2015 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF Division
Non-Spin 141 and slower
1   USA 52463 Impulse O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 144.0 25/Jun/15 - 19:59:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:44:15 1 2
2   USA 8187 Insanity Zap 26 Carleton Wheeler 144.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:02:50 0:00:57:50 0:00:47:31 2 4
3   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:07:35 0:01:02:35 0:00:47:58 3 5
4   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 171.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:05:34 0:01:00:34 0:00:48:19 4 6
5   USA 320 Persistence C&C, Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 225.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:12:48 0:01:07:48 0:00:51:40 5 12
6   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 165.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:10:32 0:01:05:32 0:00:53:43 6 15
7   USA 10604 Advance Tartan 30 Charles S. Taus 186.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:13:24 0:01:08:24 0:00:54:51 7 17
 
Non-Spin faster than 141
1   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Chris Schoen 84.0 25/Jun/15 - 19:59:51 0:00:49:51 0:00:43:50 1 1
2   USA 40691 Nepenthe Dawn 41 Lawrence Rouen 123.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:05:39 0:00:55:39 0:00:46:50 2 3
3   USA 588 Shadowfox hunter legend 37 alex helfand 114.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:07:31 0:00:57:31 0:00:49:21 3 7
4   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 96.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:07:17 0:00:57:17 0:00:50:24 4 8
5   USA 60347 Rowan J 37 Jason D'Amore 87.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:06:52 0:00:56:52 0:00:50:38 5 9
6   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamand Michael Walsh 72.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:06:14 0:00:56:14 0:00:51:04 6 10
7   USA 41134 Minx J/34 Robert Taylor 120.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:10:01 0:01:00:01 0:00:51:25 7 11
8   USA 31240 Decisive Moment C&C 37 Doug Reilly 114.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:09:54 0:00:59:54 0:00:51:44 8 13
9   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:14:14 0:01:04:14 0:00:54:08 9 16
10   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 132.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:14:59 0:01:04:59 0:00:55:31 10 19
11   USA 638 Reviver J70 Scott Devine 123.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:20:58 0:01:10:58 0:01:02:09 11 25
12   30609 Grease OLSON 30 OB Robert Arnot 111.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:31:42 0:01:21:42 0:01:13:45 12 26
 
Spin 96 and slower
1   USA 324 Young American J 105 AYC Jr. Big Boat Team - Becker 96.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:21:48 0:01:06:48 0:00:58:10 1 20
2   USA 541 byte Melges 24 Collin & Aaron Alexander 99.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:22:10 0:01:07:10 0:00:58:15 2 21
3   USA 385 Clean Slate J 105 Marc Berkowitz 96.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:23:44 0:01:08:44 0:01:00:06 3 23
4   USA 389 Privateer J/105 Larchmont Juniors 96.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:24:56 0:01:09:56 0:01:01:18 4 24
 
Spin 96-45
1   USA 122 Shooting Star First 36.7 Steve Cain 87.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:23:11 0:01:03:11 0:00:55:21 1 18
 
Spin faster than 45
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:20:36 0:00:55:36 0:00:53:10 1 14
2   USA 52558 Faith first Beneteau 44.7 Kory Breitel 30.0 25/Jun/15 - 20:26:39 0:01:01:39 0:00:58:57 2 22
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019