Quantum Key West Race Week 2017
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
52 Super Series
1 3   SWE 52 Rán TP52 Niklas Zennstrom       1
2 1   USA 52015 Quantum Racing TP52 Doug DeVos       2
3 12   GER 52 Platoon TP52 Harm Müller Spreer       3
4 5   RUS 5252 Bronenosec 52 TP52 Vladimir Lybomirov       4
5 9   TUR 1212 Provezza IX TP52 V. Ergin IMRE       5
6 2   ITA 280 Azzurra TP52 Alberto & Pablo Roemmers       6
7 7   USA 5210 Interlodge V TP52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen       7
8 10   FRA 5211 Paprec Recyclage TP52 Stephane Neve       8
9 6   USA 5095 SLED TP52 Takashi Okura       9
10 19   GBR 8852R Alegre TP52 Andy Soriano       10
11 4   GBR 11152X Gladiator TP52 Tony Langley       11
 
J 111
1 67   USA 008 Velocity J 111 Martin Roesch       1
2 64 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       2
3 65   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob Ruhlman       3
4 63   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       4
5 66   USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       5
6 68   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss       6
7 60   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward       7
8 62 North Sails  USA 7311 Perseverance J 111 Bennet Greenwald       8
9 61   USA 29 Heat Wave J 111 Gary Weisberg       9
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 29   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       1
2 33   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini       2
3 42   USA 2 New England Ropes J 70 Tim Healy       3
4 19   BER 000 Hedgehog J 70 Alec Cutler       4
5 34   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan       5
6 26   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       6
7 12   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       7
8 37   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       8
9 32   CAY 580 Powerplay Racing J 70 Peter Cunningham       9
10 28   ITA 1073 Mascalzone Latino J 70 Vincenzo Onorato       10
11 18   USA 377 Gonzo J 70 Kenneth Ganch       11
12 14   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler       12
13 15   USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 Snow Brigden       13
14 39   USA 311 Sparkle J 70 Hannah Swett       14
15 10   USA 501 Button Fly (Corinthian) J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       15
16 31   USA 380 Pied Piper J 70 Gannon Troutman       16
17 45   GBR 910 Vertigo Too J 70 Marco Salvi       17
18 35   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       18
19 46   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       19
20 11   USA 839 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       20
21 41   USA 1026 Tramp (Corinthian) J 70 Thomas Ritter       21
22 20   USA 389 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing J 70 Trey Sheehan       22
23 22   USA 397 Hot Mess (Corinthian) J 70 Rob Britts       23
24 24   GBR 108 JElvis 7* J 70 Martin Dent       24
25 8   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       25
26 7   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       26
27 21   USA 852 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden       27
28 36   USA 585 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella       28
29 30   USA 220 Phoenix (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Firey       29
30 16   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       30
31 13   USA 497 Chinook (Corinthian) J 70 Frank McNamara       31
32 25   USA 53 Jeunesse Racing J 70 George & Donna Antarr       32
33 47   USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       33
34 9   USA 310 Black Seal (Corinthian) J 70 Seth Young       34
35 43 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 (Corinthian) J 70 Al Poindexter       35
36 23 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       36
37 40   USA 48 Swoosh 3 (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Cross       37
38 44   USA 42 USA 42 (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Wagner       38
39 38   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Maciej Zawadzki DNC       43  
40 6   USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally DNC       43  
41 27   USA 317 Late Life Crisis J 70 Corbo Corbishley DNC       43  
42 17   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann DNC       43  
 
CC 30
1 3   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh       1
2 4   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       2
3 5   USA 30025 RoXanne C&C 30 Kip Meadows       3
4 2   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       4
5 1   USA 30024 Anema & Core C&C 30 Ennio Staffini       5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
Flying Tiger 7.5m
1 1   1 Hogfish Racing - Accessibil-IT Flying Tiger 7.5 Nigel Brownett       1
2 4   04 Flying Tiger 7.5 Brian Tyrell       2
3 6   06 Flying Tiger 7.5 Dave Reddaway       3
4 10   10 Easy Tiger Flying Tiger 7.5 Rachel Bryer       4
5 5   05 Flying Tiger 7.5 Guy Williams       5
6 2   02 02 Flying Tiger 7.5 David / Graham Brockbank / Shivers       6
7 3   03 03 Flying Tiger 7.5 Andre Bakker       7
 
J 88
1   USA 77 Courageous J 88 Gary Panariello       1
2   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       3
4   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       4
5   USA 15 Spaceman Spiff J 88 Ryan Ruhlman       5
6   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler       6
7   USA 2 Easy Eights J 88 Joseph / Jeffrey Pawlowski       7
 
ORC Division
ORC (in_3L)
1   USA 6 High Noise Italia Yachts 9.98 Alex Sastre 19/Jan/17 - 15:23:39 0:00:58:39 0:00:42:12 1 1
2   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris and Karen Lewis 19/Jan/17 - 15:19:45 0:00:54:45 0:00:42:41 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 74 Second Star J 122 J.D. Hill 19/Jan/17 - 15:19:56 0:00:54:56 0:00:42:55 3 3
4   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 19/Jan/17 - 15:16:19 0:00:51:19 0:00:43:30 4 4
5   USA 99 Sitella XP44 Ian Hill 19/Jan/17 - 15:19:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:44:20 5 5
6   USA 1131 Phrfection Beneteau First 10 Madalin Keeble 19/Jan/17 - 15:28:52 0:01:03:52 0:00:45:29 6 6
7   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz 19/Jan/17 - 15:30:06 0:01:05:06 0:00:46:30 7 7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 71221 Short Bus Henderson 30 Hawk Caldwell 19/Jan/17 - 15:21:49 0:00:56:49 0:00:47:22 8 8
9   USA 12282 Orion J 122 Paul Milo DNC       10  
 

Quantum Key West Race Week 2017
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Quantum Key West Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 10   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher       15
2 46   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       19
3 41   USA 1026 Tramp J 70 Thomas Ritter       21
4 22   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       23
5 30   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey       29
6 13   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       31
7 9   USA 310 Black Seal J 70 Seth Young       34
8 43 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter       35
9 40   USA 48 Swoosh 3 J 70 Alex Cross       37
10 44   USA 42 USA 42 J 70 Richard Wagner       38
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Quantum Sails
Key West Tourism Gill North America Marlow B&G
Lewmar Mount Gay Rum The Waterfront Brewery J Boats
Historic Key West Red Stripe Beer Sailing World The Hinckley Company
Seahorse Magazine Gowrie Group Classic Harbor Line Team 1 Newport
SpinSheet Magazine    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019