2012 Block Island Race Week
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Race Week - Orange IRC IRC 20/Jun/2012 01:41 PM 5.4 NM 6 Kts
Race Week - Orange PHRF_ToT PHRF 1 20/Jun/2012 01:51 PM 5.4 NM 6 Kts

Race Week - Yellow One Design J109 20/Jun/2012 12:57 PM 4.1 NM 7 Kts
Race Week - Yellow PHRF_ToT PHRF 2 20/Jun/2012 01:35 PM 4.1 NM 6 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Orange Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4235 Apparition Swan 42 Ken Colburn 1.176 20/Jun/12 - 14:37:24 0:00:56:24 0:01:06:19 1 1
2   USA 25279 Shamrock Sensation Nelson Marek 40 Ralph DiMattia 1.072 20/Jun/12 - 14:46:05 0:01:05:05 0:01:09:46 2 2
3   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back IRC 42 Lincoln Mossop 1.168 20/Jun/12 - 14:40:48 0:00:59:48 0:01:09:50 3 3
4   USA 52833 CABADY Corby 33 Randall Baldwin 1.047 20/Jun/12 - 14:49:48 0:01:08:48 0:01:12:02 4 4
5   USA 4201 Conspiracy Swan 42 Ron Levine / Victor Winogradow 1.176 20/Jun/12 - 14:43:04 0:01:02:04 0:01:12:59 5 5
6   USA 4206 Impetuous Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis 1.176 20/Jun/12 - 14:43:29 0:01:02:29 0:01:13:28 6 6
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 64 Jazz J 111 Rod Johnstone 20/Jun/12 - 14:50:50 0:00:59:50 0:01:05:41 1 1
2   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 20/Jun/12 - 14:51:17 0:01:00:17 0:01:06:11 2 2
3   USA 41485 Afterglow Express 37 Bill Walker / Allen Stern 20/Jun/12 - 14:54:39 0:01:03:39 0:01:06:30 3 3
4   USA 41880 Kaos Frers 41 Reginald Smithwick 20/Jun/12 - 14:55:31 0:01:04:31 0:01:07:44 4 4
5   US 35035 Zefiro Torna Nelson/Marek 35 Custom John Schimenti 20/Jun/12 - 14:51:34 0:01:00:34 0:01:07:52 5 5
6   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch 20/Jun/12 - 14:52:53 0:01:01:53 0:01:07:56 6 6
7   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 20/Jun/12 - 14:53:10 0:01:02:10 0:01:08:15 7 7
8   USA 200 Jammy Beggar Melges 32 Tom Lee 20/Jun/12 - 14:52:07 0:01:01:07 0:01:09:12 8 8
9   USA 34 Blockade Runner Farr 30 Bruce/Taran Bingman/Teague 20/Jun/12 - 14:56:00 0:01:05:00 0:01:10:17 9 9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week - Yellow Racing
One Design Division
J109
1   USA 51 Rush J 109 Bill Sweetser       1
2   USA 72 Gut Feeling J 109 Ted Herlihy       2
3   USA 256 Shearwater J 109 Hugh McLean       3
4   USA 266 Vento Solare J 109 Paul Milo       4
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 20/Jun/12 - 14:35:39 0:01:00:39 0:00:59:22 1 1
2   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 20/Jun/12 - 14:36:49 0:01:01:49 0:01:00:30 2 2
3   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 20/Jun/12 - 14:34:51 0:00:59:51 0:01:00:47 3 3
4   USA 343 She's the Boss J 105 John Sutherland 20/Jun/12 - 14:41:49 0:01:06:49 0:01:07:32 4 4
5   USA 52358 Pearl Morris M36 DS Robert Lee 20/Jun/12 - 14:46:14 0:01:11:14 0:01:09:00 5 5
6   USA 40253 Orion S2 10.3 Bryan Coon 20/Jun/12 - 14:46:44 0:01:11:44 0:01:09:23 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022