2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Miami Sailing Week - 1 One Design J 70 07/Mar/2015 12:30 PM 5.4 NM 14 Kts

Miami Sailing Week - 2 One Design Viper 640 07/Mar/2015 12:48 PM 4 NM 10 Kts
Miami Sailing Week - 2 One Design VX One 07/Mar/2015 12:59 PM 4 NM 10 Kts

Miami Sailing Week - 3 One Design M32 Catamarans 06/Mar/2015 02:00 PM 5 NM 5 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 52   ITA 456 Calvi Network J 70 Carlo Alberini / Branko Brcin / Carlo Alberini / Karlo Hmeljak /Sergio Blossi       1
2 30   BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz / Sergio Almeira / Maxim Werrgert / Daniel Glomb       2
3 46   USA 11 New Wave J 70 Kerry Klingler / Steeve Lievel / Kery Kaingler / Kristina Walsh / Judah Rubin       3
4 48   USA 48 Rascal J 70 Will Welles / Geoff Becker / John Mc cabe / John Loe       4
5 88   MEX 384 Flojito Y Cooperando J 70 Julian Fernandez Neckelmann / William Hardesty / William Van / Erik Brockhann       5
6 51   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen / Martin Kullman/ Anne Bowen / Ed Shirs         6
7 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / joe mavvis / Michael danish       7
8 55   USA 55 Joust J 70 Tim Molony / Chris Snow / Charles Singer / harold cummus / tim Mellowg       8
9 07   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier       9
10 11   USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning / Matt Reynolds / Max skaley / Patrick Wilson / joel Ronning       10
11 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster       11
12 37   USA 37 lil' Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer / Cash Bayer/ tad Jones / Charles Bayer / bora Julari       12
13 17   USA 94 Lifted (Corinthian) J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher       13
14 82   USA 375 Lickity Split J 70 Stanley Edwards / Jeremy wilmat / Chris Forta / Louisa Chafee       14
15 44   USA 179 Africa J 70 Bruce Golison / Richard Clarke / Jud Smith / Dina Corsi       15
16 13   USA 311 Navega Racing J 70 Kurt Winkelmann / Greg Koski /Nicole Kelly / Roger Gamache /       16
17 12   USA 199 Mojito (Corinthian) J 70 Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle       17
18 38   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague / Carri r. russell / Michael Miller / Tomas Dietrich       18
19 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney / Mike shannon / Sam Shannon / Will Felder       19
20 16   USA 40 B Squared (Corinthian) J 70 Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer       20
21 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim / Collin Leon /Kevin Jewett / Stephanie Roble       21
22 45   NOR 645 Norwegian Steam J 70 Eivind Astrup / Thomas Nilson /Lasse Bertherlsen / Pål Tønneson / Eovind Astrup       22
23 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel / Steve Freizeir / Eric Barrevelt / dough Fleischer       23
24 10   USA 153 Surge (Corinthian) J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght       24
25 49   USA 49 Relative Obscurity J 70 Peter Duncan / Christine Pai / Ian Coleman / Mooste Mcclintoch       25
26 42   USA 248 Scamp J 70 Stewart Neff / Neal Fowler /Emory williams / Chad Atkins       26
27 66   USA 66 Eagles Wings J 70 John Gottwald / holly futrell / tom barbel / blair ross       27
28 28   USA 528 Simply Irresistible J 70 Glenn Gault / George Szabo / Bill wiggens / Jesse       28
29 24   USA 224 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann / Richard Lehmann / Wally Cross / Kevin Meier / David Bennett       29
30 15   USA 6 Riptide Racing J 70 Chris Poole / Patrick Gavin-Brynes /Edward Lebens / Abbey Barnes / Haley Allen       30
31 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Matt Frymier / Skip Dieball / Ernie Deba / j r francis       31
32 84   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg / Michael Beers /Ryan zupon / Kristen Berron       32
33 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 (Corinthian) (Classic) J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       33
34 91   USA 91 Carlos J 70 Mike Sudofsky / eric Sttukman / Julian sudofsky / Jeffrey Todd       34
35 50   BRA 650 Cloud Nine J 70 Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / Renato Cunha Faria/Pedro Costa       35
36 36   USA 36 Taipan (Corinthian) J 70 Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen       36
