2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Short Course 01/May/2021 01:15 PM Triple W/L High 6 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 01/May/2021 01:20 PM 6 NM  

South Course One Design J 88 01/May/2021 02:15 PM    
South Course One Design J 105 01/May/2021 02:20 PM    
South Course One Design J 70 01/May/2021 02:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp YCC J 44 Midshipman Neeko Helbich       4
5   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       5
 
ORC Division
ORC Short Course (Triple W/L High ToT)
1   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 1.0912 01/May/21 - 14:11:11 0:00:56:11 0:01:01:18 1 1
2   USA 52875 Peacemaker Ker 11.5 Leo Vasiliev 1.1511 01/May/21 - 14:09:39 0:00:54:39 0:01:02:54 2 2
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 1.1294 01/May/21 - 14:11:37 0:00:56:37 0:01:03:57 4 4
4   USA 60059 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.1657 01/May/21 - 14:11:05 0:00:56:05 0:01:05:23 5 5
5   USA 40025 Oakcliff Farr 40 Gray Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.1628 01/May/21 - 14:12:09 0:00:57:09 0:01:06:27 6 6
6   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.1353 01/May/21 - 14:15:54 0:01:00:54 0:01:09:08 7 7
7   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.1458 01/May/21 - 14:15:30 0:01:00:30 0:01:09:19 8 8
8   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht SCP 1.0912 01/May/21 - 14:13:14 0:00:58:14 0:01:03:33 8 3
9   USA 52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham 1.1030 01/May/21 - 14:18:47 0:01:03:47 0:01:10:21 9 9
10   USA 006 Big Boy Pants Farr 280 Steven Minninger 1.1067 01/May/21 - 14:22:56 0:01:07:56 0:01:15:11 10 10
11   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.1616 01/May/21 - 14:21:00 0:01:06:00 0:01:16:40 11 11
12 31   USA 031 Gamecock (ORC) Melges IC37 Peter McClennen DNC 1.1712       15  
13 33   USA 33 Yonder (ORC) Melges IC37 Douglas Newhouse DNC 1.1712       15  
14   USA 8 Members Only (ORC) Melges IC37 Jay Cross DNC 1.1712       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 25 Oh Jee !! J 88 Nicolas Delcourt       1
2   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       2
3   USA 17 One Too Many J 88 Lawrence Cutler / Andrew Weiss       3
4   USA 34 Albondigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli / Tim Price       4
5   USA 35 USA 35 YCC Powder J 88 Michael McBrien DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       2
3   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       3
4   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       4
5   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       5
6   USA 200 Apollo J 105 Michael Kontonotas DNC       8  
7   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer DNC       8  
 
J 70
1   USA 781 Pen Segal J 70 Jean marc Papin       1
2   USA 25 No Name - YCC J 70 Benjamin Hunt       2
3   USA 531 Half Mine II J 70 Gibbons Sinclair       3
4   USA 98 Grins J 70 Ghislain Descamps       4
 

2021 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta and Melges IC37 East Coast Championship
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 8


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022