2013 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC Div 1 04/May/2013 11:00 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 Div 2 04/May/2013 11:05 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC Div 3 04/May/2013 11:10 AM 5.8 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 Div 4 04/May/2013 11:15 AM 5.8 NM  

South Course PHRF PHRF 1 04/May/2013 11:00 AM 5.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 2 04/May/2013 11:00 AM 5.8 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 3 04/May/2013 11:05 AM 5.8 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 Div 4 04/May/2013 11:15 AM 5.8 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC Div 1
1   USA 52915 White Witch King 40 Larry Landry 1.124 04/May/13 - 12:02:19 0:01:02:19 0:01:10:02 1 2
2   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.126 04/May/13 - 12:03:15 0:01:03:15 0:01:11:13 2 3
3   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek 1.166 04/May/13 - 12:01:13 0:01:01:13 0:01:11:22 3 4
4   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing 1.164 04/May/13 - 12:02:10 0:01:02:10 0:01:12:21 4 7
5   USA 51695 Oakcliff Farr 40-1 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 04/May/13 - 12:01:20 0:01:01:20 0:01:12:26 5 8
6   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 CTM Scott Weisman 1.202 04/May/13 - 12:00:24 0:01:00:24 0:01:12:36 6.5 9
7   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-2 Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.181 04/May/13 - 12:01:29 0:01:01:29 0:01:12:36 6.5 10
8   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 1.138 04/May/13 - 12:04:49 0:01:04:49 0:01:13:45 8 13
9   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 1.151 04/May/13 - 12:04:21 0:01:04:21 0:01:14:04 9 14
10   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka 1.210 04/May/13 - 12:01:35 0:01:01:35 0:01:14:30 10 16
11   USA 60140 American Gal King 40 Daniel Drew DNC 1.128       12  
 
IRC Div 3
1   USA 12241 Wings J 122 Wings Syndicate 1.090 04/May/13 - 12:13:36 0:01:03:36 0:01:09:19 1 1
2   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 1.104 04/May/13 - 12:15:06 0:01:05:06 0:01:11:52 2 5
3   USA 39505 Talisman Farr 395 John Bailey 1.102 04/May/13 - 12:15:20 0:01:05:20 0:01:11:59 3 6
4   USA 122 August West J 122 Jamey Shachoy 1.087 04/May/13 - 12:16:53 0:01:06:53 0:01:12:42 4 11
5   USA 146 Storm J 109 Rick Lyall 1.038 04/May/13 - 12:20:24 0:01:10:24 0:01:13:04 5 12
6   USA 369 Skoot J 109 Jim Vos 1.043 04/May/13 - 12:21:24 0:01:11:24 0:01:14:28 6 15
7   USA 310 Pax 3 J 109 Robert Siegel 1.043 04/May/13 - 12:21:48 0:01:11:48 0:01:14:53 7 17
8   USA 61220 Patriot J 122 Stephen Furnary 1.089 04/May/13 - 12:18:57 0:01:08:57 0:01:15:05 8 18
9   USA 31779 Breakaway Tripp 37 Dave Otterbein DNC 1.012       11  
10   USA 250 Melody J 109 Alan Tannous DNC 1.021       11  
 
One Design Division
Swan 42 Div 2
1   USA 4224 Barleycorn Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard       1
2   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver       2
3   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann       3
4   USA 4204 Mutiny Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea       4
5   USA 4217 Orbit Swan 42 Midn. Colten Erickson       5
6   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele DNC       7  
 
J 44 Div 4
1   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       1
2   USA 25244 Kincsem J 44 Joerg Esdorn / Duncan Hennes       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       4
5   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       5
6   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       6
7   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Philip Gutin       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman       8
9   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       10  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105 Div 4
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       2
3   USA 51245 Bottle Rocket J 105 Glenn Marck       3
4   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 Peter Becker       5
6   USA 323 Stratos J 105 Marcus Wunderlich       6
7   USA 50872 EnGarde J 105 Charlie Cannam       7
8   USA 389 Morning Glory J 105 Carl Olsson       8
9   USA 567 Bad Medicine J 105 Trevor Roach       9
10   USA 629 Kestrel J 105 Sean Doyle / Susan Doyle       10
11   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       11
12   USA 59 Gumption3 J 105 Kevin Grainger       12
13   USA 418 Ghost Dog J 105 Scott Willard/ Rick Swann       13
14   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       15  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   CAN 5 Carbonado MC 38 John/Matthew Barry -18.0 04/May/13 - 11:59:04 0:00:59:04 0:01:00:48 1 1
2   USA 46850 Leverage Schock 40 Arthur H. Buhr III 9.0 04/May/13 - 12:03:54 0:01:03:54 0:01:03:01 2 2
3   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward 36.0 04/May/13 - 12:09:44 0:01:09:44 0:01:06:15 3 3
4   USA 35035 Zefiro Torna N/M 35 Custom John Schimenti 33.0 04/May/13 - 12:09:03 0:01:09:03 0:01:06:26 4 4
5   USA 26 Andiamo J 111 Paul Strauch DNC 39.0       6  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 04/May/13 - 12:17:09 0:01:17:09 0:01:09:01 1 5
2   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 04/May/13 - 12:18:29 0:01:18:29 0:01:09:46 2 6
3   USA 52024 Terrapin First 40.7 Paul Dunay & Jon Litt 57.0 04/May/13 - 12:19:42 0:01:19:42 0:01:14:11 3 9
4   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Macrae Sykes/Chronert 66.0 04/May/13 - 12:21:35 0:01:21:35 0:01:15:12 4 11
5   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown 84.0 04/May/13 - 12:25:16 0:01:25:16 0:01:17:08 5 13
6   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Richard Royce 90.0 04/May/13 - 12:26:51 0:01:26:51 0:01:18:08 6 14
7   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 84.0 04/May/13 - 12:26:50 0:01:26:50 0:01:18:42 7 15
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 32086 XLR8 Evelyn 32 Bradford Porter 93.0 04/May/13 - 12:26:20 0:01:21:20 0:01:12:20 1 7
2   USA 40320 Scorpion Evelyn 32 Larry Hennessy 99.0 04/May/13 - 12:27:42 0:01:22:42 0:01:13:07 2 8
3   USA 283 Hustler J 29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 04/May/13 - 12:29:58 0:01:24:58 0:01:14:14 3 10
4   USA 52994 Maudelayne X-34 Frederick Heerde 99.0 04/May/13 - 12:30:55 0:01:25:55 0:01:16:20 4 12
5   USA 291 Smokin' J J 29 MHOB Tom & Julie Sinatra 114.0 04/May/13 - 12:35:10 0:01:30:10 0:01:19:08 5 16
6   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin 117.0 04/May/13 - 12:37:34 0:01:32:34 0:01:21:15 6 17
7   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin Jr 129.0 04/May/13 - 12:38:49 0:01:33:49 0:01:21:20 7 18
8   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg 117.0 04/May/13 - 12:38:04 0:01:33:04 0:01:21:45 8 19
9   USA 53448 Katoendra J 29 Thijs Hovers DNC 114.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021