2013 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Expert Division 26/Jun/2013 06:05 PM 3.6 NM 6 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Development Division 26/Jun/2013 06:10 PM 3.6 NM 6 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Expert Division
1   USA 92 Fast Freddie J/92 Doug Wipperman 26/Jun/13 - 18:59:34 0:00:54:34 0:00:53:40 1 1
2 13   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow 26/Jun/13 - 18:58:08 0:00:53:08 0:00:53:58 2 2
3   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski 26/Jun/13 - 19:00:12 0:00:55:12 0:00:56:04 3 3
4   USA 48004 WhoDo? One Design 48 Mark Thompson 26/Jun/13 - 18:50:17 0:00:45:17 0:00:56:56 4 4
5   USA 153 Junta Melges 24 Scott Reaveley 26/Jun/13 - 19:01:30 0:00:56:30 0:00:57:23 5 5
6   USA 129 Goat Rodeo Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries 26/Jun/13 - 19:01:46 0:00:56:46 0:00:57:39 6 7
7   USA 51778 Liberty Dehler 39 C. David Phelps 26/Jun/13 - 18:59:59 0:00:54:59 0:00:57:44 7 8
8   USA 271 Driven 2 J 109 Jim Milliken 26/Jun/13 - 19:00:58 0:00:55:58 0:00:59:03 8 9
9   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie 26/Jun/13 - 19:05:12 0:01:00:12 0:00:59:28 9 11
10   USA 50609 Double Trouble Tripp 26 Neil Smith 26/Jun/13 - 19:06:10 0:01:01:10 0:01:00:09 10 14
11   USA 60410 WICKED TARTAN 4100 TM SD thomas young 26/Jun/13 - 19:05:51 0:01:00:51 0:01:00:23 11 15
12   USA 54545 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan 26/Jun/13 - 18:57:02 0:00:52:02 0:01:02:10 12 17
13   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' F-31RS Forbes Husted 26/Jun/13 - 19:11:09 0:01:06:09 0:01:21:17 13 24
14   USA 97834 Kokomo Schock 55 Wes Schulz DNC       16  
15   USA 43790 Illusion Tripp 36 Scott Porter DNC       16  
 
PHRF - Development Division
1   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Rob Lovell/ Libby Tomlinson 26/Jun/13 - 19:10:02 0:01:00:02 0:00:57:28 1 6
2   USA 611 True North Merit 25 Jason Gross 26/Jun/13 - 19:15:36 0:01:05:36 0:00:59:08 2 10
3   USA 33979 TiME Goman Express Ken & Bev Stepnitz 26/Jun/13 - 19:10:50 0:01:00:50 0:00:59:33 3 12
4   USA 110 Poco Loco S2 7.9 Jim Dye 26/Jun/13 - 19:16:00 0:01:06:00 0:01:00:00 4 13
5   USA 42548 cu mal J 34C clark phelps 26/Jun/13 - 19:13:25 0:01:03:25 0:01:01:31 5 16
6   USA 40250 Mongo C&C 39 Grady Jordan 26/Jun/13 - 19:12:26 0:01:02:26 0:01:03:07 6 18
7   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 26/Jun/13 - 19:21:25 0:01:11:25 0:01:03:35 7 19
8   USA 17 Coeur de la Mer Kirby 25 Tim Thiel 26/Jun/13 - 19:23:53 0:01:13:53 0:01:05:47 8 20
9   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 26/Jun/13 - 19:30:26 0:01:20:26 0:01:09:20 10 22
10   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 26/Jun/13 - 19:26:13 0:01:16:13 0:01:13:17 11 23
11   USA 63074 Screamin' Baby S2 9.1 Diane Hubert / Richard Sutton DNC       13  
12   USA 228 Insatiable Sabre 30 John Baier DNC       14  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021