37 92   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor / Kevin Broom / Nic Burrows / Andrew Scrivan       37
38 33   USA 233 Winter Wind (Corinthian) J 70 Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson       38
39 94   USA 494 Rosebud (Corinthian) J 70 Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch       39
40 47   USA 647 Unit 91 J 70 Brian McEwing / Ien mcewing/ jode mcewing / megan smith       40
41 54   MEX 755 zúmbale J 70 Luis Barrios / Luis Morales /Santiago Sepulveda / Roberto Escalante       41
42 56   USA 230 iZula J 70 Kenneth Smith / Lynn Smith / eric snavely / Brian Barrett       42
43 77   BRA 677 Sudoeste J 70 Jose Vita / Andre Diomellii / Marcello Bellotti / Marcello Sansone DNF       47  
44 80   BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican / Dave Brining / Corola cooper/ Dan couglin DNF       47  
45 60   USA 312 Soul (Corinthian) J 70 David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr DNF       47  
46 93   BRA 493 Tonessa J 70 Adriano Bastos / Renato Cunha / Kadja Brandao / Marketa Bastos DNS       47  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 2 Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1 22   USA 222 Ghost Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley / Steve Keen / Patrick Slattery       1
2 35   CAN 235 Jackpot Viper 640 Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow / Nick Loundsbury / Lee Shuckerow         2
3 14   USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel / Brain Zmmerimen / John Bowdin       3
4 21   USA 121 Live Wire Viper 640 Joseph Healey / Doug Slocum / Ben Parker       4
5 39   IRL 234 Antix Viper 640 Anthony O'Leary / Dan O'Grady / Tom Durcan         5
6 55   USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz / Wendy Lotz / Rob Crane       6
7 60   BER 160 Overproof Viper 640 Somers Kempe / Butch Agnew / Adam Barboza       8
8 10   GBR 225 Bubbles Viper 640 Lawrence Crispin / Luka Crispin / Hector Cisneros       9
9 20   AUS 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor / Tom Fitzmmonk / MarkWheeler       10
10 79   USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Byron LaMotte / Jonathan Asch       11
11 13   USA 201 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Geoffrey Ewenson / Peter O'Leary / Lara Dallman-Weiss       12
12 27   USA 227 E+A2 Viper 640 Henry Amthor / Barb Amthor / David Eberwine       13
13 96   USA 196 Eye of the Tiger Viper 640 Don Faircloth / Troy Cruthirds / Lee Creekmore       14
14 34   USA 134 Dark 'N Stormy Viper 640 Ben Robbins / Matt Robbins / Nick Robbins       15
15 15   USA 105 Nonsequitur Viper 640 Jeff Lee       16
16 95   USA 195 Only a Single Shade of Grey Viper 640 Jonathan Nye / Billy Hines / Kile Assad       17
17 62   USA 162 Basilisk Viper 640 Robert Matthews / Brendan Larrabee / Michael McClintock       18
18 91   USA 91 Sidewinder Viper 640 Travis Yates / Mike Meighan / Thomas Mithcell       19
19 19   USA 119 Tucker McElroy Viper 640 Dave Banyard / John Folvig / Kim Mackey       20
20 58   USA 158 Torrific Viper 640 Peter Denton / Bob Martin / Erin Kilcline       21
21 31   USA 231 Sail22 fäle Viper 640 Ed Furry / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray       22
22 37   BER 233 Man o' war Viper 640 Douglas De Couto / Bill McNiven / Rockel Evans       23
23 99   USA 100 Myasasaur Viper 640 Craig & Deborah Wilusz / Kip Keelin / Craig Wiloss       24
24 12   USA 202 Coming In Hot Viper 640 Michelle Lee / Diane Banyard/Michelle Lee / Nicky Manson / Nicky Manson       25
25 28   USA 25 Zombie Viper 640 Matthew Harden / Peter Brigaitis / Tim Kraft       26
26 11   CAN 211 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman / Warrenn Walhang / Christophe Ledont       27
27 32   USA 232 Stormcrow Viper 640 Robert Salter / Lucy Salter / Carl Matthews       28
28 57   USA 58 First World Problems Viper 640 Andrew Kiteley / Nick Ward DNC       33  
29 80   USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Sarah Parker / Eddy Parker / Dave Furna DNF       33  
30 68   USA 168 Apache Viper 640 Robert Williams / Dennis Grounds / Mackensie Mcgukin DNF       33  
31 36   USA 209 Oh No Viper 640 Julian Cook / Neil Fulcher / Mike Relling DNF       33  
32 59   USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer / Doug Lynn / Edward Padin RET       33  
 
