2021 Wednesday Night Series - Handicap Division - Grand Traverse Yacht Club
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF A - Spinnaker 14/Jul/2021 06:05 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF B - Spinnaker 14/Jul/2021 06:05 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Jib & Main 14/Jul/2021 06:10 PM 2 NM 10 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF C - Spinnaker 14/Jul/2021 06:10 PM 2 NM 10 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF A - Spinnaker
1   USA 39532 Old School Farr 395 Adam Prettyman 27.0 / 1.1265 14/Jul/21 - 18:47:54 0:00:42:54 0:00:48:20 1 14
2   USA 32571 Best Boat Ever Hobie 33 Than Dykstra 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Jul/21 - 18:53:20 0:00:48:20 0:00:48:52 2 15
3   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan -6.0 / 1.1949 14/Jul/21 - 18:47:00 0:00:42:00 0:00:50:11 3 16
4   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler39 Scott Porter 78.0 / 1.0350 14/Jul/21 - 18:54:18 0:00:49:18 0:00:51:02 4 18
5   USA 33 Hobie Dick Hobie 33 Chad Brown 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Jul/21 - 18:58:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:54:15 5 20
6   USA 97834 FishTales 2 NM55 mike fisher DNC       8  
7   USA 271 Driven 2 J/109 Jim Milliken DNC       8  
 
PHRF B - Spinnaker
1   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J 29 George Petritz 123.0 / 0.9658 14/Jul/21 - 18:52:55 0:00:47:55 0:00:46:17 1 12
2   USA 18 Knockout J 92 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 111.0 / 0.9834 14/Jul/21 - 18:54:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:48:12 2 13
3   USA 47548 Cu Mal J 34c Clark Phelps 129.0 / 0.9573 14/Jul/21 - 18:57:44 0:00:52:44 0:00:50:29 3 17
4   usa 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 14/Jul/21 - 18:57:20 0:00:52:20 0:00:51:56 4 19
 
PHRF Jib & Main
1   USA 909 Wasabi Catalina 320 John Bevington 163.0 / 0.9116 14/Jul/21 - 18:36:26 0:00:26:26 0:00:24:06 1 1
2   65 Flying Squirrel Albin Alpha Mark Lyons 210.0 / 0.8553 14/Jul/21 - 18:39:25 0:00:29:25 0:00:25:10 2 2
3   USA 52 Hope Alerion Daniel Dingeman 111.0 / 0.9834 14/Jul/21 - 18:36:30 0:00:26:30 0:00:26:04 3 4
4   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch 201.0 / 0.8655 14/Jul/21 - 18:43:27 0:00:33:27 0:00:28:57 4 6
5   317 Rights of Mann Sabre 34 Sam Bender 165.0 / 0.9091 14/Jul/21 - 18:45:37 0:00:35:37 0:00:32:23 5 8
6   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Richard Kraemer 195.0 / 0.8725 14/Jul/21 - 18:47:45 0:00:37:45 0:00:32:56 6 9
7   USA 0000 2nd Chance Seidelmann 299 Tom Booth 198.0 / 0.8690 14/Jul/21 - 18:49:33 0:00:39:33 0:00:34:22 7 10
8   USA 221 Barcarolle Rhodes 22 Continental Bryce Wilmoth 260.0 / 0.8025 14/Jul/21 - 18:55:22 0:00:45:22 0:00:36:24 8 11
9   USA 1234 Coeur De La Mer Kirby 25 Grace Guba DNC       10  
 
PHRF C - Spinnaker
1   22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 14/Jul/21 - 18:36:40 0:00:26:40 0:00:25:38 1 3
2   USA 163 Y S2 6.9 Devereaux Trepp 207.0 / 0.8587 14/Jul/21 - 18:42:31 0:00:32:31 0:00:27:55 2 5
3   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 14/Jul/21 - 18:42:45 0:00:32:45 0:00:29:10 3 7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy