2014 Sperry Top-Sider San Diego NOOD Regatta
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

South Bay - Course C One Design Viper 640 15/Mar/2014 02:50 PM 4 NM  
South Bay - Course C One Design J/70 15/Mar/2014 03:08 PM 4 NM  
South Bay - Course C One Design Buccaneer 18 15/Mar/2014 03:20 PM 4 NM  
South Bay - Course C PHRF Fast 20 15/Mar/2014 03:25 PM 3.2 NM  
South Bay - Course C One Design J/24 15/Mar/2014 03:30 PM 4 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Bay - Course C Racing
One Design Division
Buccaneer 18
1   USA 5230 Euphoria Buccaneer 18 David Spira       1
2   USA 5250 Wonder Buccaneer 18 Matt Davis       2
3   USA 5220 Rainie's Day Buccaneer 18 Michael Parker       3
4   USA 5267 Quack!Quack!Quack! Buccaneer 18 James Daus       4
5   USA 5239 Erin Morgan Buccaneer 18 Emory Heisler         5
6   USA 1235 Slur Buccaneer 18 Chuck Williams       6
7   USA 4833 Wind Me Up Buccaneer 18 Carole Vaillancourt       7
8   USA 5247 Sneaky Trouble Maker Buccaneer 18 Cynthia Pillote       8
9   USA 918 Shibumi Buccaneer 18 Gary Geisler DNC         10  
 
J/70
1   USA 306 Ohana J 70 Joe Markee         1
2   USA 71 Eclipse J 70 Patrick Toole       2
3   USA 32 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning       3
4   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg       4
5   USA 250 Go-Rilla J 70 Dan Gribble / Kurt Wiese       5
6   USA 351 Cake J 70 Scott Deardorff       6
7   USA 249 J 70 J 70 Jeff Brown       7
8   USA 60 Zero to 60 J 70 Karl Pomeroy       8
9   USA 72 DFZ J 70 Eric Kownacki / Tom Jenkins       9
10   USA 201 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann       10
11   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman         11
12   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Thomas Garrett       12
13   USA 307 Vivace J 70 Beverly Burr         13
14   USA 81 Rip Van Winkle J 70 Arthur W. (Bill) Henry DNC       18  
15   USA 31 Cheetah Cub J 70 Hugh Bennett DNC       18  
16   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald DNF       18  
17   USA 18 Splash J 70 Scott Grealish DNF       18  
 
J/24
1   USA 26 26 Viper 640 James Baurley         1
2   USA 2223 Take Five J 24 Susan Taylor         2
3   USA 3534 About Time J 24 John Cianciarulo       3
4   USA 1130 Brigadoon J 24 Mark Clements       4
5   USA 133 Tripel J 24 Jesse Jones       5
6   USA 2379 SuperStrings J 24 Doug Hosford DNC       8  
7   USA 2257 Bullet J 24 Thomas Tunberg DNC       8  
 
Viper 640
1   USA 130 Slitherin Viper 640 Mark Folkman       1
2   USA 148 F.N.G. Viper 640 James Sears       2
3   USA 104 Locomotion Viper 640 Ed Feo       3
4   USA 153 Last Call Viper 640 Alex Steele         4
5   USA 143 Sinnerman Viper 640 B E Milligan       5
6   USA 187 Viral Viper 640 Tim Carter       6
7   USA 138 BOLT Viper 640 Carson Reynolds       7
8   USA 46 heroin Viper 640 Greg Jackson       8
9   USA 204 It's All Good Viper 640 Jay Golison       9
10   GBR 146 Little Wing Viper 640 Antony Chapman       10
11   USA 173 Kindred Spirit Viper 640 Glenn Griley         11
12   USA 126 BB Viper 640 Dennis Palmieri / Grant Hill       12
13   USA 72 Wave*ohs Viper 640 Chris Ganne       13
14   USA 27 Moves Like Jagger Viper 640 Stephen Brown       14
15   FRA 145 Red Red Wine Viper 640 Laurent Dion DNC         18  
16   USA 110 V110 Viper 640 Paul Scott DNC       18  
17   USA 38 Hot Mess Viper 640 Chuck Tripp RAF       18
 
PHRF Division
Fast 20
1   USA 102 Tigress FT 7.5 David Cattle 90.0 15/Mar/14 - 16:05:38 0:00:40:38 0:00:35:50 1 1
2   USA 103 Flying Tiger Boats Racing FT 7.5 Tom Hirsh 90.0 15/Mar/14 - 16:06:07 0:00:41:07 0:00:36:19 2 2
3   USA 101 USA 101 FT 7.5 Andrew Picel 90.0 15/Mar/14 - 16:06:38 0:00:41:38 0:00:36:50 3 3
4   USA 144 Ricochet Ultimate 20 Mary Hesler 135.0 15/Mar/14 - 16:11:00 0:00:46:00 0:00:38:48 4 4
5   USA 100 Sunwing FT 7.5 Stephen Cavanagh DNC 90.0       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022