2017 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         1
2   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson         2
3   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       4
5 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       5
6   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       6
7   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         7
8   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       9
10   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       10
11   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.         11
12   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       12
13   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         13
 
J 88
1   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       1
2 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         3
4   USA 35 Yonder j 88 Douglas Newhouse       4
5   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry         5
6   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       6
7   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       7
8   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige DNC         10  
9   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks DNC         10  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks         3
4   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes & Za/Lib Jelliffe         4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team         5
6   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon         6
7   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       7
8   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       8
9   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Zach Runci       9
10   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         10
11   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steven Masur       11
12   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         12
13   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       13
14   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC         18  
15   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac DNC       18  
16   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence DNC       18  
17   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering DSQ       18  
 
J 70
1   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       1
2   USA 88 No Name J 70 Mark Ploch         2
3   USA 95 Muse J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg         3
4   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa         4
5   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       5
6   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon       6
7   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       7
8   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       8
9   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea         9
10   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       10
11   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       11
12   332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso         12
13   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       13
14   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         14
15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin         15
16   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg         16
17   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Paula Schaefer       17
18   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor DNC         24  
19   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC         24  
20   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker DNC       24  
21   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson DNC       24  
22   USA 903 Playdate J 70 john logue DNC       24  
23   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano DNC       24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017