2019 Windsor Yacht Club Wednesday Night Spring/Fall Race Series
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT J 120 03/Oct/2019 06:50 PM 7.2 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A 03/Oct/2019 06:50 PM 7.2 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B 03/Oct/2019 06:55 PM 7.2 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT C&C 35 03/Oct/2019 06:55 PM 7.2 NM 14 Kts
Wednesday Night Race Series PHRF_ToT JAM 03/Oct/2019 07:00 PM 7.2 NM 14 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Race Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
J 120
1   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman 48.0 / 1.0870 02/Oct/19 - 19:49:07 0:00:59:07 0:01:04:16 1 1
2   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 48.0 / 1.0870 02/Oct/19 - 19:50:14 0:01:00:14 0:01:05:28 2 2
3   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey 48.0 / 1.0870 02/Oct/19 - 19:50:23 0:01:00:23 0:01:05:38 3 3
4 Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 48.0 / 1.0870 02/Oct/19 - 19:50:47 0:01:00:47 0:01:06:04 4 4
5   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker 48.0 / 1.0870 02/Oct/19 - 19:55:03 0:01:05:03 0:01:10:43 5 10
6   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too J 120 Marvin Ihnen RET 48.0 / 1.0870       7  
7   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick DNC 48.0 / 1.0870       10  
8 Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess DNC       10  
9   USA 25439 Victrix J 120 Curt Kime DNC       10  
 
JAM
1   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 66.0 / 1.0552 02/Oct/19 - 20:04:46 0:01:04:46 0:01:08:21 1 6
2 Other  USA 35007 Advantage Beneteau FC12 John Vermeulen 90.0 / 1.0156 02/Oct/19 - 20:10:37 0:01:10:37 0:01:11:43 2 11
3   USA 2751 Windward CAL Russell Miller   02/Oct/19 - 20:24:58 0:01:24:58 0:01:11:49 3 12
4   NED 131 Northern Spy Dufour 45 E John Steigenga 59.0 / 1.0673 02/Oct/19 - 20:09:09 0:01:09:09 0:01:13:48 4 17
5   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 121.0 / 0.9687 02/Oct/19 - 20:18:42 0:01:18:42 0:01:16:14 5 21
6   15532 Bubba Carter 3/4 ton Mike Draybuck DNC       14  
7   USA 15351 Phoenix Ranger 37 John Gabriel DNC       14  
8   CAN 204 Windrush II Corsair F-27 Richard Benning DNC       14  
9   USA 6846 Irish Mist Morgan 41CB David Spiers DNC       14  
10   15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham DNC       14  
11 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2007 Enzian C&C 115 John Raguse DNC       14  
12   USA 25664 Pirate Bennatau 40.5 moorings Jeff Henderson DNC       14  
13   USA 33958 Voyager S2 9.1 Roy Lamphier DNC       14  
 
PHRF B
1   USA 15056 Avatar Santana Andrew Morlan 126.0 / 0.9615 02/Oct/19 - 20:10:07 0:01:15:07 0:01:12:13 2 13
2 Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Tartan 33 SH Mark Aitken 165.0 / 0.9091 02/Oct/19 - 20:14:53 0:01:19:53 0:01:12:37 3 15
3   31529 Lionheart II S2 10.3 Len Strahl 123.0 / 0.9658 02/Oct/19 - 20:11:16 0:01:16:16 0:01:13:40 4 16
4   CAN 485 Sail Away 3 Beneteau Ken Blyth   02/Oct/19 - 20:17:14 0:01:22:14 0:01:17:42 5 24
5   CAN 06 Go Train Kirby William Parkolab RET         7  
6   CAN 73355 Private Idaho Beneteau First 405 Alan Johnson DNC       13  
7   USA 444 Phantom J 105 Cynthia & Jim Best DNC       13  
8   USA 416 Windshadow J 105 Jim Murphy DNC       13  
9 737   221 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson DNC       13  
10   CAN 14031 Shenanigans Viking Kelly Johnson DNC       13  
11   USA 1029 Holmebrew CAL 25 David Holme DNC         13  
 
C&C 35
1   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine 129.0 / 0.9573 02/Oct/19 - 20:05:37 0:01:10:37 0:01:07:36 1 5
2   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 Mk I Gary Graham 129.0 / 0.9573 02/Oct/19 - 20:13:43 0:01:18:43 0:01:15:21 2 19
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I Russel Keys / Clyde Guensche 129.0 / 0.9573 02/Oct/19 - 20:16:22 0:01:21:22 0:01:17:54 3 25
4   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla DNC       9  
5   CAN 4207 Firewater C&C 35 Mk I Andrew Hellenbart DNC       9  
6 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty DNC       9  
7   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mk I Jon Shefferly DNC       9  
8   USA 5232 Walloon C&C 35 Mk I Richard Grow DNC       9  
 
PHRF A
1   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 54.0 / 1.0762 02/Oct/19 - 19:53:48 0:01:03:48 0:01:08:40 1 7
2   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 78.0 / 1.0350 02/Oct/19 - 19:56:27 0:01:06:27 0:01:08:47 2 8
3 Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds 90.0 / 1.0156 03/Oct/19 - 19:59:19 0:01:09:19 0:01:10:24 3 9
4   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Jim Weyand 33.0 / 1.1149 02/Oct/19 - 19:54:46 0:01:04:46 0:01:12:13 4 14
5   USA 40025 Solution Farr 40 Bill Francis -9.0 / 1.2015 02/Oct/19 - 19:51:29 0:01:01:29 0:01:13:52 5 18
6 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 66.0 / 1.0552 02/Oct/19 - 20:01:30 0:01:11:30 0:01:15:27 6 20
7   SM 2 Perversion 5 Sydney 41 Dennis Dettmer 24.0 / 1.1324 02/Oct/19 - 19:58:02 0:01:08:02 0:01:17:02 7 22
8   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 72.0 / 1.0450 02/Oct/19 - 20:04:05 0:01:14:05 0:01:17:25 8 23
9   USA 284 Typhoon Harry Far East 28R Harry Bloom RET 72.0 / 1.0450       10  
10   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNC       16  
11   42911 Coconut Telegraph J 33 Dan Pavlat DNC       16  
12   CAN 54505 Bobsled SR 33 Bob Fuller DNC       16  
13   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross DNC       16  
14   USA 43828 Falcon J 35 Edwin Bayer DNC       16  
15   USA 84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper DNC       16  
16   CAN CAN 99 Spitfire Melges John & Ian Marentette DNC       16  
 
  Race Notes & Remarks: Chimo / Not part of the Fall Series - only used for scoring purposes
 



Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021