2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   GBR 1383 SeriousFun J/70 Mark Lees       1
2 21   GBR 108 Jelvis J/70 Martin Dent       2
3 13   GBR 1169 Jeepster J/70 Graham Clapp       3
4 20   GBR 933 Darcey J/70 Clive Bush       4
5 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       5
6 10   MLT 441 Calypso J/70 Calascione/ Ripard       6
7 11   GBR 1203 PHAN J/70 Jeremy Thorp       7
8 1   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) J/70 Doug Struth       8
9 23   GBR 1209 Alfie J/70 Ossie Stewart       9
10 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) J/70 Fiona Hampshire       10
11 7   GBR 1282 Mjölnir J/70 Thor Askeland / Robert Larke       11
12 9   GBR 746 JDog J/70 John Greenland       12
13 36   GBR 937 Injunction (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Venables       13
14 3   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat J/70 Paul Ward       14
15 31   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J/70 Jack Davies       15
16 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx (Corinthian) J/70 David Atkinson       16
17 25   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) J/70 Tim Collins       17
18 28   GBR 282 oceanrope.com J/70 Adam Munday       18
19 17   GBR 1278 Sorcha J J/70 Peter Harrison       19
20 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno (Corinthian) J/70 Brian Denney       20
21 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J/70 David McLeman       21
22 4   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J/70 Patrick Liardet       22
23 37   GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) J/70 Phil Rees       23
24 5   GBR 828 Brutus J/70 Charles Thompson       24
25 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris (Corinthian) J/70 Alexander James       25
26 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy (Corinthian) J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       26
27 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) J/70 Andrew Barraclough       27
28 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Northmore       28
29 22   GBR 137 Aqua J (Corinthian) J/70 Terence O'Neill       29
30 32   GBR 1051 Just4play J/70 Simon Cavey       30
31 30   GBR 1384 JM7 (Corinthian) J/70 Susie Moore       31
32 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax (Corinthian) J/70 Philip Chandler       32
33 24   GBR 868 Jackall (Corinthian) J/70 Simon Spraggs       33
34 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) J/70 Robert Orr       34
35 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel (Corinthian) J/70 Kate Sawbridge DNC       36  
 

2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       5
2 1   GBR 1248 DSP J/70 Doug Struth       8
3 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth J/70 Fiona Hampshire       10
4 36   GBR 937 Injunction J/70 Steve Venables       13
5 31   GBR 972 Yeti J/70 Jack Davies       15
6 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx J/70 David Atkinson       16
7 25   GBR 974 EV Experts J/70 Tim Collins       17
8 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J/70 Brian Denney       20
9 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat J/70 David McLeman       21
10 4   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet       22
11 37   GBR 1290 Bryn J/70 Phil Rees       23
12 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James       25
13 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       26
14 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 J/70 Andrew Barraclough       27
15 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting J/70 Steve Northmore       28
16 22   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill       29
17 30   GBR 1384 JM7 J/70 Susie Moore       31
18 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax J/70 Philip Chandler       32
19 24   GBR 868 Jackall J/70 Simon Spraggs       33
20 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo J/70 Robert Orr       34
21 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel J/70 Kate Sawbridge DNC       36  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018