2021 Race Week Anacortes
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Race Week Anacortes ORC ORC 1 23/Jun/2021 04:30 PM Single Number W/L 2.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 2 24/Jun/2021 12:55 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 3 24/Jun/2021 01:10 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 4 24/Jun/2021 01:15 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design Melges 24 24/Jun/2021 01:20 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design J105 24/Jun/2021 01:35 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 5 24/Jun/2021 01:40 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design J80 24/Jun/2021 01:45 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes One Design J70 24/Jun/2021 01:55 PM 5.9 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF 6 24/Jun/2021 02:00 PM 4.4 NM  
Race Week Anacortes PHRF PHRF - Cruising Class 25/Jun/2021 12:35 PM 6.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Race Week Anacortes Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1 832   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       1
2   USA 675 12 Happy Thoughts Melges 24 Dave Brede       2
3   USA 497 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       3
4   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       4
5 725   USA 725 Apex Melges 24 Kent Picknell         5
6 379   USA 379 Tbd Melges 24 Paul Garner/ Steve McKracken/ Larry Crites TLE       7  
 
J105
1   USA 440 Kinetic J 105 Vincent Townrow ABD       0
2   USA 519 Free Bowl of Soup J 105 Doug Schenk, Matt Davis, Eric Hopper ABD         0
3   CAN 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison ABD       0
4   USA 403 Liftoff J 105 Jeffrey Pace ABD         0
5   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix ABD         0
6   USA 482 Panic J 105 Chuck Stephens ABD       0
7   USA 235 Peer Gynt J 105 Sara Billey ABD         0
8   USA 212 insubordination J 105 Lenny Rezabek ABD       0
9 North Sails  USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla ABD       0
10   USA 475 Corvo 105 J 105 Tom Kerr ABD       0
11   USA 115 Puff J 105 Steve Summers ABD         0
 
J80
1   USA 85 Underdog J 80 Lek Dimarucot ABD       0
2   USA 296 Reckless J 80 Emre Sezer ABD       0
3   USA 445 Taj Mahal J 80 David Schutte ABD       0
4   USA 385 Jouster J 80 Julian Croxall ABD         0
5   USA 41 UpRoar J 80 Morris Lowitz ABD         0
6   USA 1 Jolly Green J 80 Ryan Porter ABD       0
 
J70
1   USA 372 Taz J 70 Michael Breivik ABD         0
2   USA 52 mossy J 70 Christina Wolfe ABD       0
3   USA 397 Cloak and Dagger J 70 Chris White ABD         0
4   USA 193 Aha! J 70 Stephanie Arnold & Ken Machtley ABD       0
5   USA 169 Riff J 70 Boris Luchterhand ABD       0
6   USA 525 Fomo J 70 Nick Hanauer DNS       7  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (W/L Single ToT)
1   USA 52005 Smoke IRC 52 Steve Travis 1.1809 23/Jun/21 - 16:55:44 0:00:25:44 0:00:30:23 1 1
2   USA 1717 Blue Riptide 41 Michael Schoendorf 1.1016 23/Jun/21 - 16:58:00 0:00:28:00 0:00:30:51 2 2
3   USA 88008 Glory TP52 John Buchan 1.1889 23/Jun/21 - 16:56:15 0:00:26:15 0:00:31:13 3 3
4   USA 52 Mist TP52 Stevan Johnson 1.1701 23/Jun/21 - 16:56:53 0:00:26:53 0:00:31:27 4 4
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 2
1   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39 ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:15:46 0:01:20:46 0:01:19:27 1 5
2   USA 36000 Tachyon Farr 39CR Nicholas Leede 18.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:16:57 0:01:21:57 0:01:20:38 2 6
3   USA 60140 Hydra King 40 Bryan Agnetta 21.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:17:24 0:01:22:24 0:01:20:52 3 7
4   USA 05 Annapurna Farr 36OD Iain Christenson 15.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:18:42 0:01:23:42 0:01:22:36 4 9
5   USA 2 Freja Aerodyne 43 Jonathan Cruse 18.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:20:12 0:01:25:12 0:01:23:53 5 14
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 031 Recon J 111 Kevin Welch 39.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:28:38 0:01:18:38 0:01:15:46 1 3
2   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:31:50 0:01:21:50 0:01:19:12 2 4
3   USA 39528 Time Warp Farr 395 Peter (Rocky Horror) Nelson 39.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:34:21 0:01:24:21 0:01:21:29 3 8
4   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph 54.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:37:18 0:01:27:18 0:01:23:20 4 12
5 North Sails  USA 60511 Valkyrie J 111 Cathy VanAntwerp 42.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:37:03 0:01:27:03 0:01:23:58 5 15
6   USA 41 Lodos J 111 Tolga Cezik 48.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:38:46 0:01:28:46 0:01:25:15 6 18
7   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton 54.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:40:27 0:01:30:27 0:01:26:29 7 21
 
PHRF 4
1   USA 248 Tantivy J 109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:43:35 0:01:28:35 0:01:23:31 1 13
2   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:45:17 0:01:30:17 0:01:25:00 2 16
3   USA 51 Elusive C&C 115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:46:13 0:01:31:13 0:01:25:56 3 19
4   USA 240 Vitesse Beneteau First 36.7 David Steffen 81.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:47:07 0:01:32:07 0:01:26:11 4 20
5   USA 69262 Flicka J 35 Eric Johnson 72.0 24/Jun/21 - 14:53:29 0:01:38:29 0:01:33:12 5 24
6   USA 69532 Sunshine Girl J 35 Walt Meagher DNS 72.0       7  
 
PHRF 5
1   USA 58 JamJam J 88 Tom Kelly 87.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:09:24 0:01:29:24 0:01:23:01 1 10
2   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90X David Cohen 69.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:08:20 0:01:28:20 0:01:23:16 2 11
3   KC 1 Mad Dash Dash 34 david jackson 105.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:12:49 0:01:32:49 0:01:25:07 3 17
4   USA 69914 Madame Pele Davidson 29 Tom Andrewes / Jonathan Anderson 108.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:18:48 0:01:38:48 0:01:30:53 4 22
5   USA 26 One Life J 99 David Miller 78.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:18:45 0:01:38:45 0:01:33:02 5 23
6   USA 97969 Windsprint Dehler 38C Thomas Raschko 63.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:20:14 0:01:40:14 0:01:35:37 6 25
 
PHRF 6
1   USA 69299 Slick J 29 Christine Nelson & Paul Grove ABD 120.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:38:40 0:01:38:40 0:01:29:52 0 20
2   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin ABD 129.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:39:29 0:01:39:29 0:01:30:01 0 21
3   USA 83 Wild Rumpus Santa Cruz 27 Stephanie Campbell ABD 156.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:41:41 0:01:41:41 0:01:30:15 0 22
4   USA 69360 Chinook S2 9.1 JJ Hoag ABD 138.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:42:09 0:01:42:09 0:01:32:02 0 24
5   US 77 SIGGY Mirage 236 Kent Morrow ABD 204.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:47:11 0:01:47:11 0:01:32:13 0 25
6   USA 26 More Uff Da Moore 24 Benjamin Braden ABD 168.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:44:52 0:01:44:52 0:01:32:33 0 26
7   USA 491 Celebration J 30 Jim Bottles ABD 141.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:43:15 0:01:43:15 0:01:32:55 0 27
8   USA 69068 Ricochet SJ 28 Dustin Latham ABD 192.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:47:27 0:01:47:27 0:01:33:22 0 30
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 289 Ghetto J 30 Melissa Davies ABD 147.0 24/Jun/21 - 15:46:46 0:01:46:46 0:01:35:59 0 32
 
PHRF - Cruising Class
1   USA 59059 Pangaea Baltic 39 Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray 105.0 25/Jun/21 - 13:11:06 0:00:36:06 0:00:24:12 1 1
2   49681 Leucothea II Jeanneau Attalia Monica Beckman 165.0 25/Jun/21 - 14:00:39 0:01:25:39 0:01:06:57 2 2
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Ullman Sails 48 North Magazine Fisheries Supply
CSR Marine Prism Graphics Cori Whitaker Homes Windermere Jan's Marine Photography
Sail Northwest Seattle Sailing Club Anacortes Yacht Club

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021