2017 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA Multihull 1 05/May/2017 10:05 AM 23.7 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 1 05/May/2017 10:10 AM 26.3 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 2 05/May/2017 10:15 AM 26.3 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 3 05/May/2017 10:20 AM 23.7 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 4 05/May/2017 10:25 AM 23.7 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 5 05/May/2017 10:30 AM 23.7 NM 18 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 6 05/May/2017 10:35 AM 12.1 NM 18 Kts

2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 7 05/May/2017 10:14 AM 16.3 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 8 05/May/2017 10:19 AM 13.6 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 9 05/May/2017 10:24 AM 13.6 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 05/May/2017 10:29 AM 13.6 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 05/May/2017 10:34 AM 13.6 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 05/May/2017 10:39 AM 12.8 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 05/May/2017 10:44 AM 12.8 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Club Class 05/May/2017 10:49 AM 12.8 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Multihull 2 05/May/2017 10:54 AM 12.8 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   GBR 115L SOJANA Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.378 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 13:10:17 0:03:00:17 0:04:08:26 1
2   GBR 8200R Stay Calm Swan82 Stuart Robinson 1.226 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 13:34:27 0:03:24:27 0:04:10:39 2
3   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Simonas Steponavicius 1.224 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 13:36:14 0:03:26:14 0:04:12:26 3
4   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.271 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 13:40:14 0:03:30:14 0:04:27:12 4
5   MT 100 Nomad IV FC100 Jean-Paul Riviere 1.430 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 13:19:50 0:03:09:50 0:04:31:28 5
6   GBR 301R Challenger Volvo 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.204 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:06:35 0:03:56:35 0:04:44:51 6
7 76   CAN 76 Avenger volvo 60 frers Gilles Barbot 1.249 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:00:52 0:03:50:52 0:04:48:21 7
 
CSA 2
1 Quantum Sails  USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 K3 Foundation Inc 1.119 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 13:55:53 0:03:40:53 0:04:07:10 1
2   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.985 (J/P) 05/May/17 - 14:39:34 0:04:24:34 0:04:20:36 2
3   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.104 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:18:26 0:04:03:26 0:04:28:45 3
4   USA 60601 Sapphire III Cnb 76 John O'Connor 1.152 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:09:54 0:03:54:54 0:04:30:36 4
5   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua RET 1.062 (Asy)       6
 
CSA 3
1   BAR 61300 Conviction TP52 Clint Brooks 1.181 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 13:19:08 0:02:59:08 0:03:31:33 1
2   ANT 3030 Rebel-B Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.055 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 13:45:41 0:03:25:41 0:03:37:00 2
3   SUI 5006 Gordon's Baltic 50 Juerg Koenig 1.022 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 13:52:43 0:03:32:43 0:03:37:24 3
4   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.163 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 13:34:20 0:03:14:20 0:03:46:01 4
5 95   SWE 95 Talanta Pogo 40S2 Mikael Ryking 1.021 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:06:08 0:03:46:08 0:03:50:53 5
6 73   MacPat POGO12.50 Miguel/Patrick Castellote/Franchet 0.986 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:26:15 0:04:06:15 0:04:02:48 6
7 North Sails  FRA 43894 Purple Rain Pogo 12.5 Ekhard Popp 0.988 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:49:03 0:04:29:03 0:04:25:49 7
8   FRA 43860 Black Legend 3 Code 2 Reinold Geiger DSQ 1.177 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 13:46:14 0:03:26:14 0:04:02:44 9
 
CSA 4
1   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso 0.988 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:00:57 0:03:35:57 0:03:33:22 1
2   GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXXI Humphreys 39 Sir Richard Matthews 0.993 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:02:06 0:03:37:06 0:03:35:35 2
3   GBR 8633R Jingaroos (Jings!) J 133 David Ballantyne 0.966 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:08:50 0:03:43:50 0:03:36:13 3
4   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:00:09 0:03:35:09 0:03:36:52 4
5   USA 52902 Team Skylark / El Ocaso J 122 Douglas Ayres 0.948 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:14:44 0:03:49:44 0:03:37:47 5
6   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:06:26 0:03:41:26 0:03:41:26 6
7 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:18:31 0:03:53:31 0:03:42:04 7
8   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.016 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:06:17 0:03:41:17 0:03:44:49 8
9   USA 28920 Sunset/Performance Yacht Racing J 120 Tom Hawker 0.942 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:24:40 0:03:59:40 0:03:45:46 9
10   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.940 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:25:58 0:04:00:58 0:03:46:31 10
11   USA 180 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.988 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:17:44 0:03:52:44 0:03:49:56 11
12 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.983 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:22:07 0:03:57:07 0:03:53:05 12
13 UK Sailmakers  USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower DSQ 0.963 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:12:11 0:03:47:11 0:03:38:47 14
 
