2012 Rolex Big Boat Series / IRC North American Championship
Final Results Race 7

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

City Front PHRF_ToT Catamarans 09/Sep/2012 11:40 AM 30.23 NM 8 Kts
City Front IRC IRC A 09/Sep/2012 11:50 AM 23.63 NM 8 Kts
City Front IRC IRC B 09/Sep/2012 12:00 PM 23.63 NM 8 Kts
City Front IRC IRC C 09/Sep/2012 12:10 PM 23.63 NM 8 Kts
City Front ToT HPR (Exhibition Class) 09/Sep/2012 12:10 PM 23.63 NM 8 Kts
City Front IRC IRC D 09/Sep/2012 12:20 PM 23.63 NM 8 Kts

North Course One Design J 120 09/Sep/2012 11:25 AM 22.19 NM 9 Kts
North Course One Design Express 37 09/Sep/2012 11:35 AM 22.19 NM 9 Kts
North Course One Design J 105 09/Sep/2012 11:57 AM 17.4 NM 10 Kts



  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
City Front Racing
IRC Division
IRC A
1   USA 52007 Vesper TP 52 Jim Swartz 1.381 09/Sep/12 - 13:59:47 0:02:09:47 0:02:59:13 1 1
2   USA 2121 Rio TP 52 Manouch Moshayedi 1.370 09/Sep/12 - 14:02:34 0:02:12:34 0:03:01:36 2 2
3   USA 84248 Meanie Southern Cross 52 Thomas Akin 1.377 09/Sep/12 - 14:05:51 0:02:15:51 0:03:07:03 3 4
4   USA 16 Swiftsure II Schumacher custom Sy Kleinman 1.236 09/Sep/12 - 14:22:39 0:02:32:39 0:03:08:40 4 7
5   USA 7676 Tai Kuai RP 44 Daniel Thielman 1.265 09/Sep/12 - 14:22:22 0:02:32:22 0:03:12:44 5 11
6   USA 48005 Bodacious+ 1D 48 John Clauser 1.233 09/Sep/12 - 14:33:39 0:02:43:39 0:03:21:46 6 19
 
IRC B
1   USA 60408 Soozal King 40 Daniel Woolery 1.119 09/Sep/12 - 14:47:13 0:02:47:13 0:03:07:06 1 5
2   USA 52445 Swazik Swan 45 Sebastien de Halleux 1.174 09/Sep/12 - 14:40:31 0:02:40:31 0:03:08:26 2 6
3   USA 43690 TNT Custom Tripp 43 Brad Copper 1.157 09/Sep/12 - 14:43:48 0:02:43:48 0:03:09:30 3 8
4   USA 40046 Twisted Farr 40 M. Tony Pohl 1.164 09/Sep/12 - 14:46:23 0:02:46:23 0:03:13:40 4 12
5   USA 3510 Recidivist Schumacher 39 Cal Maritime Academy 1.126 09/Sep/12 - 14:56:42 0:02:56:42 0:03:18:57 5 15
 
IRC C
1   USA 93204 Double Trouble J 125 Peter Krueger 1.191 09/Sep/12 - 14:45:57 0:02:35:57 0:03:05:44 1 3
2   USA 51517 Resolute J 125 Tim Fuller 1.187 09/Sep/12 - 14:49:50 0:02:39:50 0:03:09:43 2 9
3   USA 7 August Ice J 125 Richard Ferris 1.193 09/Sep/12 - 14:50:21 0:02:40:21 0:03:11:17 3 10
4   USA 400 Rock & Roll Farr 400 Bernard Girod 1.236 09/Sep/12 - 14:49:39 0:02:39:39 0:03:17:19 4 13
5   USA 38042 Tiburon Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 1.135 09/Sep/12 - 15:11:48 0:03:01:48 0:03:26:20 5 22
6   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy 1D35 Alex Farell 1.114 09/Sep/12 - 15:23:09 0:03:13:09 0:03:35:10 6 24
 
IRC D
1   USA 50444 Hawkeye IMX 38 Frank Morrow 1.024 09/Sep/12 - 15:34:02 0:03:14:02 0:03:18:41 1 14
2   USA 28908 Tupelo Honey Elan 40 Gerard Sheridan 1.029 09/Sep/12 - 15:34:56 0:03:14:56 0:03:20:35 2 16
3   USA 3632 Encore Sydney 36 CR Wayne Koide 1.054 09/Sep/12 - 15:30:54 0:03:10:54 0:03:21:12 3 17
4   USA 18441 Mintaka 4 Farr 11.6 Gerry Brown 0.999 09/Sep/12 - 15:41:43 0:03:21:43 0:03:21:30 4 18
5   USA 38073 Raven Beneteau First 35 David Schumann 1.013 09/Sep/12 - 15:40:10 0:03:20:10 0:03:22:46 5 20
6   USA 38023 Ohana Beneteau 45f5 Dean (Steve) Hocking 1.066 09/Sep/12 - 15:33:21 0:03:13:21 0:03:26:06 6 21
7   USA 40646 Jeannette Frers 40 Henry King 1.059 09/Sep/12 - 15:37:24 0:03:17:24 0:03:29:02 7 23
 
PHRF_ToT Division
Catamarans
1   USA 4 BridgeRunner SL33 Urs Rothacher 09/Sep/12 - 14:03:08 0:02:23:08 0:03:33:22 1 1
2   USA 49 Shadow ProSail 40 Cat Peter Stoneberg 09/Sep/12 - 14:10:41 0:02:30:41 0:03:37:09 2 2
3   USA 60045 Vamonos Sig 45 Tom Siebel 09/Sep/12 - 14:30:53 0:02:50:53 0:03:39:56 3 3
4   USA 1197 Pegasus-MotionX Lightspeed 32 Philippe Kahn 09/Sep/12 - 14:23:45 0:02:43:45 0:03:41:17 4 4
5   USA 44 Adrenaline Modified D Class Cat William Erkelens DNC       8  
6   USA 88 Rocket 88 D Class Catamaran Bill Turpin DNS       8  
7   USA 777 Cakewalk Gougeon/Gardiner Stephen Marcoe DNS       8  
 
ToT Division
HPR (Exhibition Class)
1   USA 93204 Double TRouble (HPR) J 125 Peter Krueger 0.9590 09/Sep/12 - 14:45:57 0:02:35:57 0:02:29:33 1 1
2   USA 51517 Resolute (HPR) J 125 Tim Fuller 0.9580 09/Sep/12 - 14:49:50 0:02:39:50 0:02:33:07 2 2
3   USA 7 August Ice (HPR) J 125 Richard Ferris 0.9590 09/Sep/12 - 14:50:21 0:02:40:21 0:02:33:46 3 3
4   USA 400 Rock & Roll (HPR) Farr 400 Bernard Girod 0.9640 09/Sep/12 - 14:49:39 0:02:39:39 0:02:33:54 4 4
5   USA 38042 Tiburon (HPR) Santa Cruz 37 Stephen Stroub 0.9050 09/Sep/12 - 15:11:48 0:03:01:48 0:02:44:31 5 5
6   USA 35024 Alpha Puppy (HPR) 1D35 Alex Farell 0.9000 09/Sep/12 - 15:23:09 0:03:13:09 0:02:53:50 6 6
 
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North Course Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 44 Godot J 105 (Keith) Phillip Laby       1
2   USA 84 Advantage3 J 105 Pat Benedict       2
3   USA 163 Roxanne J 105 Charles James       3
4   USA 26 Donkey Jack J 105 Shannon Ryan/Rolf Kaiser/Steve Kleha       4
5   USA 119 Mojo J 105 Jeff Littfin / John Case       5
6   USA 147 JuJu J 105 Tim Sullivan       6
7   USA 266 Wonder J 105 Tom Kennelly       7
8   USA 116 Arbitrage J 105 Bruce Stone       8
9   USA 149 Jabberwocky J 105 Brent Vaughan / Paul Reyff       9
10   USA 40 Blackhawk J 105 Scooter Simmons       10
11   USA 42 Jose Cuervo J 105 Tom Kassberg       11
12   USA 275 Alchemy J 105 Walter Sanford       12
13   USA 152 Cal Maritime J 105 Cal Maritime Academy       13
14   USA 434 Jam Session J 105 Adam Spiegel       14
15   USA 157 Walloping Swede J 105 Theresa Brandner-Allen       15
16   USA 511 Sophia J 105 Ryan Fenchel       16
17   USA 16 Akula J 105 Doug Bailey       17
18   USA 181 Wianno J 105 Edward Walker       18
19   USA 388 Hazardous Waste J 105 Chuck Cihak       19
20   USA 196 Risk J 105 Jason Woodley / Scott Whitney       20
21   USA 405 Moonshine J 105 David Mace       21
 
J 120
1   USA 46730 Grace Dances J 120 Dick Swanson         1
2   USA 28486 Desdemona J 120 John Wimer       2
3   USA 28289 Mr. Magoo J 120 Stephen Madeira       3
4   USA 28484 Chance J 120 Barry Lewis       4
5   USA 25487 Peregrine J 120 David Halliwill       5
6   USA 28904 PAKA'A J 120 Dan Woodworth       6
7   USA 28442 Twist J 120 Timo Bruck         7
 
Express 37
1   USA 87549 Blade Runner Express 37 Michael Shlens       1
2   USA 40311 Bullet Express 37 Michael Maloney       2
3   USA 18478 Expeditious Express 37 Bartz Schneider       3
4   USA 18488 Golden Moon Express 37 Kame Richards       4
5   USA 87700 Elan Express 37 Jack Peurach       5
6   USA 18278 Stewball Express 37 Bob Harford       6
7   USA 18257 pHat Jack Express 37 Robert Lugliani DNF       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy