Vangaurd 15 Lucas Adams       7
8   USA 1150 1150 Vanguard 15 Matthew Coughlin       8
9   USA 1844 1844 Vanguard 15 Sam Williams       9
10   USA 1484 1484 Vanguard 15 Caleb Armstrong       10
11   USA 54 Fully Torqued Vanguard 15 Nicholas Johnstone       11
12   USA 1902 The Death Star Vanguard 15 Austen Anderson       12
13   USA 1893 1893 Vanguard 15 Steven Pelissier       13
14   637 None Vanguard 15 Pete Edmunds         14
15   USA 672 672 Vanguard 15 Elizabeth Dubovik       15
16   USA 1839 The Swiffer Vanguard 15 Colin Santangelo       16
17   USA 1846 1846 Vanguard 15 Ed Jude Glackin         17
18   USA 1915 1915 Vanguard 15 Michael Zonnenberg       18
19   USA 1927 Polar Express Vanguard 15 Mark Dinneen OCS       20  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Outside Line Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce/Norm Dyson/Cressy       1
2   130 Javelin IOD Matt Lindblad         2
3   16 Tango IOD Ian Morrison         3
4   USA 33 Small Hotel IOD Matthew Emans       4
5   USA 46 Eden IOD Ron Young       5
6   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       6
7   USA 76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       7
8   USA 45 Pompano IOD Fred Callori       8
9   USA 136 Rythm IOD Richard Levine       9
10   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley         10
11   USA 2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       11
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Tinkers Line Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   USA 841 Rafiki Sonar Eric Voss       1
2   GBR 773 Mumbo Jumbo Sonar David Curtis       2
3   USA 1 Beat Dawn S Sonar Skip Shumway       3
4   USA 842 Wife Goes On Sonar Dawn Shumway       4
5   USA 546 Chill Factor Sonar Matthew Shapiro         5
6   USA 607 607 Sonar Peter DeWolfe       6
7   USA 787 Resonance Sonar Sam Altreuter       7
8   USA 566 Shearwater Sonar Sarah Sheldon       8
9   USA 674 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       9
10   USA 690 Rallie Sonar Larry Ehrhardt       10
11   CAN 829 Get Lucky Sonar Paul Tingley       11
12   USA 689 Jumper Sonar Timothy Guy       12
13   USA 492 Saga Sonar Pam Troyer       13
14   USA 457 No name Sonar Ken Kolkebeck       14
 
J 24
1   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber       1
2   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman       2
3   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams       3
4   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       4
5   USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr       5
6   USA 22 Catch 22 J 24 Joseph Grenier         6
7   USA 1355 Asteri J 24 George Aangnostopoulos       7
8   USA 189 Whatever J 24 Frederick Baker DNC       9  
 
Town Class
1   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       1
2   USA 111 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       2
3   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       3
4   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg/John MacMaster/Hope       4
5   USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       5
6   USA TC 00 Elusive Town Class James Cooke/Maitland       6
7   USA 2059 Ethel Town Class William Larkin       7
8   USA 737 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow DNC       10  
9   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class Jane Cooke DNS       10  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 171 Strong Medicine Viper 640 Jeff Slocum       1
2   USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton       2
3   GBR 123 Diamondback Viper 640 Gordon LeGrand       3
4   USA 98 Lo.Qi Viper 640 Kay VanValkenburgh       4
5   USA 52 Business Time Viper 640 Fletcher Boland       5
6   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019