CSA 5
1   GBR 486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty Layfield 0.904 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:27:12 0:03:57:12 0:03:34:26 1
2   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.940 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:21:13 0:03:51:13 0:03:37:21 2
3   GBR 4147L Joanna Beneteau First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.937 (Both) 05/May/17 - 14:23:26 0:03:53:26 0:03:38:44 3
4   FRA 28918 Lipton - Performance Yacht Racing A40 Philippe Falle 0.935 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:25:04 0:03:55:04 0:03:39:47 4
5   GBR 2215L Quokka8-Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.964 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:18:18 0:03:48:18 0:03:40:05 5
6   GBR 4778R EH01-Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.952 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:22:24 0:03:52:24 0:03:41:15 6
7   GBR 7382R Pasco's Jaguar Reflex 38 Will Sadler 0.923 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 14:34:53 0:04:04:53 0:03:46:02 7
8   GBR 7408R Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.932 (Both) 05/May/17 - 14:33:26 0:04:03:26 0:03:46:53 8
9   ITA 16814 blue tangos two GS 50 JV de lisi federico 0.951 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:42:47 0:04:12:47 0:04:00:24 9
10   AUT 255 Godspeed X 41 David Hollinger RDG 0.959 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 10:57:10 0:00:27:10 0:00:26:03 12.5
11   GBR 3957L PG Roshni Sirena Marine Azuree 46 Nick Keeler DNS 0.978 (Spin)       15
12   ITA 9709 Templars'F Baltic 51 Antonino Sauve DNS 0.926 (Both)       15
13   GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress Beneteau First 40 Luis Allievi RET 0.940 (Both)       15
14   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall RET 0.958 (Spin)       15
 
CSA 6
1   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.882 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 12:33:43 0:01:58:43 0:01:44:42 1
2   ANT 1721 Spirit NSA Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.870 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 12:36:04 0:02:01:04 0:01:45:20 2
3   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 12:38:10 0:02:03:10 0:01:48:45 3
4   SBH 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 0.894 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 12:37:36 0:02:02:36 0:01:49:36 4
5   FRA 14731 Griottine Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. Pascal Durand 0.852 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 12:47:24 0:02:12:24 0:01:52:48 5
6   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-YACHTS Raphael MAGRAS 0.852 (Both) 05/May/17 - 12:47:42 0:02:12:42 0:01:53:04 6
7   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes DNS 0.882 (Asy)       8
 
Multihull 1
1 Doyle Sailmakers  55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan 1.102 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 13:24:55 0:03:19:55 0:03:40:18 1
2   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.175 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 13:15:07 0:03:10:07 0:03:43:23 2
3 Other  FRA 43945 BitterSharp TS42 John Lawson 0.996 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 14:12:57 0:04:07:57 0:04:06:57 3
4   Granite Outremer 49 Roland Muller 0.963 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 14:38:12 0:04:33:12 0:04:23:05 4
5   6008 Moementum Gunboat 60 Fredrik Moe 1.223 (Scr) 05/May/17 - 13:53:52 0:03:48:52 0:04:39:54 5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B Racing
CSA Division
CSA 7
1   GBR 681 Micron 99 Lord Jim J 39 Cary Byerley and Robbie Ferron 0.879 (J/P) 05/May/17 - 12:55:50 0:02:41:50 0:02:22:15 1
2   ANT 4073 Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Martin Oldroyd 0.907 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 12:50:52 0:02:36:52 0:02:22:17 2
3   SXM 123 L'Esperance First 45f5 Sir Bobby Velasquez 0.886 (J/P) 05/May/17 - 12:55:02 0:02:41:02 0:02:22:41 3
4   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.915 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 12:50:00 0:02:36:00 0:02:22:44 4
5   GBR 9051T Spirit of Athena Beneteau 40.7 EXIT Sailing Team 0.915 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 12:54:23 0:02:40:23 0:02:26:45 5
6   ITA 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.921 (2Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:56:31 0:02:42:31 0:02:29:41 6
7   TTO 43 Legacy Soveral 42 Reginald Williams 0.896 (2Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:04:26 0:02:50:26 0:02:32:42 7
8   FRA 97126 Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Claude Roth 0.902 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 13:03:34 0:02:49:34 0:02:32:57 8
9   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Sophie O'Neill 0.902 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 13:13:21 0:02:59:21 0:02:41:46 9
 
CSA 8
1   ANT 150 Hightide Dehler 33 optima 101 Steve Carson 0.807 (Both) 05/May/17 - 12:49:27 0:02:30:27 0:02:01:25 1
2   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo sloop Raymond Magras 0.838 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 12:45:16 0:02:26:16 0:02:02:34 2
3   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.806 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 12:52:02 0:02:33:02 0:02:03:21 3
4   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.798 (Both) 05/May/17 - 12:55:16 0:02:36:16 0:02:04:42 4
5 North Sails  ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.812 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 12:53:33 0:02:34:33 0:02:05:30 5
6 19   Augustine / Seal O'Day 35 Anthony Sayer 0.775 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:04:04 0:02:45:04 0:02:07:56 6
7   SX 2322 Kidz at Sea/IGY Racing Catalina 36 Garth Steyn 0.786 (2Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:02:44 0:02:43:44 0:02:08:42 7
8   FRA 9761 QUAI 17 / Birinic First 301 S Jean-Charles Beaumont 0.825 (Spin) 05/May/17 - 12:58:54 0:02:39:54 0:02:11:55 8
9 Other  BEL 1500 Dougi Hunter 410 Andre Van Rompay DNC 0.794 (Jib)       12
10 36   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan DNC 0.803 (Asy)       12
11   USA 5341 Freebird Swan44 Philip Asche RET 0.873 (Both)       12
 
CSA 9
1 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.884 (Both) 05/May/17 - 12:47:09 0:02:23:09 0:02:06:33 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.853 (J/P) 05/May/17 - 12:56:39 0:02:32:39 0:02:10:13 2
3 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.954 (Both) 05/May/17 - 12:42:42 0:02:18:42 0:02:12:19 3
4 68 North Sails  Mustique Moody 66 Fin McGurran 0.988 (Asy) 05/May/17 - 12:59:36 0:02:35:36 0:02:33:44 4
5   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith DNC 0.883 (J/P)       8
6   GBR 4091L Amaroo Hanse James Cox DNC 0.973 (Asy)       8
7 26   Atrevida ocean star 56.1 Andrea Veronesi DNC 0.938 (Jib)       8
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 62   Fermi Sun Odyssey 509 DYC Herbold 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:03:28 0:02:34:28 0:02:19:48 1
2 45   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Thomas Sparrer 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:04:43 0:02:35:43 0:02:20:55 2
3 38   Sambamba Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:06:03 0:02:37:03 0:02:22:08 3
4 61     Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Joachim Tigges 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:06:26 0:02:37:26 0:02:22:29 4
5 42   KH+P Papacino Sun Odyssey 509 Andreas Kadelbach 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:07:41 0:02:38:41 0:02:23:37 5
6 44     Lascaris 50S4E Dave Zentmyer 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:09:05 0:02:40:05 0:02:24:53 6
7 50   Klassenfahrt / Gallilee Sun Odyssey 509 Norbert Kopp 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:09:42 0:02:40:42 0:02:25:26 7
8 31   Rioja Sun Odyssey 509 Axel Godefroy 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:11:41 0:02:42:41 0:02:27:14 8
9 57   Painkiller 3 / Tropical Oasis SO 509 Alice Martin PhD JD 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:11:42 0:02:42:42 0:02:27:15 9
10 43   ODIN Sun Odyssey 509 Jakob Oetiker 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:12:44 0:02:43:44 0:02:28:11 10
11 72   La Bella Vita Sun Odyssey 509 Mr. Purolnik 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:14:19 0:02:45:19 0:02:29:37 11
12 48   Saleya Sun Odyssey 509 Martin Poulsen 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:15:43 0:02:46:43 0:02:30:53 12
13 60   Wind Shadow Sun Odyssey 509 Ingo Althoff 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:16:35 0:02:47:35 0:02:31:40 13
14 64   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Oliver Ochse 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:17:24 0:02:48:24 0:02:32:24 14
15 67   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 Helmut Haas 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:18:44 0:02:49:44 0:02:33:37 15
16 25     Annie Daydreaming 50S4E Richard Wilson 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:18:46 0:02:49:46 0:02:33:38 16
17 74   Traveller III Sun Odyssey 509 Uli Dobler 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:22:46 0:02:53:46 0:02:37:16 17
18 49     Sunshine 50S4E Rupert Pearson 0.905 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:29:02 0:03:00:02 0:02:42:56 18
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 59   Turner Dufour 500 Reudiger Margale 0.878 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:59:09 0:02:25:09 0:02:07:27 1
2 54   Grande Plaisance Jenneau 53 Lowell Potiker 0.914 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:03:13 0:02:29:13 0:02:16:23 2
3 52   Alba Dufour 500 GL Polish Sailing Club of New York 0.892 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:09:51 0:02:35:51 0:02:19:01 3
4 35   Dalton Beneteau Oceanis 484 Felice Lojacono 0.889 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:17:28 0:02:43:28 0:02:25:19 4
5 53   Noa Dufour 500 GL Polish Sailing Club of New York 0.892 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:18:35 0:02:44:35 0:02:26:49 5
6 20   Montlouis Oceanis 485 Michel Zwahlen 0.900 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:19:04 0:02:45:04 0:02:28:34 6
7 33     Aquaholics / Double Trouble Sunsail 48.4 Mr. van Dop 0.900 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:21:45 0:02:47:45 0:02:30:58 7
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 30   Le Bernin Dufour 450 Thomas Priebus 0.856 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:48:29 0:02:09:29 0:01:50:50 1
2 24     Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Cerulean Quest Sunsail 4504 Russell Bertrand 0.884 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:47:35 0:02:08:35 0:01:53:40 2
3 46   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.884 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:48:07 0:02:09:07 0:01:54:08 3
4 29     Maissa 46S3E Nicholas Jordan 0.873 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:51:03 0:02:12:03 0:01:55:17 4
5 65   KH+P Sea Times Oceanis 45 Volkhard Berg 0.884 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:51:11 0:02:12:11 0:01:56:51 5
6 51     Scream Away / First Light 46S3E Stuart Lawrence 0.873 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:54:03 0:02:15:03 0:01:57:54 6
7 41   KH+P San Fredelau Oceanis 45 Melanie Rensing 0.884 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:57:17 0:02:18:17 0:02:02:15 7
8 66   Sai-Sai Dufour 455 Sergey Moskovskikh 0.863 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:03:36 0:02:24:36 0:02:04:47 8
9 22   Solignac 46S3K Team Shambles 0.886 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:00:53 0:02:21:53 0:02:05:43 9
10 63   Ti Punch Oceanis 45 Faruk Furundaoturan 0.884 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:05:46 0:02:26:46 0:02:09:45 10
11 47     Happy Ours Sunsail 4503E Mr. Fahrlaender DNC 0.884 (Jib)       12
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 70   Texas Outhauls / Mahler Harmony 42 Don Clements 0.828 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:53:06 0:02:09:06 0:01:46:54 1
2 69   KHS&S Contractors Jeanneau SO 44i Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.875 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:46:20 0:02:02:20 0:01:47:02 2
3 58   KH+P Maxwell Dufour 405 Mareike Guhr 0.824 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:56:08 0:02:12:08 0:01:48:53 3
4 27     Hawking Dufour 425 DYC Peck 0.838 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:56:16 0:02:12:16 0:01:50:50 4
5 39   Carmelo Sailing Team/Ghalazio III 41S3A Marcelo Baltzer Foucher 0.828 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:00:35 0:02:16:35 0:01:53:05 5
6 40   Candelaria Sailing Team/Sohcahtoa 41S3A Alex Lawrence 0.828 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:05:00 0:02:21:00 0:01:56:45 6
7 32   KH+P Talisman Moorings 42/3 Herbert Munzel 0.844 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:08:14 0:02:24:14 0:02:01:44 7
8 71   Texas Chute Out / Orff Harmony 42 Chris Rousseau DSQ 0.832 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:57:17 0:02:13:17 0:01:50:54 11
9 21     Ada 41S3K ASD Anonima Velisti Pontini DSQ 0.841 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:57:00 0:02:13:00 0:01:51:51 11
10 75   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Martin Sager RET 0.885 (Jib)       11
 
Multihull 2
1   GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler Dragonfly 28S Anthony McVeigh 0.969 (Scr) 05/May/17 - 12:43:32 0:01:49:32 0:01:46:08 1
2 55   Seaduction Leopard 47 Petro Jonker 0.928 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:53:36 0:01:59:36 0:01:50:59 2
3 56   Spellbound Leopard 45 Catamaran Ian Martin 0.874 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:01:19 0:02:07:19 0:01:51:16 3
4   Y3000 Helicat Red Custom catamaran 84 Sergey Ananov 0.926 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 12:59:10 0:02:05:10 0:01:55:54 4
5 34   Pissouri Leopard 48 Catamaran Werner Puche 0.869 (Jib) 05/May/17 - 13:48:09 0:02:54:09 0:02:31:20 5
6 37   Certifiable Leopard /Sunsail 444 Catamaran David Avayou DNC 0.809 (Jib)       8
7 23     Ormindo Lagoon 450 Shantar DYC DNC 0.810 (Jib)       8
 
Club Class
1   504 Tumultuous Uproar Beneteau First 42s7 Russ Whitford 0.909 (J/P) 05/May/17 - 12:45:16 0:01:56:16 0:01:45:41 1
2 28 Doyle Sailmakers  Full Monty Bavaria 42 Grahame Williams 0.811 (J/P) 05/May/17 - 13:03:51 0:02:14:51 0:01:49:22 2
3   ANU 409 L J Windward Petersen 44 Iain Mellows 0.798 (J/P) 05/May/17 - 13:07:14 0:02:18:14 0:01:50:19 3
4   GBR 905R Xanadu X50 Simon Costain 0.987 (J/P) 05/May/17 - 12:41:32 0:01:52:32 0:01:51:04 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020