2020 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. BYC Thursday - Short Course One Design Cal 25 24/Sep/2020 07:05 PM    
1. BYC Thursday - Short Course One Design Ultimate 20 24/Sep/2020 07:10 PM    
1. BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 24/Sep/2020 07:10 PM 1.38 NM  

2. BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 24/Sep/2020 07:15 PM 2.11 NM  
2. BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) 24/Sep/2020 07:20 PM 2.11 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
One Design Division
Cal 25
1   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       1
2   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin       2
3   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney       3
 
Ultimate 20
1   Ultimate 20 Ultimate 20 Danielle DeLuca-Pytell       1
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 156.0 24/Sep/20 - 19:32:59 0:00:22:59 0:00:19:24 1 1
2   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune 156.0 24/Sep/20 - 19:33:14 0:00:23:14 0:00:19:39 2 2
3   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 186.0 24/Sep/20 - 19:38:46 0:00:28:46 0:00:24:29 3 3
4   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Pete Fitzpatrick 186.0 24/Sep/20 - 19:40:05 0:00:30:05 0:00:25:48 4 4
5   USA 25930 KatieAnn Hunter 36 Dan Noetzel 174.0 24/Sep/20 - 19:50:42 0:00:40:42 0:00:36:42 5 5
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2. BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 51405 Bad Habits Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Hanke 66.0 24/Sep/20 - 19:58:35 0:00:38:35 0:00:36:16 1 3
2   USA 61335 Unleaded Contour 34 SC Etienne St-Laurent 30.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:00:25 0:00:40:25 0:00:39:22 2 4
3   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 66.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:02:42 0:00:42:42 0:00:40:23 3 7
4 North Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown 66.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:07:20 0:00:47:20 0:00:45:01 4 8
5   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 CR Rod Spearin 34.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:11:02 0:00:51:02 0:00:49:50 5 9
6   USA 25999 Night Moves J 120 Henry Mistele 66.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:12:12 0:00:52:12 0:00:49:53 6 10
7   USA 61666 Diablo J 111 Steve Young 66.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:12:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:50:13 7 11
8   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Dan Aitken / Michael Schultes 84.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:13:35 0:00:53:35 0:00:50:38 8 12
9 Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht 412 Michael Popenas 78.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:13:50 0:00:53:50 0:00:51:05 9 13
10   USA 32478 Blackhawk J 35 Timothy & Amie Ross 84.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:15:33 0:00:55:33 0:00:52:36 10 14
11   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson DNC 84.0       15  
12   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman DNC 66.0       15  
13   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas DNC 87.0       15  
14   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess DNC 66.0       15  
 
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1 262   USA 63240 Centurion J 29 Michael Gualdoni 126.0 24/Sep/20 - 19:54:38 0:00:39:38 0:00:35:12 1 1
2   USA 143 Manitou Beneteau First 36.7 John Burke 90.0 24/Sep/20 - 19:54:09 0:00:39:09 0:00:35:59 2 2
3   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau First 42 Mark Miller 97.0 24/Sep/20 - 19:57:52 0:00:42:52 0:00:39:27 3 5
4   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 99.0 24/Sep/20 - 19:58:00 0:00:43:00 0:00:39:31 4 6
5   USA 5119 Wind Toy IV Morgan 42 Rob Bunn 123.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:14:37 0:00:59:37 0:00:55:17 5 15
6   USA 22391 No Rebase T 10 Ralph Richards 138.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:15:56 0:01:00:56 0:00:56:05 6 16
7   USA 3839 Stargazer Beneteau First 38s5 Marc Rosenthal 121.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:15:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:56:19 7 17
8   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Grant Veach 141.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:17:58 0:01:02:58 0:00:58:00 8 18
9   USA 32529 Koloa J 29 Adam Lawing 129.0 24/Sep/20 - 20:19:26 0:01:04:26 0:00:59:54 9 19
10   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol DNF 126.0       11  
11   USA 638 USA 638 Etchells Ryan Farrell DNC 132.0       22  
12   USA 176 Blonde J 80 Harold Stackpoole DNC 120.0       22  
13   USA 79 La Buena Vida Beneteau First 36.7 William Gilbride, Jr. DNC 90.0       22  
14   USA 590 Kopp-Out J 80 Thomas and Jennifer Kopp DNC 120.0       22  
15   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla DNC 141.0       22  
16   USA 15206 Whippersnapper C&C 38-1 Steve Witham DNC 129.0       22  
17 Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl J 105 Mark Symonds DNC 102.0       22  
18 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David Keys DNC 141.0       22  
19 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty DNC 141.0       22  
20   USA 5218 Legacy C&C 35 Mk I Jon Shefferly DNC 144.0       22  
21   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 Sammy/Katie/Kimberly Barbour DNC 99.0       22  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Noth Sails Luca Mariano Titos Vodka

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021