2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Summer Series PHRF Class Four 24/Aug/2010 07:10 PM 4.94 NM 19 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Five 24/Aug/2010 07:10 PM 4.94 NM 19 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Three 24/Aug/2010 07:15 PM 4.94 NM 19 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class Two 24/Aug/2010 07:20 PM 4.94 NM 19 Kts
BI Summer Series PHRF Class 24/Aug/2010 07:25 PM 4.94 NM 19 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Summer Series Racing
PHRF Division
Class
1   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -18.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:07:41 0:00:42:41 0:00:44:09 1 2
2   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin -15.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:09:16 0:00:44:16 0:00:45:30 2 5
 
Class Two
1   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 72.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:10:56 0:00:50:56 0:00:45:00 1 4
2   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:10:57 0:00:50:57 0:00:46:45 2 6
3   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey 51.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:11:02 0:00:51:02 0:00:46:50 3 7
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:12:35 0:00:52:35 0:00:46:54 4 9
5   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 66.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:13:03 0:00:53:03 0:00:47:36 5 11
6   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens DNC 30.0       11  
7   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC 30.0       11  
8   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack DNC 51.0       11  
9   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry DNC 51.0       11  
10   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone DNC 39.0       11  
 
Class Three
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:06:13 0:00:51:13 0:00:43:48 1 1
2   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy 96.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:07:18 0:00:52:18 0:00:44:23 2 3
3   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 105.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:10:30 0:00:55:30 0:00:46:51 3 8
4   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:09:40 0:00:54:40 0:00:47:15 4 10
5   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:16:59 0:01:01:59 0:00:55:04 5 14
6   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC 105.0       9  
7   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport DNC 90.0       9  
8   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
 
Class Four
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 123.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:07:53 0:00:57:53 0:00:47:45 1 12
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:12:58 0:01:02:58 0:00:52:35 2 13
3   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 120.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:14:59 0:01:04:59 0:00:55:06 3 15
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC 141.0       6  
5   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins DNC 150.0       6  
 
Class Five
1   USA S 38 Chasseur-NS Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 123.0 24/Aug/10 - 20:20:26 0:01:10:26 0:01:00:18 1 16
2   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       6  
3   USA 53535 First Tracks-NS Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       6  
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC 180.0       6  
5   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella DNC 201.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021