2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Racing 04/Feb/2013 02:00 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 1 04/Feb/2013 02:05 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 2 04/Feb/2013 02:10 PM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Fun Fleet 04/Feb/2013 02:15 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.9150 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 14:45:55 0:00:45:55 0:00:42:00 1
2   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9430 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 14:45:17 0:00:45:17 0:00:42:42 2
3   GBR 9419T Slippery RP Peter Peake 0.9950 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 14:43:07 0:00:43:07 0:00:42:54 3
4   LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor X 99 George Bevan 0.8380 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 14:51:32 0:00:51:32 0:00:43:11 4
5   TRI 3 Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9340 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 14:50:00 0:00:50:00 0:00:46:42 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8990 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 14:52:02 0:00:52:02 0:00:46:46 6
 
CSA Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9250 (2Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 14:55:40 0:00:50:40 0:00:46:52 1
2   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Lancelot Johnson 0.9400 (2Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 14:55:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:47:30 2
3   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9510 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 14:58:08 0:00:53:08 0:00:50:31 3
4   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom DNC 0.9440 (J/P)       6
5   001 Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter DNC 0.9070 (Jib)       6
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe 0.7420 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 15:13:15 0:01:03:15 0:00:48:19 1
2   AUT OE24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 15:11:38 0:01:01:38 0:00:49:29 2
3   USA 00000 Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7990 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 15:12:41 0:01:02:41 0:00:50:05 3
4   GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 15:15:56 0:01:05:56 0:00:50:22 4
5   GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Elan 37 Annie O'Sullivan 0.8560 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 15:09:08 0:00:59:08 0:00:50:37 5
6   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7920 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 15:15:32 0:01:05:32 0:00:51:54 6
7   USA Done Talkin Hunter Legend Chris Robertson 0.8180 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 15:13:42 0:01:03:42 0:00:52:06 7
8   My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.8710 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 15:11:32 0:01:01:32 0:00:53:35 8
9   CRI CKET Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7860 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 15:18:20 0:01:08:20 0:00:53:42 9
10   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8250 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 15:15:13 0:01:05:13 0:00:53:48 10
11   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.7880 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 15:19:45 0:01:09:45 0:00:54:57 11
12   GRN Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7610 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 15:22:29 0:01:12:29 0:00:55:09 12
13   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8300 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 15:32:52 0:01:22:52 0:01:08:46 13
 
Fun Fleet
1   USA Patronus Beneteau 473 Christopher Conway 0.8600 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 15:17:27 0:01:02:27 0:00:53:42 1
2   NOR RaVi Oceanis 45 Harald Horjen 0.8500 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 15:20:11 0:01:05:11 0:00:55:24 2
3   GRN X-Strato Modified Laser Stratos Mark Solomon 0.7390 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 15:32:32 0:01:17:32 0:00:57:17 3
4   CAN 93284 Carpathia Beneteau 473 Hughes Quintal DNS 0.8600 (Spin)       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021