2013 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Thursday - Long Course One Design Ultimate 20 05/Sep/2013 07:05 PM 3.6 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 75 - 126 05/Sep/2013 07:10 PM 3.6 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF 72 and Lower 05/Sep/2013 07:15 PM 3.6 NM  

BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF 129 and Higher 05/Sep/2013 07:20 PM 2.2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA TBD Second Chance Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte       1
2   USA tba No Worries Ultimate 20 tommy kozyn       2
3   USA TBD Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago DNC       10  
4   USA 173 Target Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler DNC       10  
5   USA TBD Legen...wait for it...dary Ultimate 20 Alex Hume DNC       10  
6   USA TBD Number 6 Ultimate 20 Michael Hoey DNC       10  
7   USA TBD Shoe Ultimate 20 Gary Shoemaker DNC       10  
8   USA TBD BYC Club Boat Ultimate 20 Clifford Papin DNC       10  
9   USA TBD U20 U20 Matt Graham DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 75 - 126
1   USA TBD Legend Beneteau 36.7 Alex Hume 78.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:53:57 0:00:43:57 0:00:39:16 1 3
2   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 126.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:57:27 0:00:47:27 0:00:39:53 2 5
3   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 117.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:58:07 0:00:48:07 0:00:41:06 3 8
4   USA 280 Phantom Etchells Cynthia Best 117.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:59:23 0:00:49:23 0:00:42:22 4 9
5   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Ralph Richards 126.0 05/Sep/13 - 20:00:17 0:00:50:17 0:00:42:43 5 10
6   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost 75.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:57:28 0:00:47:28 0:00:42:58 6 11
7   USA 15044 Velero VII NA 40 J. Sammy Barbour 84.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:58:54 0:00:48:54 0:00:43:52 7 12
8   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 Mark Miller 87.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:59:29 0:00:49:29 0:00:44:16 8 13
9   USA 25006 Sea Fever J 34 Dean Balcirak/ Tom Burleson DNC 120.0       13  
10   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit DNC 84.0       13  
11   USA 26158 Macho Duck T-10 David Klaasen DNC 126.0       13  
12   USA 17 RumKist Harry Bloom DNC 81.0       13  
 
PHRF 72 and Lower
1   USA 22077 Eagle One Sparkman Stephens Tim LaRiviere 54.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:57:15 0:00:42:15 0:00:39:01 1 1
2   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Dane Christy -21.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:52:55 0:00:37:55 0:00:39:11 2 2
3   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 James Cooley 72.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:58:56 0:00:43:56 0:00:39:37 3 4
4   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson43 larry Soutar 60.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:58:44 0:00:43:44 0:00:40:08 4 6
5   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:58:37 0:00:43:37 0:00:40:23 5 7
6   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike Kirkman DNC 48.0       13  
7   NZL 5189 Karma Police Shaw 9 Kenneth Flaska DNC 24.0       13  
8   USA 50666 J-Hawker J 120 Ken Brown DNC 48.0       13  
9   USA 20119 Aristeia S&S Custom Eric Hollerbach DNC 66.0       13  
10   USA 25580 Sagitta J 44 Son Somes DNC 30.0       13  
11   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton DNC -18.0       13  
12   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J120 Charlie Hess DNC 48.0       13  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF 129 and Higher
1   USA 2503 No More Mr Nice Guy C&C25 commodor john pappas 225.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:58:33 0:00:38:33 0:00:30:18 1 1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 138.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:55:36 0:00:35:36 0:00:30:32 2 2
3   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Ryan Farrell 138.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:56:59 0:00:36:59 0:00:31:55 3 3
4   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden 135.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:56:57 0:00:36:57 0:00:32:00 4 4
5   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 222.0 05/Sep/13 - 20:00:16 0:00:40:16 0:00:32:08 5 5
6   USA 694 Chickenhawk CAL 25 Mark Pinney 222.0 05/Sep/13 - 20:00:18 0:00:40:18 0:00:32:10 6 6
7   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam 222.0 05/Sep/13 - 20:00:57 0:00:40:57 0:00:32:49 7 7
8   USA 397 Yare S & S John Tipp 177.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:59:36 0:00:39:36 0:00:33:07 8 8
9   USA 15790 Defiant morgan 27 Kate Lech 174.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:59:46 0:00:39:46 0:00:33:23 9 9
10   USA 332 Slainte Catalina 34 Cari Kar 156.0 05/Sep/13 - 19:59:39 0:00:39:39 0:00:33:56 10 10
11   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 Tom Keene 216.0 05/Sep/13 - 20:01:59 0:00:41:59 0:00:34:04 11 11
12   USA 10864 Impulse Wayfarer Nick Seraphinoff DNC 219.0       16  
13   USA 1035 1035 CAL25 Blake Arnold DNC 222.0       16  
14   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Bob Orr / Brian Shenstone DNC 222.0       16  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021