2014 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 4 01/Jul/2014 07:10 PM 4.7 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class5 01/Jul/2014 07:10 PM 4.7 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 3 01/Jul/2014 07:15 PM 9.4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 1 01/Jul/2014 07:20 PM 9.4 NM  
Spring Series PHRF_ToT Class 2 01/Jul/2014 07:20 PM 9.4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1
1   USA 38555 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 01/Jul/14 - 20:40:45 0:01:20:45 0:01:40:21 1 8
2   USA 45045 Pterodactyl custom Scott Weisman DNC       4  
3   USA 95 SPOOKIE Carkeek HP 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC       4  
 
Class 2
1   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 01/Jul/14 - 20:56:59 0:01:36:59 0:01:40:52 1 9
2   USA 50807 M-squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 01/Jul/14 - 20:54:51 0:01:34:51 0:01:42:35 2 10
3   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 01/Jul/14 - 20:55:38 0:01:35:38 0:01:45:00 3 11
4   USA 51 Riley First 51 James Fischer 01/Jul/14 - 21:18:35 0:01:58:35 0:02:05:45 4 15
5   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden 01/Jul/14 - 21:20:54 0:02:00:54 0:02:15:30 5 16
6   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNC       9  
7   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos DNC       9  
8   USA 163 Rhiannon III J 109 Chris Nicholls / Cao Deambrosio DNC       9  
 
Class 3
1   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle 01/Jul/14 - 21:04:59 0:01:49:59 0:01:48:09 1 12
2   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Tom Griffin 01/Jul/14 - 21:07:31 0:01:52:31 0:01:54:16 2 13
3   USA 33675 Evil Monkey soverel david schmidt 01/Jul/14 - 21:11:00 0:01:56:00 0:01:57:49 3 14
4   USA 60319 Mojo X Yacht 362 Sport Gordon Yeager and Jeff Ryan DNC       7  
5   USA 51331 Oops! Quest33 Barton Rapaport DNC       7  
6   USA 30252 Moxy X Yacht 33 Paul Brindak DNF       7  
 
Class 4
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Arthur Rich 01/Jul/14 - 20:07:46 0:00:57:46 0:00:55:47 1 1
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 01/Jul/14 - 20:08:46 0:00:58:46 0:00:57:32 2 2
3   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel 01/Jul/14 - 20:13:39 0:01:03:39 0:00:59:37 3 3
4   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 01/Jul/14 - 20:11:59 0:01:01:59 0:01:00:08 4 4
5   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher Hynes 01/Jul/14 - 20:15:07 0:01:05:07 0:01:02:37 5 5
6   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane 01/Jul/14 - 20:25:11 0:01:15:11 0:01:11:20 6 7
 
Class5
1   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante 01/Jul/14 - 20:27:26 0:01:17:26 0:01:10:59 1 6
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella DNC       7  
3   USA 259 Endless Summer Ericson Michael McKeever DNC       7  
4   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       7  
5   USA 395 Matchmaker Islander 28 Gary Tarnoff DNC       7  
6   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers Christopher Miller DNC       7  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy