2020 St. Maarten Heineken Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA Sportboat 1 08/Mar/2020 12:20 PM    
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA Sportboat 2 08/Mar/2020 12:25 PM    
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 2 08/Mar/2020 12:30 PM    
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 3 08/Mar/2020 12:35 PM    
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A CSA CSA 4 08/Mar/2020 12:40 PM    

Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat C One Design 12 Meter 08/Mar/2020 12:00 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat A Racing
CSA Division
CSA Sportboat 1
1   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.998 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:23:59 0:01:03:59 0:01:03:51 1 5
2   SXM 0143 Kick em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope Ross 0.990 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:24:32 0:01:04:32 0:01:03:53 2 6
3   PUR 113 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 0.990 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:26:18 0:01:06:18 0:01:05:38 3 15
4   USA 36 Next KP 36 Jon Desmond 1.031 (Asy 2) 08/Mar/20 - 13:24:28 0:01:04:28 0:01:06:28 4 18
 
CSA Sportboat 2
1   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.882 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:37:58 0:01:12:58 0:01:04:21 1 9
2   AH0 05 F.K.G. Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli 0.882 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:40:04 0:01:15:04 0:01:06:13 2 16
3   AHO 69 Island Waterworld 2 Melges 24 Alec Scarabelli 0.882 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:40:54 0:01:15:54 0:01:06:57 3 20
4   SXM 007 IGY Racing J 70 Garth Steyn 0.840 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:44:53 0:01:19:53 0:01:07:06 4 21
5   FRA 16 Caraibes Diesel / CV Friars Bay Melges 24 Erwan Le Normand 0.882 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:45:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:10:49 5 27
6   SXM 850 Wanna B Esse 850 Jan Vanden Eynde DNC 0.909 (Asy)       7  
 
CSA 2
1   USA 28477 Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 0.969 (Spin) 08/Mar/20 - 13:35:52 0:01:05:52 0:01:03:49 1 4
2   GBR 1702T Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.946 (Both) 08/Mar/20 - 13:37:40 0:01:07:40 0:01:04:01 2 7
3   GBR 4778R / 45R EH01 - Global Yacht Racing Beneteau First 47.7 Gareth Glover 0.951 (Spin) 08/Mar/20 - 13:38:49 0:01:08:49 0:01:05:27 3 13
4   GBR 970R Jua kali GS 43 Andy Middleton 0.957 (Spin) 08/Mar/20 - 13:38:35 0:01:08:35 0:01:05:38 4 14
5   USA 32676 Quintessence III Frers 46 David Crum 0.928 (Spin 2) 08/Mar/20 - 13:43:03 0:01:13:03 0:01:07:47 5 22
6   SWE 450 Emily of Cowes Elan 450 Katy Campbell 0.937 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:45:20 0:01:15:20 0:01:10:35 6 26
7 North Sails  GBR 43X Panther Grand Soleil 43 David Hall 0.962 (Spin) 08/Mar/20 - 13:44:50 0:01:14:50 0:01:11:59 7 29
8 Other  ESP 7676 CMR Comet 45 S Oriol Cornudella 0.953 (Both) 08/Mar/20 - 13:47:15 0:01:17:15 0:01:13:37 8 31
9   SUI 4777 Kali Beneteau First 47.7 Benedikt Clauberg 0.947 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:53:35 0:01:23:35 0:01:19:09 9 33
10   ANT Rebel Farr 45 MOD Hugh Bailey DNC         11  
 
CSA 3
1   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 0.962 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:39:11 0:01:04:11 0:01:01:45 1 1
2   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamela Baldwin 0.954 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:41:06 0:01:06:06 0:01:03:04 2 2
3   CAN 8 Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.937 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:43:22 0:01:08:22 0:01:04:04 3 8
4   GBR 7951R Optimus Prime Beneteau First 40 Parma Sailing Team Jon Tyrrell 0.940 (Spin) 08/Mar/20 - 13:44:05 0:01:09:05 0:01:04:56 4 11
5   GBR 8654R Holding Pattern ST37 Sir Richard Matthews 0.943 (Spin) 08/Mar/20 - 13:45:25 0:01:10:25 0:01:06:24 5 17
6   GBR 3234L Rocket Dog II Beneteau First 40 Mike Axford 0.931 (Spin) 08/Mar/20 - 13:50:21 0:01:15:21 0:01:10:09 6 24
7   BAR 121 Whistler J 121 Peter Lewis 0.976 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:47:05 0:01:12:05 0:01:10:21 7 25
8   GBR 1321L Escapado First 40.7 Germaine Williams 0.917 (Both 2) 08/Mar/20 - 13:52:51 0:01:17:51 0:01:11:23 8 28
9   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Mod Andrew Guhl 0.942 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:52:20 0:01:17:20 0:01:12:51 9 30
10   GBR 7207T Playing Around First 40.7 Ken Docherty 0.927 (Both) 08/Mar/20 - 14:09:53 0:01:34:53 0:01:27:57 10 34
 
CSA 4
1   FRA 1091 Sang Neuf J 109 Tristan Marmousez 0.890 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:50:58 0:01:10:58 0:01:03:10 1 3
2   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich 0.880 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:53:26 0:01:13:26 0:01:04:37 2 10
3   60695 eXhaLe XP33 Oliver Repenning 0.885 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 13:53:28 0:01:13:28 0:01:05:01 3 12
4   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-Yachts 34 Raphael Magras 0.851 (Spin) 08/Mar/20 - 13:58:11 0:01:18:11 0:01:06:32 4 19
5   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo Dufour 34 Raymond Magras / Patrick Bernier 0.837 (Spin 2) 08/Mar/20 - 14:01:08 0:01:21:08 0:01:07:55 5 23
6   SBH 770 Bonheur Sensei 30 Bertrand Charneau 0.844 (Asy) 08/Mar/20 - 14:07:58 0:01:27:58 0:01:14:15 6 32
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Heineken Regatta - Committee Boat C Racing
One Design Division
12 Meter
1   US-56 Stars and Stripes 12 Meter Hopeton Morgan       1
2   KC-4 True North IV 12 Meter Ernie Licht       2
3   KC-2 Canada II 12 Meter David Kelley       3
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021