2016 Antigua Sailing Week
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class 28/Apr/2016 11:45 AM 13.6 NM 16 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 3 28/Apr/2016 11:50 AM 13.6 NM 16 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 2 28/Apr/2016 12:15 PM 13.6 NM 16 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 4 28/Apr/2016 12:20 PM 12.1 NM 16 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 5 28/Apr/2016 12:25 PM 12.1 NM 16 Kts
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing CSA CSA - Racing 6 28/Apr/2016 12:30 PM 12.1 NM 16 Kts

B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Racing 7 29/Apr/2016 10:05 AM 11 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 29/Apr/2016 10:15 AM 11 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 29/Apr/2016 10:21 AM 11 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 29/Apr/2016 10:27 AM 11 NM  
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 29/Apr/2016 10:33 AM 9.6 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
A. Antigua Sailing Week - Racing Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1 - Ocean Class
1   ITA 3956 Weddel Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.2470 (Jib) 28/Apr/16 - 13:20:25 0:01:35:25 0:01:58:59 1
2   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Linas Ivanauskas 1.2180 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:23:31 0:01:38:31 0:02:00:00 2
3   GBR 301 Challenger Whitbread 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.2040 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:28:20 0:01:43:20 0:02:04:25 3
4   FRA 1953 Green Dragon Volvo 70 Johannes Schwarz 1.3750 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:20:19 0:01:35:19 0:02:11:04 4
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.9580 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:04:48 0:01:49:48 0:01:45:11 1
2   GBR 9804R Milanto Swan 46 Valerio Bardi 0.9290 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:13:28 0:01:58:28 0:01:50:03 2
3   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.1040 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:59:59 0:01:44:59 0:01:55:54 3
4   GBR 2080L El Oro Auzepy-Brennuer Tim Wilson 0.9560 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:17:10 0:02:02:10 0:01:56:47 4
5   USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 Jorge Madden 1.1140 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 14:00:54 0:01:45:54 0:01:57:58 5
6 54   Magix X562 Carlo Pagliani 1.0160 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:14:15 0:01:59:15 0:02:01:09 6
7   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0630 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:10:24 0:01:55:24 0:02:02:40 7
8   GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.9550 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:23:28 0:02:08:28 0:02:02:41 8
9   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.9850 (J/P) 28/Apr/16 - 14:28:17 0:02:13:17 0:02:11:17 9
10   8207 Zig Zag Oyster 82 John McMonigall 1.0740 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:19:06 0:02:04:06 0:02:13:17 10
11 19   Luna Hanse 540e Roberto Maxera DNC 0.9610 (Asy)       14
12 211   Windward Spirit Jeanneau 54 DS David Perkins DNC 0.9320 (J/P)       14
13 160   Avalon Southern Pacific Yachts Steve Pettengill DNS 1.1000 (Jib)       14
 
CSA - Racing 3
1   GBR 11152L Gladiator TP 52 Tony Langley 1.1980 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:10:12 0:01:20:12 0:01:36:05 1
2   NED 51 Tonnerre 4 Ker 51 Peter Vroon 1.2020 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:15:36 0:01:25:36 0:01:42:53 2
3   BAR 52011 Team TAZ - Conviction Botin and Carkeek Bernard Evan-Wong 1.1820 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:17:21 0:01:27:21 0:01:43:15 3
4   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee 1.1620 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:20:38 0:01:30:38 0:01:45:19 4
 
CSA - Racing 4
1   ANT 486 Sleeper Cork 1720 Jonty Layfield 0.9080 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 14:07:44 0:01:47:44 0:01:37:49 1
2   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 37 Mark Chapman 1.0110 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 13:57:08 0:01:37:08 0:01:38:12 2
3 143   SXM 143 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.9880 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:59:27 0:01:39:27 0:01:38:15 3
4   USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.9630 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:02:33 0:01:42:33 0:01:38:45 4
5   ANT 146 Regardless Melges 24 Richard Archer 0.8820 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:15:28 0:01:55:28 0:01:41:50 5
6   GER 5588 Desna Knierim 49 Sven Wackerhagen 1.0770 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 13:56:08 0:01:36:08 0:01:43:32 6
7 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.9840 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:08:46 0:01:48:46 0:01:47:02 7
8   SWE 95 Talanta Class 40 Mikael Ryking 1.0370 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:06:48 0:01:46:48 0:01:50:45 8
9   FRA 39690 Luna Rosa Pogo 12.50 Open Sail / Emanuel Lefrais 0.9730 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:13:52 0:01:53:52 0:01:50:48 9
10   GER 736 Maremosso Pogo 50 Guido Wenzl DNS 1.0710 (Spin)       11
 
CSA - Racing 5
1   GBR 2215L Team Oystercatcher - Quokka Grand Soleil 43 Sir Richard Matthews 0.9640 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:05:48 0:01:40:48 0:01:37:10 1
2     GBR 8405R Southern Child Beneteau First 40 Neville Devonport 0.9400 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:08:41 0:01:43:41 0:01:37:28 2
3   USA 52902 EL Ocaso J 122 Chris Body 0.9500 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:08:09 0:01:43:09 0:01:38:00 3
4 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.9500 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:09:06 0:01:44:06 0:01:38:54 4
5   GBR 7408R Arthur First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.9300 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:11:59 0:01:46:59 0:01:39:30 5
6   GBR 6840R Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 14:12:08 0:01:47:08 0:01:40:10 6
7   USA 28920 Performance Yacht Racing 'Sunset' J 120 Andy Middleton 0.9360 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:14:33 0:01:49:33 0:01:42:32 7
8   SWE 80 Mormor Alice Dufour 45E Performance Tomas Lyckåsen 0.9490 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 14:20:05 0:01:55:05 0:01:49:13 8
9   GBR 8633R Jings! J 133 David Ballantyne DNS 0.9660 (Asy)       11
10   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall RET 0.9580 (Spin)       11
 
CSA - Racing 6
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.9360 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 14:14:52 0:01:44:52 0:01:38:09 1
2   GER 4908 Best Buddies Swan 441R Kay-Johannes Wrede 0.9210 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:17:14 0:01:47:14 0:01:38:46 2
3   ANT 407 / GBR 4079R Ortac Beneteau First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9140 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:19:42 0:01:49:42 0:01:40:16 3
4   I 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.9280 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:18:19 0:01:48:19 0:01:40:31 4
5   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran 0.9130 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:20:14 0:01:50:14 0:01:40:39 5
6   GBR 4778R Performance Yacht Racing 'EH01' Beneteau First 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.9560 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:15:46 0:01:45:46 0:01:41:07 6
7   GBR 7384R The Sirens - Sirens Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.9000 (Both) 28/Apr/16 - 14:24:04 0:01:54:04 0:01:42:40 7
8     GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 James Hatchley 0.9430 (Asy) 28/Apr/16 - 14:20:20 0:01:50:20 0:01:44:03 8
9   Z444 Zafu444 J 44 Joe C. Da Ponte 0.9320 (Spin) 28/Apr/16 - 14:30:03 0:02:00:03 0:01:51:53 9
10   NED 9157 Westwind Hanse 430 Varianta 44 George Jansen DNC 0.9130 (Asy)       11
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
B. Antigua Sailing Week - Bareboat Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 7
1   NR 41803 Sunbelt Realty - Dash J 35 Remco van Dortmondt 0.8460 (J/P) 29/Apr/16 - 11:59:23 0:01:54:23 0:01:36:46 1
2   ANT 2737 Gypsy-UGo CS 40 Sir Hugh Bailey 0.8530 (Both) 29/Apr/16 - 11:58:57 0:01:53:57 0:01:37:12 2
3   ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.8120 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:07:29 0:02:02:29 0:01:39:27 3
4   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.8060 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:10:19 0:02:05:19 0:01:41:00 4
5   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8650 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:03:45 0:01:58:45 0:01:42:43 5
6 212   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.8050 (Spin) 29/Apr/16 - 12:19:41 0:02:14:41 0:01:48:25 6
7   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.8830 (J/P) 29/Apr/16 - 12:11:25 0:02:06:25 0:01:51:38 7
8 63   ANT 1865 Voilactus Sun Odyssey 44 Fred Rampey 0.8700 (Asy) 29/Apr/16 - 12:13:24 0:02:08:24 0:01:51:42 8
9   3700 Saltydog Tartan 3700 Steve Woodruff 0.8120 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:48:20 0:02:43:20 0:02:12:38 9
