2021 East Greenwich Yacht Club Summer Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

EGYC Summer Series One Design J 22 25/Aug/2021 06:00 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 25/Aug/2021 06:15 PM    
EGYC Summer Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 25/Aug/2021 06:20 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
EGYC Summer Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 01   USA TBD Lorna Doone J 22 Chris Runci       1
2 04   1533 Awkwardly Flat J 22 Carolyn Cure       2
3   76 Top of the 5th J 22 Christopher Beaulieu       3
4   USA 86 Shake & Bake J 22 David Wehr       4
5 05   1105 BrockStars J 22 Peter Brockmann       5
6   USA 3 New Bohemians J 22 Mark Makuch       6
7   656 #6 JerDanAar J 22 Jerry Gormley       7
8 02   8 Hall Pass J 22 Kimbal Hall DNS       9  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   52218 Goat Rodeo Seaquest 36 Todd Johnston 54.0 / 1.0762 25/Aug/21 - 19:03:28 0:00:48:28 0:00:52:10 1 11
2   USA 52911 Coconut Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas Dalbora 76.0 / 1.0383 25/Aug/21 - 19:07:49 0:00:52:49 0:00:54:50 2 12
3   USA 52641 Scarlet Begonias J 92s Joshua McGuire 96.0 / 1.0062 25/Aug/21 - 19:11:10 0:00:56:10 0:00:56:31 3 13
4   USA 49 Digger J 44 James Phyfe 35.0 / 1.1111 25/Aug/21 - 19:05:53 0:00:50:53 0:00:56:32 4 14
5   73499 Anser Beneteau 35s5 Peter Allstrom 122.0 / 0.9673 25/Aug/21 - 19:14:27 0:00:59:27 0:00:57:30 5 15
6   USA 14 Memory J 110 Kevin Dakan 105.0 / 0.9924 25/Aug/21 - 19:13:02 0:00:58:02 0:00:57:36 6 16
7   USA 172 Comet Laser 28 Abbi Seward 150.0 / 0.9286 25/Aug/21 - 19:17:10 0:01:02:10 0:00:57:44 7 17
8   USA 43 Amadeus V XP 38 Jay Turchetta 41.0 / 1.0998 25/Aug/21 - 19:08:40 0:00:53:40 0:00:59:01 8 18
9   USA 620 Blitz J 105 Chris Tate 93.0 / 1.0109 25/Aug/21 - 19:13:52 0:00:58:52 0:00:59:30 9 19
10   USA 642 Vixen Jeanneau 37 James Del Bonis 114.0 / 0.9789 25/Aug/21 - 19:15:50 0:01:00:50 0:00:59:33 10 20
11   USA 44105 Rigadoon J 105 Doug Riggs 93.0 / 1.0109 25/Aug/21 - 19:15:51 0:01:00:51 0:01:01:31 11 21
12   USA 3503 Divided Sky Summit 35 Vincent & Kristina McAteer DNS 60.0 / 1.0656       13  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   25652 Magoo Beneteau 36.7 Bobbie Marelli 96.0 / 1.0062 25/Aug/21 - 19:00:21 0:00:40:21 0:00:40:36 1 1
2   326 Pale Rider Sea Sprite Brian Anderson 285.0 / 0.7784 25/Aug/21 - 19:13:17 0:00:53:17 0:00:41:29 2 2
3   USA 93082 SeaJaI Beneteau 40.7 James Hennigan 76.0 / 1.0383 25/Aug/21 - 19:02:04 0:00:42:04 0:00:43:41 3 3
4   208 Thora Pearson 28-1 30+ Kenneth Thorsen 222.0 / 0.8420 25/Aug/21 - 19:12:27 0:00:52:27 0:00:44:10 4 4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  40542 Climax Capri 30 Bob Lewis 150.0 / 0.9286 25/Aug/21 - 19:10:51 0:00:50:51 0:00:47:13 5 5
6   417 Escape Plan Catalina 320 Mike hackett 184.0 / 0.8856 25/Aug/21 - 19:13:43 0:00:53:43 0:00:47:34 6 6
7   USA 30612 Great Pumpkin Capri 25 Burl D'Albora 199.0 / 0.8678 25/Aug/21 - 19:16:01 0:00:56:01 0:00:48:37 7 7
8   USA 2719 Li'l Sebastian J 24 Mitchell Switzer 193.0 / 0.8748 25/Aug/21 - 19:16:27 0:00:56:27 0:00:49:23 8 8
9   USA 42748 Sapphire C&C 37/40 Rob Hamlin 109.0 / 0.9863 25/Aug/21 - 19:11:06 0:00:51:06 0:00:50:24 9 9
10   79 Gone With The Wind Pearson 36 Mk 2 Paul Kenney 160.0 / 0.9155 25/Aug/21 - 19:15:08 0:00:55:08 0:00:50:28 10 10
11   USA 93357 Warrior Jeaneau Sun Fast 35 PHilippe Perut DNS 131.0 / 0.9545       12  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022