2014 Chester Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 8

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Bravo Course PHRF_ToT Bravo B1 15/Aug/2014 02:35 PM    
Bravo Course PHRF_ToT Bravo B2 15/Aug/2014 02:40 PM    

One Design Course One Design J 24 15/Aug/2014 02:35 PM    
One Design Course One Design Farr 30 15/Aug/2014 02:40 PM    
One Design Course One Design IOD 16/Aug/2014 12:05 PM    
One Design Course One Design International 14 16/Aug/2014 03:00 PM    



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Bravo Course Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Bravo B1
1   CAN 84675 Silver Woman J 29 Andrew Childs 15/Aug/14 - 15:24:12 0:00:49:12 0:00:54:01 1
2   CAN 117 Paradigm Shift J 29 Don Williams 15/Aug/14 - 15:24:26 0:00:49:26 0:00:54:16 2
3   USA 121 Goat Whisperer J 80 Dale Robertson 15/Aug/14 - 15:26:23 0:00:51:23 0:00:55:38 3
4   CAN 376 Re-demp-tion J 70 Bill Adams 15/Aug/14 - 15:26:40 0:00:51:40 0:00:55:56 4
5   CAN 222 Painkiller J 29 Paul Dexter 15/Aug/14 - 15:27:07 0:00:52:07 0:00:57:13 5
6   CAN 235 Favourite Child J 29 Carlisle / Erin Norwood 15/Aug/14 - 15:27:20 0:00:52:20 0:00:57:27 6
7   CAN 99050 Agent 99 C&C 99 Rob Crutcher 15/Aug/14 - 15:28:33 0:00:53:33 0:00:59:39 7
8   USA 129 Dynamo Hum Melges 20 Michael Oulahen 15/Aug/14 - 15:34:47 0:00:59:47 0:01:05:20 8
 
Bravo B2
1   CAN 256 Flux J 30 Jordan MacNeil 15/Aug/14 - 15:38:12 0:00:58:12 0:01:01:17 1
2   CAN 34440 Highlander Dehler DB-1 Dan Pride 15/Aug/14 - 15:37:53 0:00:57:53 0:01:01:48 2
3   USA 458 Blew Bayou Sonar Kerry Gruson 15/Aug/14 - 15:42:18 0:01:02:18 0:01:02:13 3
4   CAN 008 Just Add Water J 30 Jesleine Baker 15/Aug/14 - 15:41:26 0:01:01:26 0:01:04:41 4
5   CAN 2372 Tuna CS 36 Frank Egan 15/Aug/14 - 15:41:31 0:01:01:31 0:01:05:04 5
6   CAN 41848 Osprey Beneteau 305 Todd MacEachern 15/Aug/14 - 15:47:37 0:01:07:37 0:01:06:22 6
7   31 Heat Wave Roue 20 Andrew Schnare 15/Aug/14 - 16:03:57 0:01:23:57 0:01:23:07 7
8   CAN 34283 Head Games Kirby 30 Terry Schnare DNC       9
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
One Design Course Racing
One Design Division
IOD
1   CAN 3 Squall IOD Peter Wickwire       1
2   CAN 1 mighty mo IOD richard thompson       2
3   CAN 4 Aileen IOD Michael Kelley       3
4   CAN 7 Elida IOD Jay Nadelson       4
5   CAN 20 Ghost IOD Ken Florence       5
 
J 24
1   CAN 431 Barely Legal J 24 Jono Reid       1
2   CAN 2246 Sticky Fingers J 24 John Whynacht       2
3   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako       3
4   CAN 3849 Lightning McQueen J 24 Ian Dawson       4
5   CAN 4331 Adrenaline Rush J 24 Gregory Blunden       5
6   CAN 42 Jamminng J 24 Nicholas Hamblin       6
7   CAN 3968 HypeWave J 24 Chris Veinot       7
8   Can 4282 WaveRunner J 24 Steven Countway       8
9   CAN 4013 Juvenile Delinquent J 24 Ted Murphy DNC       10
 
Farr 30
1   CAN 61 Press Gang Farr 30 Roland van Hazel       1
2   USA 28 One More Time Farr 30 Rob Gale/ Ed Steeves       2
3   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross       3
4   CAN 47 Venturesome Farr 30 Ben Maloney       4
5   CAN 66 W!KKED Farr 30 Mark Holden       5
6   CAN 69 LOKI Farr 30 Will Apold       6
7   CAN 23 The Red Boat Farr 30 Chris Gilmore OCS       8
 
International 14
1   CAN 601 Something Rude International 14 Peter Hayward       1
2   CAN 590 Shocker International 14 Ashley Warburton       2
3   CAN 615 Red Headed Step Child International 14 Gordo Cook       3
4   CAN 614 BeachSlam International 14 Chris Leigh       4
5   CAN 606 Goatdog IV International 14 Jamie Keating DNF       7
6   CAN 595 mmmotorboat International 14 Jen Provan DNF       7
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy