2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Preliminary Results Race 8
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Coach Boat
Sunfish
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
New York Downstate Regional
One Design
Sunfish
12/Aug/2018
01:55 PM
2.4 NM
-5 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish
1
1717
1717
(Masters)
Sunfish
PaulJon Patin
1
2
81334
81334
(Youth)
sunfish
Griffin Sisk
2
3
USA 11
USA 11
(Youth)
Sunfish
Bridget Sisk
3
4
1020
1020
(Women)
Sunfish
Kathleen Remmer
4
5
176443
176443
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
Lee Montes
5
6
4704
4704
(Women)
Sunfish
Lyndsay Stockwell
6
7
11
Smile and Wave
(Masters)
Sunfish
Jaime Torres
7
8
77173
77173
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
John Condon
8
9
4355
4355
(Masters)
Sunfish
William Kresic
9
10
4321
4321
(Masters)
Sunfish
Brian McGinnis
10
11
77715
77715
(Women)
Sunfish
Anne Patin
11
12
1818
1818
(Youth)
Sunfish
Nicholas Patin
12
13
55461
55461
(Masters)
Sunfish
Kenneth Mockridge
13
14
737
737
(Masters)
SUNFISH
Todd Klingler
14
15
79587
79587
(Youth)
Sunfish
Joseph BEITCH
15
16
USA 4347
4347
(Open)
Matthew Szekalski
16
17
79161
79161
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
David Nielsen
17
18
3657
3657
(Apprentice)
Sunfish
John Schneider
18
19
3838
3838
(Masters)
Sunfish
Peter Beardsley
DNC
25
20
81351
81351
(Open)
Sunfish
Paul Zinger
DNC
25
21
711
711
(Masters)
Sunfish
Felix Hafen
DNC
25
22
USA 8591
USA 8591
(Grand Master)
Sunfish
JOEL FURMAN
DNC
25
23
71
71
(Women)
Sunfish
Marguerite Koehler
DNC
25
24
USA 80666
USA 80666
(Great Grand Master)
Sunfish
Vito Mannino
DNS
25
2018 New York Downstate Sunfish Regional
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
New York Downstate Regional Racing
One Design Division
Sunfish (Apprentice)
1
176443
176443
Sunfish
Lee Montes
5
2
77173
77173
Sunfish
John Condon
8
3
79161
79161
Sunfish
David Nielsen
17
4
3657
3657
Sunfish
John Schneider
18
Sunfish (Grand Master)
1
USA 8591
USA 8591
Sunfish
JOEL FURMAN
DNC
25
Sunfish (Great Grand Master)
1
USA 80666
USA 80666
Sunfish
Vito Mannino
DNS
25
Sunfish (Masters)
1
1717
1717
Sunfish
PaulJon Patin
1
2
11
Smile and Wave
Sunfish
Jaime Torres
7
3
4355
4355
Sunfish
William Kresic
9
4
4321
4321
Sunfish
Brian McGinnis
10
5
55461
55461
Sunfish
Kenneth Mockridge
13
6
737
737
SUNFISH
Todd Klingler
14
7
3838
3838
Sunfish
Peter Beardsley
DNC
25
8
711
711
Sunfish
Felix Hafen
DNC
25
Sunfish (Open)
1
USA 4347
4347
Matthew Szekalski
16
2
81351
81351
Sunfish
Paul Zinger
DNC
25
Sunfish (Women)
1
1020
1020
Sunfish
Kathleen Remmer
4
2
4704
4704
Sunfish
Lyndsay Stockwell
6
3
77715
77715
Sunfish
Anne Patin
11
4
71
71
Sunfish
Marguerite Koehler
DNC
25
Sunfish (Youth)
1
81334
81334
sunfish
Griffin Sisk
2
2
USA 11
USA 11
Sunfish
Bridget Sisk
3
3
1818
1818
Sunfish
Nicholas Patin
12
4
79587
79587
Sunfish
Joseph BEITCH
15
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy