2013 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 7
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
111 and Lower (PHRF rating)
112 to 165
166 and Higher
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Division I
PHRF_ToT
111 and Lower (PHRF rating)
10/Jul/2013
07:00 PM
5 NM
11 Kts
Division II
PHRF_ToT
112 to 165
10/Jul/2013
07:05 PM
4 NM
10 Kts
Division III
PHRF_ToT
166 and Higher
10/Jul/2013
07:10 PM
4 NM
10 Kts
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division I Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
111 and Lower (PHRF rating)
1
GBR 4930R
Team Zombie
Ultra 30
Andrew Scrivan
10/Jul/13 - 19:48:20
0:00:48:20
0:00:57:07
1
1
2
USA 40044
Bellerophon
Farr 40 OD
Rick and Skip Sinlclair
10/Jul/13 - 19:48:54
0:00:48:54
0:00:57:29
2
2
3
USA 206
Coyote
Melges 32
Bill Clemens
10/Jul/13 - 19:53:19
0:00:53:19
0:01:00:23
3
3
4
Q 10
Nor'easter
Alden Q-Class
Ted & Shelia Graves
10/Jul/13 - 20:02:12
0:01:02:12
0:01:01:10
4
4
5
USA 59
Wave Rider
Farr 30
Benoit Ansart
10/Jul/13 - 19:56:54
0:00:56:54
0:01:01:32
5
5
6
USA 51518
Lapin
Beneteau First 40.7
Chris Clark
10/Jul/13 - 19:57:26
0:00:57:26
0:01:01:49
6
6
7
USA 77287
Attractive Nuisance
Olson 30
Jonathan & Karin Nye
10/Jul/13 - 20:03:16
0:01:03:16
0:01:02:13
7
7
8
USA 30252
Moxy
X-Yachts xp33
Paul Brindak
10/Jul/13 - 20:02:49
0:01:02:49
0:01:05:20
8
8
9
USA 41269
Vitesse
J 35
Robert Krasnor
10/Jul/13 - 20:06:37
0:01:06:37
0:01:09:37
9
9
10
USA 39515
Elan
Farr 395
Kent Holden
10/Jul/13 - 20:03:28
0:01:03:28
0:01:10:46
10
10
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division II Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
112 to 165
1
USA 20233
Dursey
C&C 33
David Ornstein
10/Jul/13 - 20:03:52
0:00:58:52
0:00:53:58
1
1
2
USA 131313
Kekoa
Tartan
Stephen Hutchins
10/Jul/13 - 20:03:38
0:00:58:38
0:00:56:53
2
2
3
USA 52594
Hawkeye(C)
C&C 34
Michael Burke
10/Jul/13 - 20:06:28
0:01:01:28
0:00:57:05
3
3
4
USA 295
Liberty
Sabre 34
Leonard Shavel
10/Jul/13 - 20:15:04
0:01:10:04
0:01:04:14
4
4
5
USA 143
Freebird
Pearson 34
Jake Kramer
10/Jul/13 - 20:16:05
0:01:11:05
0:01:05:43
5
5
6
USA 051
Comet
Alerion 28
Allan Levys
10/Jul/13 - 20:18:23
0:01:13:23
0:01:06:43
6
6
7
USA 60164
Timaru
Jeanneau
Carter Harris
10/Jul/13 - 20:17:01
0:01:12:01
0:01:07:10
7
7
8
USA 220
Jubilant
Morris M36
Doug Reid
10/Jul/13 - 20:15:51
0:01:10:51
0:01:07:49
8
8
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Division III Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
166 and Higher
1
USA 320
Hazelnut
J 24
Stephen Hayes
10/Jul/13 - 20:16:02
0:01:06:02
0:00:58:48
1
1
2
USA 2275
Carolina Pearl
Beneteau First 285
Carl Wist
10/Jul/13 - 20:19:42
0:01:09:42
0:01:00:20
2
2
3
USA 140
Act Two
Irwin Citation 31
Kevin Erensen
10/Jul/13 - 20:22:29
0:01:12:29
0:01:04:48
3
3
4
USA 3362
Traces
Endeavour 33
John Craine
10/Jul/13 - 20:23:59
0:01:13:59
0:01:05:05
4
4
5
USA 60327
Carpe Diem
Beneteau First 235
Blazej Cichy
10/Jul/13 - 20:31:39
0:01:21:39
0:01:09:50
5
5
6
USA S34
Badger
Sabre 34 Mk I
Chris and Sarah Fey
10/Jul/13 - 20:30:19
0:01:20:19
0:01:11:49
6
6
7
USA 1695
Gratis II
Cal
Malcolm Woodier
10/Jul/13 - 20:42:54
0:01:32:54
0:01:17:37
7
7
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy