2018 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 06/May/2018 11:00 AM 3.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 06/May/2018 11:05 AM 3.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF 1 06/May/2018 11:10 AM 3.8 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF 2 06/May/2018 11:15 AM 3.8 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 05/May/2018 01:25 PM 1.9 NM  
South Course One Design J 88 05/May/2018 01:30 PM 1.9 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 05/May/2018 01:35 PM 1.9 NM  
South Course One Design J 70 05/May/2018 01:40 PM 1.9 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 06/May/18 - 11:39:32 0:00:39:32 0:00:46:08 1 1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.159 06/May/18 - 11:40:04 0:00:40:04 0:00:46:26 2 2
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.218 06/May/18 - 11:38:34 0:00:38:34 0:00:46:58 3 3
4   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 06/May/18 - 11:42:11 0:00:42:11 0:00:47:12 4 4
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.304 06/May/18 - 11:37:00 0:00:37:00 0:00:48:15 5 5
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       5
6   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis       6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer       7
8   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 06/May/18 - 11:51:36 0:00:41:36 0:00:39:53 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 06/May/18 - 11:52:28 0:00:42:28 0:00:40:45 2 2
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 15.0 06/May/18 - 11:51:50 0:00:41:50 0:00:40:53 3 3
4   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 06/May/18 - 11:50:45 0:00:40:45 0:00:41:19 4 5
5   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue -9.0 06/May/18 - 11:52:29 0:00:42:29 0:00:43:03 5 7
6   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       7  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 48.0 06/May/18 - 11:59:08 0:00:44:08 0:00:41:06 1 4
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 06/May/18 - 11:59:26 0:00:44:26 0:00:41:46 2 6
3   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 45.0 06/May/18 - 12:01:23 0:00:46:23 0:00:43:32 3 8
4 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 06/May/18 - 12:04:58 0:00:49:58 0:00:43:42 4 9
5   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 114.0 06/May/18 - 12:06:00 0:00:51:00 0:00:43:47 5 10
6   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 06/May/18 - 12:01:43 0:00:46:43 0:00:43:52 6 11
7   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 06/May/18 - 12:04:39 0:00:49:39 0:00:44:31 7 12
8   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt 90.0 06/May/18 - 12:05:59 0:00:50:59 0:00:45:17 8 13
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       1
2   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       2
3   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing       3
4 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       4
5   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       5
6   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       6
7   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       7
8   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         8
9   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso       9
10   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNC       12  
11 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNC       12  
 
J 88
1   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       1
2   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matt Barry       2
3   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       5
6   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz J 88 Paul Strauch       6
7   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       7
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       2
3   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       3
4   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks       4
5   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles       5
6   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       6
7   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Sailing Academy       7
8   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       8
9   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       9
10   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       10
11   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Thomas Hickey       11
12   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       12
13   USA 321 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten DNC       14  
 
J 109
1 25   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       1
2   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       2
3   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       3
4   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       5
6   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       6
7 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hinckley Yachts    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy