Helly Hansen St. Petersburg NOOD Regatta 2016
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   CAN 835 CAN 835 Sonar Paul Tingley       1
2   USA 1 Valiant Sonar Rick Doerr       2
3   USA 810 Bandit Sonar Andrew Fisher       3
4   USA TBD Warrior Sailing Team Sonar Sammy Lugo       4
5   GBR 747 Spare Part Sonar Steven Palmer       5
6   GBR 748 Tantrum Sonar Hannah Stodel       6
7   IRL 8 If Sonar Eugene Hinkel         7
8   USA 774 Pingrrrrr Sonar Susan Davidson       8
9   USA 2 Misfit Toy Island Express Sonar Ann Sager       9
 
J 24
1   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White       1
2   Uni 3962 2XS J 24 Mark Soya       2
3   JPN 5179 Siesta J 24 Nobuyuki Imai       3
4   USA 4159 Fat Lady J 24 David Mendelblatt       4
5   USA 5432 HoneyBadger J 24 Travis Odenbach       5
6   USA 451 J-Peas J 24 Paul Anstey       6
7   USA 2535 Shock Wave J 24 Seth Rosenthal       7
8   CAN 3880 WOODJCHUCK J 24 Matthew Jeffs       8
 
Lightning
1   USA 14866 Somethind Good Lightning Bill Mauk       1
2   USA 15255 Bad Larry Lightning Michael Zonnenberg       2
3   USA 15512 Flying Circus Lightning Mark Allen       3
4   USA 15265 Go Broncos! Lightning Steven Davis       4
5   USA 14777 I'd Rather Be Lucky Lightning Eric Oetgen       5
6   USA 14520 14520 Lightning Fisk Hayden       6
7   USA 14176 Rudy Lightning Willi Hofmeister       7
8   USA 14044 Still Running with Scissors Lightning Bill Wiggins       8
9   USA 15180 15180 Lightning Pamela Burke       9
10   USA 14748 Gen 5 Lightning Jeffrey Hayden DNC       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
A Cats
1   USA *99 Hall Spars Hall, Ben         1
2   USA *357 Bello Bello, Joseph         2
3   AUS *192 ShackAttack Marshack, Ken         3
4   USA *108 Last Year's Model Orr, Bob         4
5   USA *342 Fabbys Xmas Gift Romey, Dustin         5
6   USA *230 Exploder A14 Hodges, Bob         6
7   CAN *44 Woodscraft Woods, Larry         7
8   USA *320 el Presidente White, Bailey         8
9   NZL *268 Kiwi Magic Burdett, Andrew         9
10   USA *290 I dont' name boats under 40ft Skeels, Mark         10
11   USA *358 A-Cat Vandenoever, Tony         11
12   USA *308 No Name Mitchell Warren         12
13   USA *347 18karat Cerf, Emmanuel         13
14   USA *332 SteadyState Back, Terry         14
15   USA *294 Zhik USA Krantz, Mike DNC         25  
16   USA *73 OH Rodgers Rodgers, OH DNC         25  
17   USA *293 Full Circle Roth, Ronald DNC         25  
18   USA *309 Niki Vining, Bill DNC         25  
19   USA *231 Furious Bird, Rush DNC         25  
20   USA *22 ReBo #1 Boyle, Ryan DNC         25  
21   USA *310 Homey Cope, Woody DNC         25  
22   USA *143 Hallspars Barracude 2 Herendeen, Mark DNC         25  
23   USA *361 Entendre Rubin, Greg DNC         25  
24   USA *369 USA 369 Jordan, Boyd DNC         25  
 
A Cats Classic
1   USA 99 Hall Spars A Cat Ben Hall       1
2   AUS 192 ShackAttack A-Cat DNA Ken Marshack       2
3   USA 108 Last Year's Model A-Cat Bob Orr       3
4   USA 342 Fabbys Xmas Gift A-Cat Dustin Romey       4
5   USA 308 No Name Warren Mitchell         5
6   USA 332 SteadyState A-Cat Terry Back       6
7   USA 22 ReBo #1 Marstrom A-Class Ryan Boyle DNC       11  
8   USA 231 Furious Nakita Rush Bird (M) DNC       11  
9   USA 361 Entendre A class catamaran Greg Rubin DNC       11  
10   USA 369 USA 369 Boyd Jordan DNC         11  
 
A Cats Foiling
1   USA 357 Joseph Bello A-Cat Joseph Bello       1
2   USA 230 Exploder A14 A-Cat Bob Hodges       2
3   CAN 44 Woodscraft Exploder A class Larry Woods       3
4   USA 320 el Presidente A Cat Bailey White       4
5 2   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A-Cat Andrew Burdett       5
6   USA 290 I dont' name boats under 40ft A-Cat Mark Skeels (M)       6
7   USA 358 A-Cat A-Cat Tony Vandenoever       7
8   USA 347 18karat A-Cat Emmanuel Cerf       8
9   USA 294 Zhik USA A-Cat Mike Krantz DNC       15  
10   USA 310 Homey A-Cat Woody Cope DNC       15  
11   USA 309 Niki A-Cat Bill Vining DNC       15  
12   USA 143 Hallspars Barracuda 2 A-Cat Mark Herendeen DNC       15  
13   USA 293 Full Circle A-Class Foiling Ronald Roth DNC       15  
14   USA 73 OH Rodgers A Class CAT OH Rodgers DNC       15  
 
