2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Course B PHRF Course B (JAM & Spin) 23/Aug/2017 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  

SA 7 PHRF JAM 23/Aug/2017 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 23/Aug/2017 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 23/Aug/2017 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) 23/Aug/2017 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) 23/Aug/2017 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Turbo (PHRF < 0) 23/Aug/2017 07:15 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom 183.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:30:25 0:01:45:25 0:01:34:06 1 1
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 81.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:40:03 0:01:50:03 0:01:42:48 1 13
2   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps TLE 105.0   5  
3   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNC 135.0       7  
4   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNC 72.0       7  
5   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNC 30.0       7  
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNC 57.0       7  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 126.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:28:40 0:01:33:40 0:01:22:23 1 2
2   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay 126.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:32:58 0:01:37:58 0:01:26:41 2 3
3   26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC 126.0       6  
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards 93.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:37:45 0:01:37:45 0:01:29:26 1 5
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1   83 Hokey Smoke J/88 Richard Stearns 87.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:43:09 0:01:38:09 0:01:30:22 1 6
2   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 75.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:42:39 0:01:37:39 0:01:30:56 2 7
3   USA 270 VANDA III J109 Jack Toliver 72.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:49:27 0:01:44:27 0:01:38:00 3 10
4   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group 75.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:53:12 0:01:48:12 0:01:41:29 4 12
5   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 87.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:56:01 0:01:51:01 0:01:43:14 5 14
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 87.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:57:28 0:01:52:28 0:01:44:41 6 15
7   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch 75.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:59:16 0:01:54:16 0:01:47:33 7 16
8 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis TLE 81.0   11  
9 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNC 72.0       12  
10   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch DNC 84.0       12  
11   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC 72.0       12  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey Janicek 24.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:21:34 0:01:11:34 0:01:09:25 1 1
2   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 30.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:40:26 0:01:30:26 0:01:27:45 2 4
3   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 66.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:47:26 0:01:37:26 0:01:31:32 3 8
4   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:48:45 0:01:38:45 0:01:35:16 4 9
5   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 23/Aug/17 - 20:55:09 0:01:45:09 0:01:38:58 5 11
6   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC 39.0       9  
7   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco DNC 69.0       9  
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle TLE 27.0   9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020