2016 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week One Design J 24 01/Feb/2016 09:30 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racing 01/Feb/2016 09:35 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 2 01/Feb/2016 09:40 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA - Racer Cruiser 1 01/Feb/2016 09:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Cruising 01/Feb/2016 09:50 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week ToT Classics 01/Feb/2016 09:55 AM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.9120 (Asy) 01/Feb/16 - 10:52:29 0:01:17:29 0:01:10:40 1
2   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8820 (Asy) 01/Feb/16 - 10:57:47 0:01:22:47 0:01:13:01 2
3   911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9980 (Asy) 01/Feb/16 - 10:49:12 0:01:14:12 0:01:14:03 3
4   GBR 111 Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Peter Anthony 1.0540 (Asy) 01/Feb/16 - 10:48:55 0:01:13:55 0:01:17:54 4
5   GBR 7384R Team Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny 0.8980 (Spin) 01/Feb/16 - 11:04:38 0:01:29:38 0:01:20:29 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 1
1   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Bruggadung Johnson 0.9440 (2Jib) 01/Feb/16 - 10:55:38 0:01:10:38 0:01:06:41 1
2   GBR 9193T Piccolo Dufour 44 Andrew Yates 0.9260 (Spin) 01/Feb/16 - 10:58:37 0:01:13:37 0:01:08:10 2
3   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9330 (Spin) 01/Feb/16 - 10:58:30 0:01:13:30 0:01:08:35 3
4   TRI 20 C MOS Soveral Norman Da Costa 0.9100 (Spin) 01/Feb/16 - 11:01:25 0:01:16:25 0:01:09:32 4
5   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9930 (Asy) 01/Feb/16 - 11:01:39 0:01:16:39 0:01:16:07 5
 
CSA - Racer Cruiser 2
1   GRN 20069 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.8040 (Spin) 01/Feb/16 - 11:04:52 0:01:24:52 0:01:08:14 1
2   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.8670 (Jib) 01/Feb/16 - 11:01:02 0:01:21:02 0:01:10:15 2
3   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Sigma 38 Peter Hopps 0.8430 (Both) 01/Feb/16 - 11:03:55 0:01:23:55 0:01:10:45 3
4   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau first 35 Sandy Mair 0.8040 (Both) 01/Feb/16 - 11:10:39 0:01:30:39 0:01:12:53 4
5   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Girls for Sail 0.8660 (Jib) 01/Feb/16 - 11:09:15 0:01:29:15 0:01:17:17 5
6   Team Micro Milling Dufour 405 Richard Johnson 0.8350 (J/P) 01/Feb/16 - 11:19:31 0:01:39:31 0:01:23:06 6
 
One Design Division
J 24
1   GRN 4167 Die Hard IWW J 24 Robbie Yearwood         1
2   BAR 4795 Glory Daze J 24 Gus Reader         2
3   TRI 100 Am Bushe J 24 Donald Stollmeyer         3
4   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe       4
5   BAR 2919 Phoenix J 24 Gregory Webster DNS         7
6   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney DNS         7
 
ToT Division
Cruising
1   Other Business Beneteau Idylle 15.50 Richard Inniss 0.8940 01/Feb/16 - 11:30:13 0:01:40:13 0:01:29:36 1
2 Quantum Sails  42486 Cavu Concordia 52 Mark Van Woerkom 0.9110 01/Feb/16 - 11:28:28 0:01:38:28 0:01:29:42 2
3   Ibis V Beneteau 50 Samantha Bartlett 0.9260 01/Feb/16 - 11:51:54 0:02:01:54 0:01:52:53 3
4   MEX Alma del Mar Beneteau 46 Luis Gonzalez DNS 0.9360       5
 
Classics
1   17 The Blue Peter Alfred Mylne 65 Mathew Barker 0.9270 01/Feb/16 - 11:20:58 0:01:25:58 0:01:19:41 1
2   GBR Lily Maid Luke Bro. 58 Micky Jarrod 0.8220 01/Feb/16 - 11:38:30 0:01:43:30 0:01:25:05 2
3   M3 Galatea Yawl classic Judd Tinius 0.9230 01/Feb/16 - 11:36:41 0:01:41:41 0:01:33:51 3
4   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan DNS 0.8680       6
5   207 Chance Loki Yawl Eric Darnat DNS 0.7630       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021