2010 St. Croix Yacht Club Hospice Regatta
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet 21/Feb/2010 10:38 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet 21/Feb/2010 10:38 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet 21/Feb/2010 10:38 AM    
Optimist Regatta One Design Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet 21/Feb/2010 10:45 AM    

St. Croix Regatta - One Design One Design Rhodes 19 20/Feb/2010 02:43 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Optimist Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist Dinghy - White Fleet
1   IVB 600 Optimist Optimist Sam Morrell         1
2   BVI 88 Optimist Ryan Woolridge         2
 
Optimist Dinghy - Blue Fleet
1   IVB 103 Optimist Optimist Mollee Donovan         1
2   IVB 111 Optimist Jason Optimist Jason Putley         2
3   IVB 104 Optimist Optimist Robert Poole         3
4   IVB 100 Optimist Optimist Jonathan Woods         4
5   USA 1554 Optimist Optimist Conrad Yanez         5
6   BVI 108 Optimist Optimist Abayomi Maddox         6
 
Optimist Dinghy - Red Fleet
1   AHO 59 Optimist Optimist Rhone Findlay         1
2   IVB 109 Optimist Optimist Matthew Oliver         2
3   ISV 80 Optimist Optimist Harry Hoffman         3
4   ISV 19964 Optimist Optimist Curtis Walker, Jr         4
 
Optimist Dinghy - Green Fleet
1   USA 5151 Optimist Optimist Alec Kuipers         1
2   ISV 391 Optimist Optimist Paige Clarke         2
3   USA 340 Optimist Optimist David Kleeger         3
4   USA 81 Optimist Optimist Ryan Hunter         4
5   ISV 82 Optimist Optimist Kevin Richards         5
6   ISV 8 Optimist Optimist Afiya Williams         6
7   ISV 007 Optimist Optimist Asha Hodler         7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. Croix Regatta - One Design Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA VI 2 Chrys Rhodes 19 Chris Schreiber       1
2   USA 777 Rhode Trip Rhodes 19 Matthew Flood       2
3   VI 5 Rhode Runner Rhodes 19 Morgan Dale       3
4   VI 3 Ava Rhodes 19 Beech Higby III       4
5   VI 88 Bluebell Rhodes 19 Carl Beckstedt       5
6   VI 4 Puppy II Rhodes 19 William Gibbons DNS       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

National Hospice Regatta Alliance, Inc. West Marine SailProud Apparel Seaborne Airlines
Caribbean Compass All At Sea Premier Classic Wines and Spirits Cruzan Rum
Marshall & Sterling Insurance Weather Routing, Inc. WSTX AM 970 Mongoose radio
Isle 95 Latino 98.3 Sunny 95 WSTX

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022