2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
Racing (Spinnaker)
1   NED 44 Dogsmile J 105 Jon Totten 0.885 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 11:58:40 0:01:43:40 0:01:31:45 1 3
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 11:56:12 0:01:41:12 0:01:32:18 2 4
3   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.951 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 11:52:40 0:01:37:40 0:01:32:53 3 7
4   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 12:01:49 0:01:46:49 0:01:34:19 4 8
5   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.924 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 11:57:14 0:01:42:14 0:01:34:28 5 9
6   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime First 40 Edward Krubasik 0.938 (Spin) 03/Feb/18 - 11:58:02 0:01:43:02 0:01:36:39 6.5 11
7   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.937 (Both) 03/Feb/18 - 11:58:09 0:01:43:09 0:01:36:39 6.5 12
8   GBR 91182 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 11:51:45 0:01:36:45 0:01:36:45 8 13
9   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 11:51:04 0:01:36:04 0:01:36:50 9 14
10   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 11:57:50 0:01:42:50 0:01:37:48 10 15
11   FRA 81 Zed 4 Akilaria rc2 Marc Dubos 2.000 03/Feb/18 - 12:01:27 0:01:46:27 0:03:32:54 11 24
 
Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 03/Feb/18 - 12:04:25 0:01:39:25 0:01:32:45 1.5 5
2   TRI 20 C-Mos Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.909 (Spin) 03/Feb/18 - 12:07:02 0:01:42:02 0:01:32:45 1.5 6
3   Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Peter Hops 0.879 (Jib) 03/Feb/18 - 12:14:03 0:01:49:03 0:01:35:51 3 10
4   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 03/Feb/18 - 12:23:51 0:01:58:51 0:01:43:17 4 16
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.894 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 12:42:28 0:02:17:28 0:02:02:54 5 20
 
Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 03/Feb/18 - 12:05:05 0:01:45:05 0:01:25:39 1 1
2   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.837 (Jib) 03/Feb/18 - 12:08:29 0:01:48:29 0:01:30:48 2 2
3   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 43 Alfred McMillan 0.830 (Jib) 03/Feb/18 - 12:30:58 0:02:10:58 0:01:48:42 3 17
4   GBR G122 Chance Beneteau First 435e Michael Edward Sullivan 0.859 (J/P) 03/Feb/18 - 12:28:56 0:02:08:56 0:01:50:45 4 18
5   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.800 (J/P) 03/Feb/18 - 12:51:07 0:02:31:07 0:02:00:54 5 19
6   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.830 (Asy) 03/Feb/18 - 12:48:23 0:02:28:23 0:02:03:09 6 21
7 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Mini 650 Pjotr Lezhnin DNF 0.825 (Asy)       12  
8   NED 806 Nevis Dufour 46 Grand Large Radboud Crul DNS 0.859 (Jib)       12  
9   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody s38 chris woods RET 0.824 (J/P)       12  
10   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair RET 0.797 (Asy)       12  
 
Classic (Simplified Rule)
1   551 Mah Jong S&S 52 Yawl Alex Goldhill 0.843 (Spin) 03/Feb/18 - 14:31:22 0:04:01:22 0:03:23:28 1 22
2   Free Spirit Luders 40 Jerry Stewart 0.802 (Jib) 03/Feb/18 - 14:48:48 0:04:18:48 0:03:27:33 2 23
3   M3 Galatea Classic Yawl Judd Tinius 0.925 (Spin) 03/Feb/18 - 14:27:42 0:03:57:42 0:03:39:52 3 25
4   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.927 (Jib) 03/Feb/18 - 14:46:23 0:04:16:23 0:03:57:40 4 26
5   118 Guiding Light Cutter Roy Boughton 0.741 (Jib) 03/Feb/18 - 16:00:00 0:05:30:00 0:04:04:32 5 27
6   GND 1 Savvy Petite Martinique Danny Donelan RET 0.812 (Jib)       8  
7   GRN 1 Free in St Barths Carriacou Sloop Carl Enoe RET 0.839 (Asy)       8  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       1
2   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       2
3   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW J 24 Gus Reader       3
4   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       4
5   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Donald Stollmeyer       5
6   2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018