VX One
1 187   USA 187 VX1 VX One John Potter / David Guggenheim / John Paker / Walter Gnann       1
2 124   USA 124 Isabelita Con Queso VX One Chris Alexander / Alicia Alexander / Colin Ross       2
3 169   USA 169 The Animal VX One Jeff Jones / Owen Jones / Carrie Jones       3
4 177   USA 177 Team Smuggler VX One Donovan Brennan / Andrew Brennan / Emily Brennan       4
5 178   ISV 178 Cruzan Rhode Vx One Timothy Pitts / Joe Ferra / Timm Pitts       5
6 222   CAN 222 Wild Deuces VX One Paul Currie / Brad Funk       6
7 185   USA 185 Flash Rider VX One Phillip Norris / Chris Norris / Brenna Paes       7
8 159   USA 159 Rosebud VX One Scott Holmgren / Rod Favelas       8
9 152   USA 152 Satisfaction VX One Jim Myers / Tim Desmond       9
10 176   USA 176 Kill Bill VX One William Griffin / Chris Field       10
11 164   USA 164 Akula VX One Shawn Cina / Shawn Cina / Kevin Kendall       11
12 153   USA 153 Victory VX One Christian Koppernaes / Christian Koppernaes / Hayden Bennet       12
13 132   USA 132 Chevere VX One Cesar Roca / David Bolyard       13
14 171   USA 171 Chuck Wagon VX One Phip Hallowell / Chuck Brown       14
15 175   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Jeff Eiber / John Zelli       15
16 103   USA 103 VX One VX One Ched Proctor / Bill Mauk / Debbie Dudas       16
17 150   USA 150 SeaFlight VX One Darreell Peck / Lori Daily       17
18 154   USA 154 TBD VX One Matt Haddon / Emily Billing       18
19 116   USA 116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford / Beth Walford / Richard Walford       19
20 111   USA 111 Milk' o' Way VX One Paulo Milko / Victoria Giulianno / Samson Vaskuez       20
21 140   USA 140 Moonlight Mile VX One Thomas Chiginsky / John Dunne DNF       23  
22 151   USA 151 Pablo VX One Joe Highsmith / Peter Gamble / Eric Norman DNF       23  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 3 Racing
One Design Division
M32 Catamarans
1   DEN Trifork M32 Rasmus Kostner / Jes Gram-Hansen / Brad Farrand / Mads Emil Lubeck / Malcom Parker         1
2   USA Bronco M32 Michael Dominguez / Tripp Burd / Jonny Goldsberg / Anthony Kotoun / tom Loughborough       2
3   USA US One M32 Taylor Canfield / Hayden Goodrick / Luke Molloy / Ricky McGarvie / Josh McCaffrey         3
4   USA Escape Velocity M32 Ron O'Hanley / Schreyer, Stan / Loughboro, Sam       4
5   SWE Aston Harald Composite M32 Philip Carlson / Eric Lawrence / Rui Bota / Phip Weheim / Benjamin Petterson       5
6   USA Liftoff M32 Malcolm Gefter / Krames Max / Guck Lars,       6
7   USA Miller Racing M32 Randall Miller / Ian Andrewes/Colin Dunphy/Luke Ramsay / Daniel Roberts       7
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 07   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Stu Johnstone / Patric Owens / Joe Bardenheier       9
2 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill / Tyler woodworth / John Stanley / Amy neill / Mark foster       11
3 17   USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham / jim cunningham /Nick Martin / Marcus Egan/ Corinne Durocher       13
4 12   USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans / Alice Growhiski / Ray Wulff / Jay Doyle       17
5 16   USA 40 B Squared J 70 Brian Elliott / Kevin Morgan/ nick Amendola / Erin Meltzer       20
6 10   USA 153 Surge J 70 Geoffrey Pierini / Katie Pierini / Craig Coeland / dan Vaght       24
7 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       33
8 36   USA 36 Taipan J 70 Robert Sansome / John Dybas / Steve Pratt / Mark Breen       36
9 33   USA 233 Winter Wind J 70 Richard Mallinson / Nancy Glover / Rick Myers / Malleson       38
10 94   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose / Rob Finnigan / Nathan Baertsch       39
11 60   USA 312 Soul J 70 David Koski / Zack Hernandez/ Cara Bown / David Kerr DNF       47  
 
 

2015 Bacardi Miami Sailing Week
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week - 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Classic)
1 83   USA 487 Denali 0.5 J 70 William McKinley / Jeoff paine /Norm Perge / Besel Johnson       33
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy