2014 Discover the Caribbean
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Discover the Caribbean One Design Hunter 21.6 01/Nov/2014 01:57 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design O'day 19 01/Nov/2014 01:57 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design Chalanas 24 01/Nov/2014 02:05 PM    
Discover the Caribbean CSA CSA - Spinnaker 01/Nov/2014 02:26 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design J 24 01/Nov/2014 02:26 PM    
Discover the Caribbean PHRF PHRF - Cruising 01/Nov/2014 02:27 PM 1.5 NM 6 Kts
Discover the Caribbean PHRF PHRF - J&M 01/Nov/2014 02:27 PM 1.5 NM 6 Kts
Discover the Caribbean One Design Melges 32 01/Nov/2014 02:50 PM    
Discover the Caribbean One Design IC 24 01/Nov/2014 02:56 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Discover the Caribbean Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker
1   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala 0.8320 (Asy) 01/Nov/14 - 15:06:17 0:00:40:17 0:00:33:31 1 1
2   PUR 391 Mini Cachondo J 70 Jose Teixidor 0.8380 (Asy) 01/Nov/14 - 15:06:43 0:00:40:43 0:00:34:07 2 2
3   PUR 351 Gerónimo Olson 29 Féliz Cruz Ríos DNC 0.8570 (Spin)       4  
 
One Design Division
Melges 32
1 113   USA 178 SOCA Melges 32 Luis Juarbe       1
2 40   PUR 11 Smile and Wave Melges 32 Jaime Torres       2
3 700   PUR 007 Kick'em Jenny Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso       3
 
Chalanas 24
1   PUR 2012 Millennium II Chalana 24 Ismael Bonet Echevarria       1
2   PUR 399 Huracán Chalana 24 Alfredo Fortier       2
3   PUR TBA Enigma Chalana 24 Miguel Oriol       3
4   PUR 24 Embeleco Chalana 24 Jaime Crespo         4
 
J 24
1   USA PUR 2117 Tax Return J 24 Carlos Feliciano       1
2   PUR 5126 Millennium III J 24 Ismael Bonet Echevarria       2
3   USA 455 Julepe J 24 Andres Socarras       3
4   PUR 2809 KQ-LO J 24 Pedro Fullana DNC       5  
 
IC 24
1   PUR 62 Por Fin 7 IC 24 Fernando Irizarry       1
2   IVB 39 Tortola Express IC 24 Colin Rathbun       2
3   PUR 71 Cachondo IC 24 Marco Teixidor       3
4   PUR 000 No name yet IC 24 Fraito Lugo       4
5   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Robbie Ramos Martin       5
6   ISV 10 Ocean Potion IC 24 Mike Finley       6
7   PUR 63 Y Sailing Team IC 24 Gregory Fink       7
8   USA PUR 64 Fuakata/Banana Boat IC 24 Carlos Sierra       8
9   PUR 72 HAYRONMAN IC 24 Juan Moline       9
10   PUR 61 Catimba IC 24 Ricardo Barreto       10
11   PUR 5565 Sembrador IC 24 Ramon Gonzalez DNC       12  
 
Hunter 21.6
1   USA 226 Guango Hunter 216 Angel Davila       1
2   PUR 2 Tranquilain Hunter 216 Seven Rossy       2
3   USA 7 Orlando Hunter 216 Manuel Pérez       3
4   PUR 1 Pura Vida Hunter 216 Joel Santiago Veray       4
 
O'day 19
1   USA 3180 Black Diamond Oday Mariner 2&2 Jose Manuel Pastrana       1
2   3702 Marinerito Oday Mariner 2+2 Luis Fernandez Ardois       2
3   PR 4233 Delphis Trek Oday Mariner 19 Nelson Ramírez DNC       4  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Cruising
1   BVI 384 Joda 30 J 30 Eddie Rodríguez Ramos 166.0 01/Nov/14 - 14:47:22 0:00:20:22 0:00:16:13 1 1
2   PUR 10834 Adelante C&C 30 José Cheo Serra 180.0 01/Nov/14 - 14:47:44 0:00:20:44 0:00:16:14 2 2
3   1018 Bolido J 22 Roberto L Castro 192.0 01/Nov/14 - 14:48:39 0:00:21:39 0:00:16:51 3 3
4   PUR PR1215 Rose Beneteau 423 Guillermo Mulet DNC 141.0       5  
 
PHRF - J&M
1   34 NOMADA Pearson 33 Luis Santos 204.0 01/Nov/14 - 14:49:50 0:00:22:50 0:00:17:44 1 4
2   640 MIGDY Sea Sprite 23 José María Albiñana Rodríguez 289.0 01/Nov/14 - 14:52:39 0:00:25:39 0:00:18:26 2 5
3   PUR 057 Roentgen Freedom 30 Ricardo Castro 183.0 01/Nov/14 - 14:50:58 0:00:23:58 0:00:19:23 3 6
4   PR 0958 Windy Pearson 26 Rafael Garden 225.0 01/Nov/14 - 14:52:18 0:00:25:18 0:00:19:41 4 7
5   8 Yucayeque Jeanneau Atthalia 32 Derik Herández García 169.0 01/Nov/14 - 14:52:19 0:00:25:19 0:00:21:05 5 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022