2013 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC-A Div 1 06/Oct/2013 11:00 AM 6.6 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 06/Oct/2013 11:05 AM 6.6 NM  
East Course IRC IRC-B Div 3 06/Oct/2013 11:10 AM 6.6 NM  
East Course PHRF PHRF-A Div 4 06/Oct/2013 11:15 AM 6.6 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 5 06/Oct/2013 11:20 AM 6.6 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF-B Div 1 05/Oct/2013 11:25 AM 2.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 109 Div 2 05/Oct/2013 11:30 AM 2.6 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 3 05/Oct/2013 11:35 AM 2.6 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF-C Div 4 05/Oct/2013 11:40 AM 2.6 NM  
South Course One Design Etchells Div 5 05/Oct/2013 11:45 AM 2.6 NM  

x Fall Series HPR HPR 06/Oct/2013 11:00 AM 6.6 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC-A Div 1
1   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.184 06/Oct/13 - 12:07:56 0:01:07:56 0:01:20:26 1 2
2   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.192 06/Oct/13 - 12:07:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:20:34 2 3
3   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.168 06/Oct/13 - 12:09:20 0:01:09:20 0:01:20:59 3 5
4   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.274 06/Oct/13 - 12:03:38 0:01:03:38 0:01:21:04 4 6
5   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 06/Oct/13 - 12:08:46 0:01:08:46 0:01:23:12 5 9
6   USA 51695 Oacliff Racing Farr 40 OD Oakcliff Sailing 1.180 06/Oct/13 - 12:10:55 0:01:10:55 0:01:23:41 6 10
7   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Kerr 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.150 06/Oct/13 - 12:13:12 0:01:13:12 0:01:24:11 7 11
8   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 06/Oct/13 - 12:10:47 0:01:10:47 0:01:25:05 8 12
 
IRC-B Div 3
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 06/Oct/13 - 12:21:52 0:01:11:52 0:01:19:20 1 1
2   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 06/Oct/13 - 12:24:14 0:01:14:14 0:01:20:55 2 4
3   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 06/Oct/13 - 12:25:14 0:01:15:14 0:01:21:56 3 7
4   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 06/Oct/13 - 12:23:40 0:01:13:40 0:01:22:57 4 8
5   USA 43520 Chieftain Frers 45 W Robert Chuda 1.051 06/Oct/13 - 12:37:54 0:01:27:54 0:01:32:23 5 13
6   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       9  
7   USA 12 Red Sky J 122 John Pearson DNC 1.096       9  
8   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.027       9  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       1
2   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       3
4   USA 4245 Mahalo Swan 42 Charles Kenahan       4
5   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       8  
6   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. A.J. Bailey DNC       8  
7   USA 4223 Tiburon Swan 42 Midn. Andrew Groody DNC       8  
 
J 44 Div 5
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       2
3   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       3
4   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       4
5   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       5
6   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-A Div 4
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry -18.0 06/Oct/13 - 12:21:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:08:04 1 1
2   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 39.0 06/Oct/13 - 12:28:43 0:01:13:43 0:01:09:26 2 2
3   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 30.0 06/Oct/13 - 12:27:50 0:01:12:50 0:01:09:32 3 3
4   USA 32006 Six Brothers C-32 Chris Kramer 54.0 06/Oct/13 - 12:32:06 0:01:17:06 0:01:11:10 4 4
5   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 33.0 06/Oct/13 - 12:30:26 0:01:15:26 0:01:11:48 5 5
6   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 06/Oct/13 - 12:28:08 0:01:13:08 0:01:12:09 6 6
7   USA 407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio -15.0 06/Oct/13 - 12:25:36 0:01:10:36 0:01:12:15 7 7
8   USA 61740 Moonshine Melges 32 Dennis Ziemba 24.0 06/Oct/13 - 12:30:29 0:01:15:29 0:01:12:51 8 8
9   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch DNC 36.0       11  
10   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       11  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109 Div 2
1   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall       1
2   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       2
3   USA 260 Mad Dogs and Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       3
4   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       4
5   USA 93272 Reliant J 109 Matthew Baker       5
6   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       6
7   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       7
8   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos       8
9   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel       9
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC       11  
 
