2018 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non Spin PHRF above 150
1   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 222.0 / 0.8420 19/Jul/18 - 20:15:35 0:01:10:35 0:00:59:26 1 2
2   USA 1548 Julianna M Pearson 26 Steve Wade 225.0 / 0.8387 19/Jul/18 - 20:20:35 0:01:15:35 0:01:03:24 2 6
3   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 19/Jul/18 - 20:24:00 0:01:19:00 0:01:08:06 3 9
4   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Douglas Gould 162.0 / 0.9129 19/Jul/18 - 20:19:46 0:01:14:46 0:01:08:15 4 10
5   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 180.0 / 0.8904 19/Jul/18 - 20:36:59 0:01:31:59 0:01:21:54 5 26
6   USA 334 Miss Blue Alerion 28 Tim Taussig 174.0 / 0.8978 19/Jul/18 - 20:53:15 0:01:48:15 0:01:37:11 6 32
 
Non Spin PHRF 147-100
1   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 138.0 / 0.9448 19/Jul/18 - 20:16:24 0:01:06:24 0:01:02:44 1 5
2   USA 97786 Winsome C&C 34+ Brian McCloskey 108.0 / 0.9878 19/Jul/18 - 20:15:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:04:13 2 7
3   USA 259 Wasabi J 29 Eric Bigotte 120.0 / 0.9701 19/Jul/18 - 20:18:15 0:01:08:15 0:01:06:13 3 8
4   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 / 0.9407 19/Jul/18 - 20:24:22 0:01:14:22 0:01:09:57 4 11
5   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 132.0 / 0.9531 19/Jul/18 - 20:35:27 0:01:25:27 0:01:21:27 5 25
 
Non Spin Faster than PHRF 100
1   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 81.0 / 1.0301 19/Jul/18 - 20:05:01 0:00:55:01 0:00:56:40 1 1
2   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamond One Ton Mike Walsh 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jul/18 - 20:08:34 0:00:58:34 0:01:00:03 2 3
3   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 78.0 / 1.0350 19/Jul/18 - 20:08:33 0:00:58:33 0:01:00:36 3 4
 
Spin PHRF Slower than 100
1   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 19/Jul/18 - 20:30:22 0:01:15:22 0:01:14:27 1 19
2   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 138.0 / 0.9448 19/Jul/18 - 20:36:14 0:01:21:14 0:01:16:45 2 20
3   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 / 0.9615 19/Jul/18 - 20:35:14 0:01:20:14 0:01:17:09 3 21
4   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 117.0 / 0.9745 19/Jul/18 - 20:40:11 0:01:25:11 0:01:23:01 4 27
5   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 114.0 / 0.9789 19/Jul/18 - 20:39:49 0:01:24:49 0:01:23:02 5 28
6   USA 33 Seabird J 95 Mark Mcgivney 120.0 / 0.9701 19/Jul/18 - 20:41:54 0:01:26:54 0:01:24:18 6 29
7   USA 197 CAYUGA Laser Int 28 Eric Letellier 138.0 / 0.9448 19/Jul/18 - 20:50:53 0:01:35:53 0:01:30:35 7 31
 
Spin PHRF 99-60
1   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jul/18 - 20:23:32 0:01:08:32 0:01:10:16 1 12
2   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jul/18 - 20:23:46 0:01:08:46 0:01:10:30 2 13
3   USA 24 Deviation YCC J 88 Iris Vogel 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jul/18 - 20:24:14 0:01:09:14 0:01:10:59 3 15
4   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 19/Jul/18 - 20:25:20 0:01:10:20 0:01:12:06 4 18
 
J/105
1   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jul/18 - 20:37:40 0:01:17:40 0:01:18:31 1 22
2   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jul/18 - 20:38:04 0:01:18:04 0:01:18:55 2 23
3   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jul/18 - 20:39:06 0:01:19:06 0:01:19:58 3 24
4 16   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese 93.0 / 1.0109 19/Jul/18 - 20:46:10 0:01:26:10 0:01:27:06 4 30
 
Spin PHRF faster than 60
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 / 1.1265 19/Jul/18 - 20:27:51 0:01:02:51 0:01:10:48 1 14
2   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 45.0 / 1.0924 19/Jul/18 - 20:30:51 0:01:05:51 0:01:11:56 2 16
3   USA 60564 Warrior Won Xp44 Christopher Sheehan 6.0 / 1.1691 19/Jul/18 - 20:26:40 0:01:01:40 0:01:12:06 3 17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019