2014 Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design International Etchells 21/Sep/2014 12:05 PM 6 NM 15 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 15   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Thomas Carruthers / Andrew Palfrey / Chris Busch       1
2 02   USA 1397 Raging Rooster Etchells Peter Duncan / Jud Smith / Tom Blackwel       2
3 69   NZL 1348 The Horn Etchells Anatole Masfen / Dirk Kneulman / Andrew Wills       3
4 28   CAN 1264 CAN 1264 (Corinthian) Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Kent Paisley       4
5 13   CAN 968 CAN 968 Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Macrae / Alex Baker       5
6 05   AUS 1391 Tango Etchells Chris Hampton / Ian Walker / Matthew Johns       6
7 19   USA 1137 La Tormenta Etchells Shannon Bush / Curt Oetking / Brad Boston       7
8 04   USA 1262 Scimitar Etchells Steve Benjamin / Chris Larson / Scott Norris       8
9 21   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham / Mark Ivey / Jeff Madrigali / Bryn Bachman       9
10 03   CAN 1247 Rain (Corinthian) Etchells Allan Leibel / Michael Hren / Breck McFarland       10
11 26   USA 1220 Resolute (Corinthian) Etchells Mark Teborek / Mike Schrott / Kate Snow / Mallory Brown       11
12 07   USA 1307 NEMESIS Etchells Jeff Nehms       12
13 18   USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Marden       13
14 08   USA 1373 Victory Etchells Buddy Cribb       14
15 29   USA 1301 Mary Ann Etchells Peter Shumaker       15
16 11   USA 980 Brass Monkey (Corinthian) Etchells Mike Frerker / Michael Whitford / Tobi Moriarty       17
17 06   USA 1101 Hokule'a (Corinthian) Etchells Richard Sidell / Mike Kaspar / Betsy Altman / Don Brush       18
18 17   USA 1398 Firing Line Etchells Bruce Nelson / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley       19
19 23   USA 1371 USA 1371 (Corinthian) Etchells Ken Womack / Duffy / Trapini       20
20 27   USA 1178 Dixie (Corinthian) Etchells Fred Joosten       21
21 01   USA 1001 Pyrate (Corinthian) Etchells Donald Maxwell / Daniel Gabriel / Sarah Renz       22
22 16   USA 701 Firebolt (Corinthian) Etchells Aaron Housten / Douglas Baker / Daniel Somers SCP       22
23 22   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       23
24 12   USA 1073 Bullseye (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Snyder / Kevin Holliday / Jim Stark       24
25 88   USA 1388 Annie Etchells Gary Gilbert       25
26 20   USA 1279 Leverage (Corinthian) Etchells Zach Egan       26
27 30   USA 1198 America Jane 11 (Corinthian) Etchells Scott Kaufman DNC       33  
28 14   USA 1171 China Girl (Corinthian) Etchells Michael Dannecker / Nick Farina / Brian Damman DNC       33  
29 25   USA 615 Patriot (Corinthian) Etchells William Fox Jr. / Mark Boruta / Mary Breucker DNC       33  
30 10   USA 1372 Aretas Etchells Jon McClean / Skip Dieball / Jeff Eiber DNF       33  
31 09   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice (Corinthian) Etchells Paul Sustronk / Jack Sustronk / Ken Benson DNF       33  
32 24   USA 886 Cassie (Corinthian) Etchells Russ Burke / Molly McMahon / Eileen O'Neill / Patrick Tierney DNS       33  
 

2014 Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 8

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Etchells
1 28   CAN 1264 CAN 1264 Etchells Erik Yeo / Darrell Suderman / Kent Paisley       4
2 03   CAN 1247 Rain Etchells Allan Leibel / Michael Hren / Breck McFarland       10
3 26   USA 1220 Resolute Etchells Mark Teborek / Mike Schrott / Kate Snow / Mallory Brown       11
4 18   USA 978 Julia Etchells Richard Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / Ben Marden       13
5 11   USA 980 Brass Monkey Etchells Mike Frerker / Michael Whitford / Tobi Moriarty       17
6 06   USA 1101 Hokule'a Etchells Richard Sidell / Mike Kaspar / Betsy Altman / Don Brush       18
7 23   USA 1371 USA 1371 Etchells Ken Womack / Duffy / Trapini       20
8 27   USA 1178 Dixie Etchells Fred Joosten       21
9 01   USA 1001 Pyrate Etchells Donald Maxwell / Daniel Gabriel / Sarah Renz       22
10 16   USA 701 Firebolt Etchells Aaron Housten / Douglas Baker / Daniel Somers SCP       22
11 22   USA 1012 Natasha Etchells Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh       23
12 12   USA 1073 Bullseye Etchells Scott Snyder / Kevin Holliday / Jim Stark       24
13 20   USA 1279 Leverage Etchells Zach Egan       26
14 30   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman DNC       33  
15 14   USA 1171 China Girl Etchells Michael Dannecker / Nick Farina / Brian Damman DNC       33  
16 25   USA 615 Patriot Etchells William Fox Jr. / Mark Boruta / Mary Breucker DNC       33  
17 09   CAN 1379 3 Blind Mice Etchells Paul Sustronk / Jack Sustronk / Ken Benson DNF       33  
18 24   USA 886 Cassie Etchells Russ Burke / Molly McMahon / Eileen O'Neill / Patrick Tierney DNS       33  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Harken Doyle One Design Gosling's Rum Line Honors
Chicago Yacht Yard    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022