J 70
1   USA 248 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 70 Will Welles       1
2   USA 167 167 J 70 Brendan Feeney       2
3   USA 086 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli       3
4   USA 25 USA 25 J 70 Geoff Becker       4
5   USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts       5
6   USA 4 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler       6
7 49   USA 179 Africa J 70 Jason D'Agostino       7
8   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       8
9   USA 404 Victura J 70 Allan Stern & Bill Walker       9
10   USA 322 Sail22 fäle J 70 Ed Furry       10
11   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       11
12   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       12
13   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer       13
14   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       14
15   USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele       15
16   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       16
17   USA 6 Bazinga! J 70 Kevin Kenny       17
18   USA 363 Down The Line J 70 Kristen Berry       18
19   USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer       19
20 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson       20
21   USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen DNF       24  
22   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones DSQ       24  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 587 OBSESSION Melges 24 Gary Schwarting       1
2   USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho       2
3   USA 687 Firewater Melges 24 George Haynie       3
4   USA 505 USA 505 Melges 24 David King       4
5   USA 719 Wicked Witch Melges 24 Joe Blouin       5
6   USA 736 Rippin Melges 24 Frank Davenport       6
7   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Hunter Ratliff       7
8   USA 419 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell       8
9   USA 610 Hermes Melges 24 Tony Stanley       9
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division C Racing
One Design Division
S2 7.9
1   USA 496 Rebel496 S2 7.9 John Spierling       1
2   USA 518 Straight Up S2 7.9 Jeffrey Danhauer       2
3   USA 448 Hunting Party S2 7.9 Mark Gutteridge       3
4   USA 520 Matros S2 7.9 Bryant/ Gamache       4
5   USA 497 Unborrowed S2 7.9 Kevin Lemonds       5
6   USA 508 ALZYK S2 7.9 AL Wolczyk       6
7   USA 544 Scratch S2 7.9 Paul Latour       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 221 Zoom S2 7.9 Marino Garci       8
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 41035 Morning Glory Wavelength 35 Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail 69.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:27:55 0:00:40:55 0:00:37:28 1 1
2   USA 11 Tack Tick Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki 69.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:28:37 0:00:41:37 0:00:38:10 2 3
3   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno 87.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:30:37 0:00:43:37 0:00:39:16 3 4
4   USA 42341 Warrior Tripp 38 Grant Dumas 60.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:29:22 0:00:42:22 0:00:39:22 4 5
5   USA 39523 Wasabi Farr 395 Adam Rosen 51.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:29:48 0:00:42:48 0:00:40:15 5 9
6   USA 46453 Madcow2 B-Boats David/Ed German/Ruark 66.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:30:45 0:00:43:45 0:00:40:27 6 10
7   USA 83198 Fire & Ice J 105 George Cussins 87.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:32:25 0:00:45:25 0:00:41:04 7 12
8   USA 46625 J Hawk J 105 David Arata 78.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:32:13 0:00:45:13 0:00:41:19 8 13
9   USA 1 Eagle's Eye Far Easter 28r Blair McCarthy 49.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:32:48 0:00:45:48 0:00:43:21 9 17
10   USA 52910 Shazaam J 42 Roger Gatewood 75.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:37:13 0:00:50:13 0:00:46:28 10 19
11   USA 11 curragh J 100 Peter Tuite 81.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:46:03 0:00:59:03 0:00:55:00 11 20
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 97925 Fully Involved B-25 Steve Vincent 138.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:34:16 0:00:47:16 0:00:38:04 1 2
2   USA 152 Semper Fi J 29 Raymond Mannix 111.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:32:07 0:00:45:07 0:00:39:34 2 6
3   USA 97083 Attractive Nuisance Carrera 29 Jamie Myers 99.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:31:40 0:00:44:40 0:00:39:43 3 7
4   USA 40787 Meltemi S29.1 Alexander Korakis 132.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:33:39 0:00:46:39 0:00:40:03 4 8
5   40177 Bay Wolf S2 9.1 John Brennan 132.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:34:22 0:00:47:22 0:00:40:46 5 11
6   USA 40429 Family Circus J 29 Robert Wetmore 111.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:33:58 0:00:46:58 0:00:41:25 6 14
7 Ullman Sails  USA 97921 Project Mayhem B-25 Steve Young 138.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:36:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:42:16 7 15
8   USA 29 Back Off Soverel Tony Barrett 165.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:38:00 0:00:51:00 0:00:42:45 8 16
9   USA 7170 Volcano Tripp 26 Donald Rychel 117.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:37:39 0:00:50:39 0:00:44:48 9 18
10   USA 110 Salsa International tempest 22 Michael Richardson DNC         13  
11   21519 / 581 SOWILO Soverel 30 Pete Weld DNF 126.0       13  
12   734 Alliance Capri 30 Glaser Barry DSQ 111.0 14/Feb/16 - 12:32:15 0:00:45:15 0:00:37:51 13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Team One Newport Regatta Ginger Beer

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019