2013 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Racing 04/Feb/2013 11:45 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 1 04/Feb/2013 11:50 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA CSA Cruising 2 04/Feb/2013 11:55 AM    
Grenada Sailing Week CSA Fun Fleet 04/Feb/2013 12:00 PM    



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
CSA Racing
1   ANT 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9430 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 13:14:36 0:01:29:36 0:01:24:29 1
2   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Richard Szyjan 0.9150 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 13:19:00 0:01:34:00 0:01:26:00 2
3   GBR 9419T Slippery RP Peter Peake 0.9950 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 13:12:04 0:01:27:04 0:01:26:37 3
4   TRI 3 Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9340 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 13:18:25 0:01:33:25 0:01:27:15 4
5   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.8990 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 13:23:26 0:01:38:26 0:01:28:29 5
6   LCA 40917 The IGY Xfactor X 99 George Bevan 0.8380 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 13:31:32 0:01:46:32 0:01:29:16 6
 
CSA Cruising 1
1   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.9250 (2Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 13:29:38 0:01:39:38 0:01:32:09 1
2   BAR 10 Rapajam Beneteau 53 Ralph Lancelot Johnson 0.9400 (2Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 13:31:54 0:01:41:54 0:01:35:47 2
3   USA 52783 Eagles' Wings J 125 Hal Slentz-Whalen 0.9510 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 13:46:12 0:01:56:12 0:01:50:30 3
4   GRN 01 Tanga Langa Beneteau 47.7 Richard Jerrom DNC 0.9440 (J/P)       6
5   001 Blanquilla Swan 53 Dieter Burkhalter DNC 0.9070 (Jib)       6
 
CSA Cruising 2
1   GRN 4167 Island Water World / Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood 0.7420 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 12:54:53 0:00:59:53 0:00:45:45 1
2   USA 00000 Bloody Mary Hughes 38 Jerry Stewart 0.7990 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 12:54:12 0:00:59:12 0:00:47:18 2
3   GBR 1007L Diamonds are Forever Elan 37 Annie O'Sullivan 0.8560 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 12:51:22 0:00:56:22 0:00:48:14 3
4   GRN 2 Apero Albin Stratus 36 Jason Fletcher 0.7920 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 12:55:59 0:01:00:59 0:00:48:17 4
5   AUT OE24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.8030 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 12:56:41 0:01:01:41 0:00:49:31 5
6   CRI CKET Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.7860 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 12:59:28 0:01:04:28 0:00:50:40 6
7   USA Done Talkin Hunter Legend Chris Robertson 0.8180 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 12:58:21 0:01:03:21 0:00:51:49 7
8   GBR K4261T Tulaichean II Beneteau 38 Mike Bingley 0.8250 (J/P) 04/Feb/13 - 12:59:37 0:01:04:37 0:00:53:18 8
9   1 Savvy Petite Martinique Sloop Danny Donelan 0.7880 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 13:03:53 0:01:08:53 0:00:54:16 9
10   My Mistress Bavaria 46 Robert Mills 0.8710 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 12:58:53 0:01:03:53 0:00:55:38 10
11   GRN Dione Nautiber Dione 98 Rene Froehlich 0.7610 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 13:09:18 0:01:14:18 0:00:56:32 11
12   USA 43225 Adleme Beneteau 432 Victor Cox 0.8300 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 13:21:05 0:01:26:05 0:01:11:26 12
13   LCA 2271 Loose Cannon J 24 Edgar Roe DSQ 0.7420 (Jib) 04/Feb/13 - 12:56:05 0:01:01:05 0:00:46:40 14
 
Fun Fleet
1   NOR RaVi Oceanis 45 Harald Horjen 0.8500 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 12:58:40 0:00:58:40 0:00:49:52 1
2   GRN X-Strato Modified Laser Stratos Mark Solomon 0.7390 (Asy) 04/Feb/13 - 13:13:31 0:01:13:31 0:00:54:19 2
3   USA Patronus Beneteau 473 Christopher Conway 0.8600 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 13:12:55 0:01:12:55 0:01:02:42 3
4   CAN 93284 Carpathia Beneteau 473 Hughes Quintal 0.8600 (Spin) 04/Feb/13 - 13:35:42 0:01:35:42 0:01:22:18 4
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021