2016 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 89
1   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan DNC       0
2   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 3.0 / 1.1754 06/Jul/16 - 19:52:38 0:00:46:38 0:00:54:49 1
3   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens 24.0 / 1.1324 06/Jul/16 - 19:55:03 0:00:49:03 0:00:55:33 2
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 06/Jul/16 - 20:06:04 0:01:00:04 0:01:02:46 3
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 33.0 / 1.1149 06/Jul/16 - 20:05:42 0:00:59:42 0:01:06:34 4
6   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark DNC       9
7   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC       9
8   USA 51503 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann DNC       9
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein DNC       0
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye 111.0 / 0.9834 06/Jul/16 - 20:03:39 0:00:52:39 0:00:51:47 1
3   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 06/Jul/16 - 20:11:05 0:01:00:05 0:00:56:16 2
4   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke 105.0 / 0.9924 06/Jul/16 - 20:08:44 0:00:57:44 0:00:57:18 3
5   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 06/Jul/16 - 20:14:26 0:01:03:26 0:00:58:24 4
6   USA 52594 Hawkeye-C C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 06/Jul/16 - 20:15:34 0:01:04:34 0:00:59:57 5
7   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 06/Jul/16 - 20:14:16 0:01:03:16 0:01:00:34 6
8   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 06/Jul/16 - 20:14:57 0:01:03:57 0:01:02:53 7
9   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 156.0 / 0.9207 06/Jul/16 - 20:20:22 0:01:09:22 0:01:03:52 8
10   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC       15
11   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC         15
12   400422 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam DNC       15
13   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       15
14   Uni 68 Crusader Saber Ramze Zakka RET 105.0 / 0.9924       15
 
PHRF > 159
1   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 171.0 / 0.9015 06/Jul/16 - 20:00:53 0:00:44:53 0:00:40:28 1
2   61730 Nebulous Scampi 30 William Hegarty 177.0 / 0.8941 06/Jul/16 - 20:13:27 0:00:57:27 0:00:51:22 2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 06/Jul/16 - 20:14:07 0:00:58:07 0:00:51:45 3
4   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey 177.0 / 0.8941 06/Jul/16 - 20:22:43 0:01:06:43 0:00:59:39 4
5   43885 Neva-C Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       17
6   USA 817 Surprise Benneteau F235 Bruce Johnson DNC       17
7   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee DNC       17
8   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNC       17
9   USA Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams DNC       17
10   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher DNC       17
11   USA 20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 Alfred Heynen DNC       17
12   USA 41109 Phoenix Hughes 35 Ward Davol DNC       17
13   USA 1358 Silver Fox J 24 Jasjeet Sood DNF 174.0 / 0.8978       17
14   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg DNS 210.0 / 0.8553       17
15   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris DNS 165.0 / 0.9091       17
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020