2019 J/Fest Southwest Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Southwest - Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 396 Final Final J 105 Ken Horne Lakewood Yacht Club       1
2   USA 43937 pesto J 105 John Barnett LYC       2
3   USA 430 Kinderspel2 J 105 John Bell CCYC       3
4   USA 624 Texas Ranger IV J 105 Chuck Wielchowsky LYC/HYC/GBCA       4
5 North Sails  USA 124 Blue Flash J 105 Matthew Arno FWBC       5
6   378 Rocky J 105 Joe Aikins LYC       6
7   USA 294 Rumpus J 105 Brad Robbins LYC/GBCA       7
8   USA 296 Stinger J 105 J B Bednar LYC       8
9   USA 649 Radiance J 105 Bill Lakenmacher LYC       9
10   USA 185 Wiki Wiki V J 105 Albert Shannon Galveston Yacht Basin       10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
J/Fest Southwest - Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   USA 24 HNL J 22 Doug Weakly None       1
2   USA 539 Sketchy J 22 Danny Pletsch Lakewood Yacht Club       2
3   USA 878 Meehem J 22 Tom Meeh GBCA       3
4   USA 279 Fastlane J 22 Max Scott Rush Creek Yacht Club       4
5   USA 707 Old Times J 22 Farley Fontenot Houston Yacht Club       5
6   USA 951 no name J 22 Dov Kivlovitz none       6
7   Usa 1531 Blackburn Marine Racing J 22 Casey Lambert Lakewood Yacht Club       7
8   USA 814 Stampede J 22 Colin Feik OCBC       8
9   USA 863 Let the Wookie Win J 22 Larry Wise Lakewood YC       9
10   USA 919 Troublemaker J 22 Kevin Orff Lakewood Yacht Club       10
11   USA 673 Knot Bad J 22 Mitch Clarke LYC       11
12   USA 732 Helms a Lee J 22 Anne Lee HYC       12
13   USA 830 Veloce v2.2 J 22 Josh Richline Corpus Christi Yacht Club DNC       20  
14   USA 578 Student Driver J 22 Gary Thies GBCA DNC       20  
15   USA 365 None J 22 Vincent Ruder None DNC       20  
16   USA 892 Payaso J 22 Walter Caldwell GBCA DNC       20  
17   USA 1050 Sea Como No? J 22 Skipp Morrison Houston Yacht Club DNC       20  
18   USA 1467 USA 1467 J 22 Wayne Peacock LCYC DNC       20  
19   USA 1428 Trela J 22 Alberic Avisse GBCA DNC       20  
 
J 70
1   USA 85 Dime J 70 Mallory & Andrew Loe Seattle Yacht Club       1
2   USA 1324 Hoss J 70 Glenn Darden Fort Worth Boat Club       2
3   USA 850 Mojito J 70 Forbes Durdin Lakewood Yacht Club       3
4   USA 528 Gringo J 70 Ryan Glaze Rush Creek Yacht Club       4
5   USA 546 Zounds J 70 Jay Lutz /Strebel Lakewood YC       5
6   USA 839 Stampede J 70 Bruno Pasquinelli FWBC       6
7   GBR 181 GB J 70 Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC       7
8 North Sails  USA 1364 YOLO! JBSW Racing J 70 Scott Spurlin Austin Yacht Club       8
9   USA 7 Boomtown J 70 James Mitchell Fort Worth Boat Club       9
10   USA 1042 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel Lakewood Yacht Club       10
11 Quantum Sails  USA 241 USA 241 J 70 Al Poindexter Lakewood Yacht Club       11
12   USA 590 Two Feathers J 70 Mark Masur Fort Worth Boat Club DNC       15  
13   USA 3 3 Ball JT J 70 Jack Franco LIYC DNC       15  
14   USA 529 Bazinga J 70 Carter Wimberly Lakewood YC DNC       15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019