10   USA 668 Fantasia Jenneau Sun Oddysey 34.2 Radoslaw Kurek 0.7710 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:58:26 0:02:53:26 0:02:13:43 10
11 70   Bleu Turquoise Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.8820 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:41:42 0:02:36:42 0:02:18:13 11
12   GBR 681 Micron 99 Ossenfeffer J 39 Robbie Ferron DNC 0.8860 (J/P)       14
13   ANT 2908 Augustine Beneteau First 42 Anthony Sayer DNC 0.8770 (Spin)       14
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 206   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Robert Nitsche 0.9050 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:23:06 0:02:08:06 0:01:55:56 1
2 173   Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Craig Sutherland 0.8890 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:29:55 0:02:14:55 0:01:59:56 2
3 215   Lascaris Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 0.9050 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:28:13 0:02:13:13 0:02:00:34 3
4 20   Cape Stormers - Odin Sun Odyssey 509 Richard Gie 0.9050 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:34:10 0:02:19:10 0:02:05:57 4
5 29   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 P. Grundmeijer 0.9050 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:34:47 0:02:19:47 0:02:06:30 5
6 73   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Frits Janssen 0.9050 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:38:57 0:02:23:57 0:02:10:16 6
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 218   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Herbert Muenzel 0.8670 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:27:38 0:02:06:38 0:01:49:47 1
2 55   Sea You Later Dufour 455 Thomas Mueller 0.8660 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:29:41 0:02:08:41 0:01:51:26 2
3 205   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Thomas Sparrer 0.8840 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:38:00 0:02:17:00 0:02:01:06 3
4 224   My Way of Life Oceanis 45.3 Jurgen Waschek 0.8840 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:39:50 0:02:18:50 0:02:02:44 4
5 137   KH+P Rubens Dufour 500 Joerg Will 0.8840 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:40:44 0:02:19:44 0:02:03:31 5
6 26   Fetard Gib Sea 51 Heinz Hotz 0.8860 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:49:40 0:02:28:40 0:02:11:43 6
7 225   Goya Dufour 450 Jürgen Breitschwerdt DNC 0.8580 (Jib)       8
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 125     Booty Fish Racing Team - Dundee Sunsail 44i Eric Stallings 0.8720 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:34:58 0:02:07:58 0:01:51:35 1
2 202   Carmelo Sailing Team - Tintamarre Sunsail 44i Juan Pablo Fregonese 0.8720 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:36:07 0:02:09:07 0:01:52:35 2
3 33   Luxor Sunsail 44i Pieter Prins 0.8720 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:36:52 0:02:09:52 0:01:53:15 3
4 221   Mau Bisa 1 Sunsail 44i Gillioz Vincent 0.8720 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:37:26 0:02:10:26 0:01:53:44 4
5 203   Isobard Sunsail 44i David Barlow 0.8720 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:44:19 0:02:17:19 0:01:59:44 5
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 209   Hawking Dufour 425 Andreas Hofmann 0.8450 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:18:17 0:01:45:17 0:01:28:58 1
2 110     Hatse Flatse - Jamais 203 Sunsail 41 Mario Bakker 0.8410 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:22:41 0:01:49:41 0:01:32:15 2
3 34   Energetiki - Maxwell Dufour 405 Andras Szep 0.8280 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:25:14 0:01:52:14 0:01:32:56 3
4 40     Dark Horse Sailing Club - Croque Sun Odyssey 41 Simon Jackson 0.8410 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:31:55 0:01:58:55 0:01:40:01 4
5 41   Les Voyagers - Summerwind SO41 Mike Nahir 0.8410 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:33:30 0:02:00:30 0:01:41:20 5
6 76   Chianti Oceanis 41 Graham Henderson 0.8320 (Jib) 29/Apr/16 - 12:44:40 0:02:11:40 0:01:49:33 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy