2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Alpha Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 48   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 geoff Ewenson / Paul Abdullah / Skip Dieball       1
2 35   CAN 235 JACKPOT Viper 640 William Abbott / JOANNE ABBOUTT, / LEE SHUCKEROW       2
3 47   USA 247 Boomslang Viper 640 Geoff Fargo / JEFF GRANGE / SPENCER STEFFEN       3
4 79   USA 244 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / DAVE HILLMYER / DONNA HILLMYER       4
5 97   USA 97 Rebel Viper 640 Brian Harrison / SETH MCGONIGAL / KARL KLEISCHRODT       5
6 58   USA 258 Colonel Rebel VIper 640 John Dane III / DAVID BOLYARD / JOHN DARE / SCHATTER DANE       6
7 69   USA 69 Ocean Slapper Viper 640 Benjamin Crochuer / Paul Atkins / Kyle Kent         7
8 37   USA 249 Last Call Viper 640 Lee Eikel / SAM VASONEX / JEFF LIGDHEIN       8
9 20   USA 201 Entourage Viper 640 Nick Amendola / Travis Odenbach / Eric Lawrence       9
10 38   USA 238 Copperhead Viper 640 Eric White / PAUL ZINGER / jECK DOYLE       10
11 21   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / JOHN BOWDEN / KARL SCHUTTE       11
12 26   GBR 260 Adder Girl Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / LUKA CRISPIN / HECTOR CISNEROS       12
13 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / WARREN WALHAUG / KRISTA CHAPMAN       13
14 53   USA 253 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O Leary / DAVID DASSETT / ROSS MADONLD       14
15 39   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau / JAKE VICK / ELENI ASIMACOPOLOUS       15
16 60   USA 60 Sir Hiss Viper 640 Brian Knapik / JUSTIN / JEFF AYREI       16
17 82   USA 171 Gray Bush Viper 640 Rives Allen / EDDIE ADAMS       17
18 94   USA 94 Sparky Viper 640 Michael Puleo / ALISON POLEO / LAUREN LEVY / HALSEY RICHARDTZ       18
19 46   USA 246 Gulf Performance Sailing Viper 640 Deborah Deats Wilusz / KIP MTELIN / DEBORAH DEATS       19
20 93   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski / ALEX MILLER / DAVID PYSH       20
21 31   USA 31 When in Rome Viper 640 Matthew Harden / PETER BRIGAITIS / TIM KRAFT       21
22 63   USA 263 The Red Boat Viper 640 Zak Fanberg DNS       24  
23 65   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward / JOHN SPIRLING / EVAN HILKINS DNS       24  
 
VX One
1 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / CALE BWARGHT       1
2 175   USA 175 USA 175 VX One Jeff Eiber / BILL MAUK / HANNAH SELLERS       2
3 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Christopher Alexander / Kristen Lane / Brad Winslett       3
4 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Michael Norris / CHANTIAN NONRIS / CAITLIN DANBY       4
5 187   USA 187 VX One VX One John Potter / Guggenheim / D. GUGSESHCION       5
6 197   USA 197 Second Line VX One Richard Heausler / T. DEVON SWENCY       6
7 178   ISV 178 CRUZAN RHODE VX One Timothy Pitts / Alec Anderson       7
8 222   USA 222 Wild deuces VX One Paul Currie       8
9 188   USA 188 TWD VX One Sam Padnos / SAM PADROS / ABBY COOK / JOSH PUDROS       9
10 140   USA 140 OPB VX One Ched Proctor / Alex Lavelle / EddUARDO MINTZIANS       10
11 145   GBR 145 Mutley VX One Neil Fulcher / JAMES HUNT       11
12 213   USA 213 GiddyUp VX One Kevin Gillman / HEDDISON KEYWORK / TIM KEYWORTH       12
13 162   USA 162 Oh Snap! VX One Frank Beling       13
14 167   USA 167 Blue Lobster VX One Ian Maccini / MEAGAN NOLAN / TOM RICE       14
15 154   CAN 154 Beaver Fever VX One Will Van Cleef / Marc Durlach       15
 
VX Evo
1   NZL 004 VX Racing VX Evo Hayden Bennett       1
2   013 Bennett Racing VX Evo Brian Bennett       2
3   USA 011 Satisfaction VX Evo Jim Myers       3
4   USA 002 FAKE NEWS VX EVO John Woodruff       4
5   USA 3 Molto Legato VX Evo Don Winston       5
6   USA 123 Ove XV VX Evo Ralph Kinder DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Delta Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton       1
2   Usa 121 Marstrom A Cat Carla Schiefer       2
3   USA 342 Stinky Cheese A-Cat William Miller         3
4   USA 347 Fabbys Xmas Gift A Cat Dustin Romey       4
5   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNS       6  
 
Flying Tiger 7.5
1   10 10 Flying Tiger 7.5 Javier Siro / ERNESTRO KIRSCH / AGUSTIN FERRARIO / JAVIER SIRO / ROD FAVELA       1
2   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 Mike Ferring / BRIAN HAYES / gRAIG K SEAMAN / ROBERT WHITE       2
3   06 06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Tom Bolland / Geoff Porter / Jorg Enderlein / Arnd Enderlein       3
4   05 05 Flying Tiger 7.5 Richard Griffin / SABINE GRIFFIN / SPENCER RAGGIO / NORMAND OLSON / ANDREW KERR       4
5   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Matt Gatewood / ANSON MULDER / BRIAN WILLIAMSON / JOHN A LAURIME       5
6   01 01 Flying Tiger 7.5 Larry Bigus / TIM REY / RUTH BIGUS / NEAL PARKLEY / NANCY PARKLEY       6
 
Melges 24
1 47   USA 547 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown / MATT PISTAY / JOHN BROWN / JUSTIN HOOD / KEVIN JENNETT       1
2 80   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / ZAC HERNANDEZ / ALEX SIMON / WILL HOWARD / HUNTER RATIFF       2
3 38   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch / Jason Rhodes/ Ian Sloan / Serena Vilage / Ross McDonald       3
4 51   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres / MIKE BUCLEY / GEORGE POET / JESS KOEIY       4
5 32   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Team RRH / JAW EDYUL / STIAN NESS RORLIK / KRISTOFFER SPENB / TROND SOLLI SEATHER       5
6 11   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon / DOUG NICKEL / TOMMY SANCHUK / MICHAEL MILLER       6
 

2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - Course Delta Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 80   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff / ZAC HERNANDEZ / ALEX SIMON / WILL HOWARD / HUNTER RATIFF       2
2 11   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon / DOUG NICKEL / TOMMY SANCHUK / MICHAEL MILLER       6
 
 

2017 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019