J 105 Div 3
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       1
2   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       3
4   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       4
5   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       5
6   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       6
7   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       7
8   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       8
9   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       9
10   USA 93111 War Pony J 105 Art Guerrera       10
11   USA 488 Shakedown J 105 Jordan Mindich       11
12   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       12
13   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       13
14   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach DNC       20  
15   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam DNC       20  
16   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann DNC       20  
17   USA 489 SunnysideUp J 105 John Maltz DNC       20  
18   USA 144 skål J 105 Paul Zajac DNC       20  
19   656 Circe J 105 Mark van Schalkwyk DNC       20  
 
Etchells Div 5
1   USA 1388 KSB Etchells Benjamin/Jud Kinney/Smith       1
2 18   USA 1308 KGB Etchells Senet Bischoff       2
3   USA 1209 Etchells Etchells Dave Smalley       3
4   USA 743 USA 743 Etchells John Stitzer       4
5   USA 54 Christine Francis Etchells Daniel Smith       5
6   USA 1212 Carina Etchells Jonathan Nye       6
7 26   USA 1085 Cougar Etchells Ethan Doyle       7
8   USA 1302 Swedish Blue Etchells Ron Thompson       8
9   USA 1222 Marx Bros Etchells Chris Marx       9
10   USA 1208 Gumption3 Etchells Kevin Grainger       10
11   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro       11
12   USA 1206 FRISBEE Etchells John McConnell       12
13   USA 1159 Co-Counsel Etchells Robert Mangone       13
14 11   USA 1198 America Jane 11 Etchells Scott Kaufman DNC       16  
15   USA 427 Flame Etchells Henry Gaillard DNC       16  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF-B Div 1
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:22:16 0:00:57:16 0:00:53:38 1 1
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:24:40 0:00:59:40 0:00:55:46 2 2
3   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:31:29 0:01:06:29 0:01:02:35 3 7
4   USA 250 Opus Beneteau First 36.7 Ronald Ross 84.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:31:16 0:01:06:16 0:01:02:38 4 8
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:32:00 0:01:07:00 0:01:03:22 5 10
6   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:36:34 0:01:11:34 0:01:07:24 6 11
7   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC 84.0       8  
 
PHRF-C Div 4
1   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:43:45 0:01:03:45 0:00:58:49 1 3
2   USA 83158 Hound Dog J 92 Christian Uecker 111.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:44:15 0:01:04:15 0:00:59:26 2 4
3   USA 63240 Akula J 29 Aleksandr Tichter 114.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:45:52 0:01:05:52 0:01:00:56 3 5
4   83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 120.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:47:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:02:23 4 6
5   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:47:59 0:01:07:59 0:01:03:10 5 9
6   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 114.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:53:39 0:01:13:39 0:01:08:43 6 12
7   USA 43963 Saltire J 92 John Forster 111.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:54:31 0:01:14:31 0:01:09:42 7 13
8   32152 Tizona Tartan Ten Cesar Vallejos 132.0 05/Oct/13 - 12:58:20 0:01:18:20 0:01:12:37 8 14
9   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC 117.0       13  
10   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       13  
11   USA 61 Sugar Daddy J 70 Megan & Madelyn Ploch DNC 117.0       13  
12   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone DNC 135.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
x Fall Series Racing
HPR Division
HPR
1   CAN HPR5 Carbonado MC 38 John & Matthew Barry 0.9571 06/Oct/13 - 12:06:05 0:01:06:05 0:01:03:15 1 1
2   USA HPR95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.0127 06/Oct/13 - 12:03:38 0:01:03:38 0:01:04:26 2 2
3   USA HPR4304 Christopher Dragon Sydney 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9763 06/Oct/13 - 12:07:35 0:01:07:35 0:01:05:59 3 3
4   USA HPR1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 0.9606 06/Oct/13 - 12:08:46 0:01:08:46 0:01:06:03 4 4
5   USA HPR1200 High Noon Trip 41 CTM Scott Weisman 0.9411 06/Oct/13 - 12:10:47 0:01:10:47 0:01:06:37 5 5
6   USA HPR407 Sundari Farr 400 Barry Gold / Scott Florio 0.9560 06/Oct/13 - 12:10:36 0:01:10:36 0:01:07:30 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021