2021 Fontelieu One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

One Design Regatta One Design Flying Scot 03/Oct/2021 01:02 AM    
One Design Regatta One Design RS-Aero 03/Oct/2021 12:39 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Lightning 03/Oct/2021 12:48 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design ILCA (Laser) 03/Oct/2021 12:52 PM    
One Design Regatta One Design Thistle 03/Oct/2021 12:55 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
One Design Regatta Racing
One Design Division
ILCA (Laser)
1   214130 . Laser Andrew Scrivan       1
2   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       2
3   USA 217627 ILCA ICLA Ben Sheppard       3
4   STM 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       4
5   USA 204092 TBD Laser AJ Sorensen         5
6   USA 218452 None ILCA 7 Harrison Stevens       7
7   CAN 199355 1 Laser Paul Clifford       8
8   189788 189788 laser Matt doherty       9
9   USA 201226 ILCA Duncan Craine       10
10   183757 Laser Laser Stephen Fisk       11
11   181127 DENA LASER Michael Radcliffe       12
12   208094 [No Name] Laser Eric Heller       13
13   USA 211837 Bogus ILCA 7 Nicholas von der Wense       14
14   199804 199804 Laser Jeff Beckwith       15
15   209073 Shogun Laser Britt Hughes SCP       15
16   205445 N/A Laser Natalya Goncharova       16
17   191908 Boat Laser Brad Thompson       17
18   USA 192556 192556 Laser Liam Gavin       18
19   200394 laser laser Stefan Jans       19
20   186508 Laser Laser Colley Wheeler       20
21   USA 190517 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gus van Berkel       21
22   183729 laser laser ryan giannotto       22
23   212116 Born Free Laser William Dickey       23
24   217333 Laser Radial Charlie Caporrino       24
25   173703 173703 Laser Daniel Desmond       25
26   214908 strandell laser peter strandell       26
27   367 171142 Laser Phil Kresge       27
28   187991 Laser Laser Geoffrey Durno       28
29   187875 Laser Radial Laser James Saxe       29
30   USA 173690 Laser Laser Larry Marner       30
31   USA 184473 Beam laser radial Aurora Meunier Mott       31
32   210691 Laser Radial Laser Radial Gus Fichtenholtz       32
33   194009 No name Laser Gavin Hanig       33
34   217739 Frozen Lemonade Laser H.L. DeVore DNS       46  
35   0121 unnamed Laser Scott Fauver DNS       46  
36   USA 214515 Peter Mark Laser Peter Mark DNS       46  
37   195474 Laser radial Max Laferriere DNS       46  
38   213421 Samantha II Laser Radial Erick Rankin DNS       46  
39   217724 217724 Laser Scott Clark DNS       46  
40   209684 Mama Tried Laser Tom Dailey DNS       46  
41   161100 laser laser David Frazier DNS       46  
42   USA 218455 Laser Radial Laser Radial Kurt Stuebe DNS       46  
43   217837 NA Laser William Geiger DNS       46  
44   185840 None Laser Jarred Hosking DNS       46  
45   USA 0400 TBD Laser Antonio Maya-LeFort DNS         46  
 
Thistle
1   4004 Rocket Ship Thistle Steve Gruver       1
2   3728 GORP Thistle Jon Duffett       2
3   3721 Heartland Thistle Robert Pickens       3
4   3825 3825 Thistle Robert Simonfy       4
5   4032 Boris Badenov Thistle Sam Brauer       5
6   4046 Ghost Pepper Thistle Brian Joyce DNS       10  
7   994 Karma Thistle Mark Agnew DNS       10  
8   3850 Kevin Thistle Scott Pakenham DNS       10  
9   3843 Stroppy Cow Thistle Tom Lawton DNS       10  
 
RS-Aero
1   3172 Mixed Bag RS Aero Richie Gordon       1
2   3405 Bombay Girl RS Aero Madhavan Thirumalai       2
3   3420 RS Aero Dave Powlison       3
4   3222 USA 3222 RS Aero Michael Gavin       4
5   3686 Aggie P RS Aero Scott Thistlethwaite       5
6   1422 Aero Prone RS Aero Eric Aker       6
7   3218 hmb RS Aero James Baurley       7
8   1988 Mr. Tippy RS Aero Benjamin White       8
9   2638 TBD RS Aero Pede Dickey       9
10   2771 NDRT RS Aero Anne Kochendorfer       10
11   2732 Whistling Wind RS Aero Boris Mezhibovskiy       11
12   3210 Espresso RS Aero Francisco Barreto       12
13   2251 Clydesdale Rs Aero James Dodwell       13
14   USA 3214 Aero Flynn RS Aero Richard Gordon       14
15   2210 Pinball Wizard RS Aero Peter E Libre       15
16   3220 Luz RS Aero Carlos Crespo       16
17   2639 Satisfaction RS Aero James Myers DNS       23  
18   2623 Outlawed Tunes RS Aero Andrew McConnell DNS       23  
19   3820 Sfzorzando RS Aero Don Winston DNS       23  
20   1424 None RS Aero Gary Orkney DNS       23  
21   1986 1986 RS Aero Sally Sharp DNS       23  
22   424 Guess who RS Aero James Daus DNS       23  
 
Lightning
1   USA 15215 15215 Lightning Dave Peck       1
2   15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor       2
3   USA 15315 USA 15315 Lightning Brian Hayes Jr.       3
4   15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman       4
5   USA 14719 Team Stripes Lightning Bill Bogardus       5
6   USA 15016 15016 Lightning James Gardner       6
7 34   USA 14807 Second Chance Lightning Rod Ratcliffe       7
8   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Lightning Eric Heller DNS       11  
9   14619 More Cowbell Lightning Theresa Colantuono DNS       11  
10   USA 15336 Impulse Lightning Edson White RET       11  
 
Flying Scot
1   3289 NA Flying Scot David Irving       1
2   5271 Nokomis Flying Scot Tim Gordon       2
3   5692 Cheese Puff Flying Scot JOHN COOKE       3
4   5384 OYSTER Flying Scot Christopher Perez       4
5   5193 Flying Fish Flying Scot Victor Olsen       5
6   3948 N/A Flying Scot Douglas T Main       6
7   5830 Let's Dance Flying Scot Laurie DelBene       7
8   3594 Win*Ward Flying Scot Peter Feick       8
9   usa 5217 Starlie J Flying Scot David Osler       9
10 North Sails  4533 Turquoise Dreams Flying Scot Bud Lindman DNS       13  
11   3443 Top Banana Flying Scot Robert Counihan DNS       13  
12   3322 Amazin Blue Flying Scott Jeffrey Altman DNS       13  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022