2022 Bay City Yacht Club Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main - Multihull 06/Jul/2022 07:05 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130) 06/Jul/2022 07:10 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129) 06/Jul/2022 07:15 PM 3.45 NM  
Wednesday Night Series PHRF Jib and Main (PHRF <=91) 06/Jul/2022 07:20 PM 3.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
Jib and Main - Multihull
1   T7 Splinter Triman Bob Struble DNC 0.0       6  
2   52668 Acadia Corsair 28R Robert Nelb DNC 15.0       6  
3   USA E5 Adagio G35 Alan Gurski DNC -75.0       6  
4   43869 Unleaded Corsair F-27 Formula E. J. VanSickle DNC 48.0       6  
5   G1 Wildcard Gougeon 32 Cat greg bull DNC 21.0       6  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF >= 130)
1   USA 16553 Rough Rider P36 Peter Sulfridge 147.0 06/Jul/22 - 19:48:37 0:00:38:37 0:00:30:10 1 3
2   USA 256 Sting Catalina 38 Michael Bouckaert 132.0 06/Jul/22 - 19:53:11 0:00:43:11 0:00:35:36 2 9
3   USA 5448 Plum Crazee C&C 30 William Darbee DNC 189.0       7  
4   USA 42385 Mechanical Music Tartan 10 David Lange DNC 132.0       7  
5 2821   50962 Mirage Catalina 34 Gregory Rankin DNC 165.0       7  
6 North Sails  USA 25429 Summer Wind S3 9.2A Lisle Conly DNC 198.0       7  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF 92 - 129)
1   25637 Carol J Hunter 49 Thomas Jessup 120.0 06/Jul/22 - 19:53:13 0:00:38:13 0:00:31:19 1 7
2   40456 Indigo Farr 33 Konnor Lange 117.0 06/Jul/22 - 19:56:45 0:00:41:45 0:00:35:01 2 8
3 07   USA 007 Bond Girl S2 7.9 Drew & Jenessa Hilger DNC 174.0       9  
4   32272 RUSH Evelyn 32-2 Rush Racing Syndicate DNC 105.0       9  
5   44529 McRags Catalina 445 Larry Peters DNC 120.0       9  
6   USA 230 Sharon Kaye J 29 Jim Ferency DNC 120.0       9  
7   25079 Trick Shot Mirage 338 Joe Shotwell DNC 96.0       9  
8   usa 67547 Wampum Choate 37 Chris Jones DNC 111.0       9  
 
Jib and Main (PHRF <=91)
1   USA 50799 Ataraxis J 130 John Johnson 36.0 06/Jul/22 - 19:50:25 0:00:30:25 0:00:28:21 1 1
2   USA 52774 Amante2 Farr 49 Greg Velez -18.0 06/Jul/22 - 19:47:58 0:00:27:58 0:00:29:00 2 2
3   USA 9449 Sapphire Beneteau First 40.7 S. Emery Scheibert 60.0 06/Jul/22 - 19:53:38 0:00:33:38 0:00:30:11 3 4
4 43   usa 040 Resilient Esse 850 MIKE RUHLAND 81.0 06/Jul/22 - 19:54:54 0:00:34:54 0:00:30:15 4 5
5   USA 25475 Bahari Beneteau First 40.7 David / Gabe Day 60.0 06/Jul/22 - 19:54:15 0:00:34:15 0:00:30:48 5 6
6   USA 52754 Sohest Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Somalski DNC 84.0       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Gougeon Bay Landscaping West Marine SBCSA
Award & Sports Amante2 Acadia Bahari
Sting    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy