2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Coral Reef Cup One Design Etchells 19/Mar/2017 01:18 PM 5.4 NM 14 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 05   USA 1305 Clean Execution Etchells Michael Gavin       1
2 85   USA 1185 USA 1185 Etchells Robert Allardice / TOMAS HORNOS / ROBERT ALLARDICE / JOSH REVKIN       2
3 29   UKR 1297 1297 (Corinthian) Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       3
4 80   USA 1280 Freedom Etchells Craig Mense       4
5 18   GBR 1418 Strait Dealer Etchells David Franks       5
6 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic       6
7 82   USA 1282 Athena Etchells John Donnelly / Ezra Culver / Stu deLisser       7
8 14   USA 1414 Skanky Gene Etchells Jay Cross       8
9 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith       9
10 41   USA 1415 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon W Bush       10
11 71   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack       11
12 28   USA 1228 Terrapin Etchells Steve Benjamin / Dave Hughes / Ian Liberty / Stuart McNay       12
13 27   CAN 1327 Blackadder Etchells Enrique Quintero       13
14 03   USA 1303 Wizard Etchells Douglas McKeige       14
15 63   USA 1363 1363 Etchells Michael Goldfarb       15
16 20   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       16
17 72   CAN 1426 Press Gang Etchells Christina Medland       17
18 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       18
19 25   USA 1225 TBC Etchells Tom Abrey / Tom Abrey / Matt Reid / Bruno Van Dyke       19
20 24   USA 1424 GBR 1424 Etchells Barry Parkin       20
21 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga (Corinthian) Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       21
22 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah (Corinthian) Etchells Jonah Pruitt       22
23 12   BER 1412 Tiburon Etchells Mark Watson       23
24 94   CAN 1094 John Deere (Corinthian) Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb       24
25 89   USA 1198 America Jane II Etchells Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Brian Kamilar / Evan Aras       25
26 93   CAN 993 Southern Etchells Etchells Jerry Wendt       26
27 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis (Corinthian) Etchells Jeff Nehms       27
28 73   USA 1373 Victory (Corinthian) Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       28
29 44   GBR 1441 Highlife Etchells Peter Rogers       29
30 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Etchells Nicholas Stagg       30
31 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot (Corinthian) Etchells Patricia Stadel DNC       33  
32 26   Usa 1126 Ninkasi Etchell Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Phil Toth DNF       33  
 

2017 International Etchells Class - 11th Annual Coral Reef Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Coral Reef Cup Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 29   UKR 1297 1297 Etchells Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk / Oleg Tsypko       3
2 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic       6
3 39   USA 1239 Leading Edge Etchells Jeff Dever / Steve Girling / Rick Jarchow       18
4 68   USA 1168 Mahalaga Etchells Peter Vessella / Tracy Usher / Ben Newman       21
5 22   USA 1202 Jeremiah Etchells Jonah Pruitt       22
6 94   CAN 1094 John Deere Etchells Sharon Bourke / Lee Carlson / Abigail Webb       24
7 07 North Sails  USA 1307 Nemesis Etchells Jeff Nehms       27
8 73   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb / Henry Chau / Chris Lanza       28
9 11   USA 1111 Crapshoot Etchells Patricia Stadel DNC       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021