2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles One Design Laser Radial 30/Jul/2017 01:15 PM    
Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 30/Jul/2017 01:15 PM    

Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock One Design Rhodes 19 30/Jul/2017 01:38 PM 2.8 NM  
Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock One Design Town Class 30/Jul/2017 01:45 PM 2 NM  

Marblehead NOOD - Outside One Design J 105 30/Jul/2017 01:33 PM 4.4 NM  
Marblehead NOOD - Outside One Design Etchells 30/Jul/2017 01:47 PM 4.4 NM  
Marblehead NOOD - Outside One Design IOD 30/Jul/2017 01:56 PM 4.4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Radial
1   USA 175954 N/A Laser Hannah Lynn       1
2   USA P4 P4 Lea Russell         2
3   USA 210675 Run_D.M.C. Laser Dave Crawley       3
4   USA 208595 Laser Edward Backman       4
5   USA 191464 Covfefe Laser Judith Krimski       5
6   USA 176139 176139 Laser Mason Cheney       7
7   USA P3 P3 Bronwyn Legg         8
8   USA 189722 189722 Laser Morgan Cheney       9
9   USA 187392 187392 Laser Faye Flam RET         11  
 
Laser Full Rig
1   USA 175877 Calypso Nik Froud         1
2   185497 Pit Viper II Laser Peter Lynn       2
3   USA 175954 Lola Laser Bill Lynn       3
4   USA 199023 199023 Bryce Andreasen         4
5   USA 207 Tbd Laser David Robison       5
6   USA 187436 same as it ever was Laser Phil King       6
7   200209 200209 Laser Standard S. Alejandro Gallagher       7
8   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       8
9   USA 198633 198633 Chris Legg         9
10   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan       10
11   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter DNC       17  
12   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden DNC       17  
13   USA 211829 flurry Laser Paul Keohan DNC       17  
14   USA 99984 Laser Stefan Thibodeaux DNC       17  
15   USA 47614 aesthetis Laser James Murphy DNC       17  
16   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell DNC       17  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       1
2   USA 1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       2
3   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 William Heffernan       3
4   USA 1343 Tern Too Rhodes 19 Benjamin Richardson       4
5   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       5
6   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       6
7   USA 3172 Tough cookie Rhodes 19 David Nelson       7
8   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       8
9   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       9
10   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 drusilla slattery       10
11   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Elise Mazareas       11
12   USA 2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Cooke/ Kaznoski       12
13   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       13
14   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       14
15   USA 722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Dave Shoreman / Jeff Reynolds       15
16 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1782 Peppermint Rhodes 19 Debbie Noble       16
17   USA 1398 Sarah Sheldon Rhodes 19 sarah Sheldon       17
18   USA 2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman       18
19   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       19
20   USA 1790 Persistent Header Rhodes 19 Ken / Bill Cormier / Dalton       20
21   usa 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 David Martini       21
22   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       22
23   USA 1939 Selkie Rhodes 19 Charles Obersheimer       23
24   USA 1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       24
25   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner       25
26   USA 1645 Siesta Rhodes 19 Stefan Ianchulev / Steve Sovis       26
27   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet DNC       29  
28   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 James Ouellette DNC       29  
 
Town Class
1   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       1
2   USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 2086 Believe it or Knot Town Class Chris Howes       3
4   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       4
5   USA 502 B52 Town Class Chris Boulter       5
6   USA 00 widget Town Class john barker       6
7   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke       7
8   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       8
9   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg MacMaster       9
10   USA 2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook       10
11   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams       11
12   USA 2078 Suerte Verde Town Class Kelley Braun       12
13   USA 567 Christie B Town Class William Larkin       13
14   USA 2093 Sail Loft Town Class william Key       14
15   USA 2091 Wabi Sabi Town Class Charley Morrow       15
16   USA 2059 Breezing Up Town Class Charles Maney       16
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD - Outside Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   USA 7 Gypsy IOD Bruce Dyson       1
2   76 Spirit IOD Peter Stahle       2
3   2 Elektra IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro       3
4   16 Tango IOD Ian / Rachel Morrison       4
5   USA 130 Javelin IOD Bill Widnall       5
6   USA 51 Sagacious IOD Timothy J. Dittrich       6
7   2 Elektra IOD Hanna Vincent       7
8   USA 4 Relapse IOD Steve Barrett       8
9   49 Kungsornen IOD Herbert J. Motley       9
10   46 VIKING IOD Greg Mancusi-Ungaro DNC       12  
11   29 Desperado IOD Joseph Schwartz DNS       12  
 
Etchells
1   USA 575 Perezoso Etchells Mark Luckes       1
2   USA 1099 Mahalo Etchells Charles Kenahan       2
3   USA 1328 Hat Trick Etchells Mark Toso       3
4   USA 1153 Sour Mash Etchells Bob Schaefer       4
5   USA 664 Juhnksho Etchells Joel White       5
6   USA 1071 Magic Dragon Etchells Michael Jobin       6
7   USA 706 Duck Etchells William Watt       7
8   USA 1061 Panache Etchells Paul McLaughlin       8
9   USA 988 Destiny Etchells Tomas Hornos DNC       11  
10   USA 26 Courageous Etchells Hugh Greville RET       11  
 
J 105
1   USA 485 Air Express J 105 Steven J. Goldberg       1
2   USA 635 Merlin J 105 Charlie Garrard       2
3   USA 51459 Sirocco J 105 Steve Hollis       3
4   USA 51563 Vigilante J 105 Vernon Polidoro       4
5   USA 344 Two Feathers J 105 Mark Masur       5
6   USA 345 Eclipse J 105 Matthew Whitlock       6
7   USA 579 Knotless J 105 Ken Bowden       7
8   USA 620 Aqua Boogie J 105 Brian Yanofsky       8
9   USA 398 Blown Away J 105 Jon Samel       9
10   USA 304 Allegro Semplicita J 105 Fred deNapoli       10
11   USA 102 Jaguar J 105 Ernie Hardy       11
12   USA 51178 Atalanta J 105 Marty Galligan       12
13   USA 55 Uproar J 105 Peter Isaacson       13
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Marblehead
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 8


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images Uinta Brewing   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021