2014 Sperry Top-Sider Seattle NOOD Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division A Racing
One Design Division
Melges 24
1   USA 243 Trophy Wife Melges 24 Glenn Klute       1
2   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       2
3   CAN 371 Lekker Melges 24 Gord & Michelle Galbraith       3
4   USA 620 Brio Melges 24 Manfred Schmiedl       4
5   USA 282 Maka'ala Melges 24 Isaac Gillette       5
6   CAN 591 Honey Badger Melges 24 Gordon Shannon       6
7   USA 806 Good Enough Melges 24 Keith Hammer       7
8   USA 401 midsummer hai yah! Melges 24 herb cole       8
9   USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don/Garrett Linrothe       9
10   USA 623 Pickled Beets Melges 24 John Rahn       10
11   CAN 11 Goes to Eleven Melges 24 Duncan Stamper       11
12   USA 161 Don't Pass the Buck Melges 24 David Buck       12
13   USA 417 Rogue Melges 24 Alex Krawarik       13
14   USA 275 Eclipse Melges 24 Marc Noel DNC       15  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division B Racing
One Design Division
Viper 640
1   USA 174 Whack-a-Mole Viper 640 Douglas Stumberger       1
2   USA 147 Wise Asp Viper 640 Dan Holden       2
3   USA 129 Kaa Viper 640 Garrett Johns       3
4   CAN 191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 John Leyland DNS       6  
5   USA 131 Dragonfly Viper 640 rafe beswick DNS       6  
 
J 24
1   USA 2365 Baba Louie J 24 Pat Dore Chris Snow       1
2   USA 2845 Self Abuse J 24 Harry Dursch         2
3   USA 5471 Tremendous Slouch J 24 Scott Milne       3
4   USA 2171 Jailbreak J 24 Lydia Volberding       4
5   USA 5354 Hair of the Dog J 24 Brad Miller       5
6   USA 1238 Spark J 24 Steve Travis       6
7   USA 1890 Joy Ride J 24 Jeff Bond       7
8   USA 2176 Evil Octopus J 24 Jasper Van Vliet       8
9   USA 2950 Joss J 24 Noel Morgan       9
10   USA 5322 Ghost J 24 Philip Brzytwa       10
11   USA 3695 Allegria J 24 Luigi Confalone       11
12   USA 3421 Suspence J 24 Carl Sheath       12
13   USA 3839 Irrational J 24 William Vlases       13
14   USA 3732 Djinn J 24 Nojan Moshiri       14
15   USA 3747 Roshambo J 24 Mark Daniel       15
 
J 70
1   USA 79 Just Listed J 70 Sail Northwest       1
2   USA 19 DaSpencer J 70 Michael Pitt       2
3   USA 80 Peridot J 70 Andrew Mesher       3
4   USA 81 Rip Van Winkle J 70 Arthur W. (Bill) Henry       4
 
Thunderbird
1   USA 1255 Predator Thunderbird Craig Burnell       1
2   USA 101 Selchie Thunderbird Kwadwo Copeland       2
3   USA 1244 Invader Thunderbird Mike Dotson       3
4   USA 1248 Kuma San Thunderbird Stuart Burnell       4
 
San Juan 21
1   USA 1033 Kermit San Juan 21 Marc Vander Schalie       1
2   USA 986 Wooglin San Juan 21 Chris Popich       2
3   USA 1524 Chosen Juan San Juan 21 Stephen Jensen       3
4   USA 630 Wild Juan San Juan 21 Scott La Roy       4
5   USA 92 Juans 2B San Juan 21 Paul Von Stubbe       5
6   USA 897 Mizu San Juan 21 Christian Lamp       6
 
Merit 25
1   USA 69024 Little White Rabbit Merrit25 Nick Fannin       1
2   USA 298 Kestrel Merit 25 Bruce Newton       2
3   USA 77040 Nausicaa Merit 25 Tod Bassham       3
4   USA 69896 Paradox Merit 25 Rhys Balmer       4
5   USA 87938 Runaway Merit 25 David Paligo       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019