2019 CanAm Lite - Youngstown Yacht Club
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
CanAm Lite Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52283 Obsession Beneteau First 36.7 Norm Stessing       1
2 Ullman Sails  USA 52397 Wind Chill Beneteau First 36.7 Mark Schimley       2
3 North Sails  CAN 184 Neptune's Car Beneteau First 36.7 Brian Rutter       3
4 UK Sailmakers  CAN 51725 SnapShot II Beneteau First 36.7 George Poulias       4
5   52313 Lanada II Beneteau First 36.7 David Haller       5
 
Laser 28
1   USA 230 Chasse Laser 28 David DeBoy       1
2   CAN 104 Boom! Laser 28 Pete Berridge / Larry Huibers       2
3   CAN 164 Unplugged Laser 28 John Mills DNC       4  
 
J/70
1   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       1
2   93 Wild Card J 70 Kevin Morgan       2
3   CAN 235 Liberti J 70 Greg Berti       3
4   USA 302 Maximón J 70 Paul Cannon       4
5   USA 61 Reveille J 70 Ben Zahradnik / Justin Hays       5
6   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       6
7   USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein DNC       10  
9 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse DNC       10  
 
Multihull
1   USA 19 Triumph Corsair F-28 Bryan Mackey         1
2   USA 142 Trevelyan Corsair F-28 Richard Stephens DNC         3  
 
Shark
1   1012 Rampant Shark Malcolm Harper       1
2   CAN 1767 Crunch Shark Josh Wiwcharyk       2
3   CAN 1836 Amicus Shark Mark Shantz       3
4   CAN 1131 All Outta Bubblegum Shark Rod Gardner       4
5   USA 120 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot Shark Egloff Joe DNC         7  
6   CAN 909 Afternoon Delight Shark Rob Vanderperk DNS       7  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF-Spinnaker
1   52321 Infringer C&C 115 David McFadgen 64.0 / 1.0780 28/Jul/19 - 12:09:50 0:00:46:50 0:00:50:29 1 3
2   USA 16 Gaucho J 88 Dave Tufts 85.0 / 1.0366 28/Jul/19 - 12:12:20 0:00:49:20 0:00:51:08 2 4
3   123456 Night Owl J 111 Richard Lohr 40.0 / 1.1296 28/Jul/19 - 12:08:50 0:00:45:50 0:00:51:46 3 5
4   CAN 84 Give'r J 88 Tim Sweet 85.0 / 1.0366 28/Jul/19 - 12:13:10 0:00:50:10 0:00:52:00 4 6
5   USA 54260 Perbacco Schock 35 Shane Vanstrom 76.0 / 1.0540 28/Jul/19 - 12:13:23 0:00:50:23 0:00:53:06 5 7
6   US 408 Squirmy C&C 29-2 Alex OBrien DNC 179.0 / 0.8845       7  
 
Main & Jib
1   25262 Rogue Wave J 35C Douglas Clarke 120.0 / 0.9742 28/Jul/19 - 12:25:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:49:14 1 1
2   USA 51733 Joyce's Nemesis Beneteau 36.7 SD Jesse Sabin 99.0 / 1.0107 28/Jul/19 - 12:24:27 0:00:49:27 0:00:49:59 2 2
3 Quantum Sails  CAN 11 Ali kat J 88 Ed Berkhout DNC 120.0 / 0.9742       4  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019